Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Graphics (556 records)

Page 18 of 23 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering graphics and graphic design
  • Sonic Graphics/seeing Sound

    by Matt Woolman (ISBN: 0500510210)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Spaces for Leisure (Home (Beta-Plus))

    by Alexandra Druesne (ISBN: 9089440437)

    Our Price £5.79


    Published by : Beta-Plus, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Space-saving Furniture Projects for the Home

    by MacKenzie, Dave (ISBN: 1861080999 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, Lewes, E.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : TECHNOLOGY MANUFACTURING ART DESIGN FURNITURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Space-saving Furniture Projects for the Home

    by MacKenzie, Dave (ISBN: 1861080999 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : TECHNOLOGY MANUFACTURING ART DESIGN FURNITURE

    Add to Cart >

  • SPA-DE: v. 6 (Space & Design: International Review of Interior Design) (Bilingual)

    (ISBN: 4897375746)

    Our Price £16.36


    Published by : Rikuyo-Sha Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • SPA-DE: v. 8: Space and Design- International Review of Interior Design (Bilingual)

    by Gunshiro Matsumoto (ISBN: 4897375983)

    Our Price £8.72


    Published by : Rikuyo-Sha Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Specials: New Graphics

    by Claire Catterall (ISBN: 1861542208)

    Our Price £6.92


    Published by : Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : edges are worn. Jacket is very worn.
    Keywords : Graphics
    Notes : edges are worn. Jacket is very worn.

    Add to Cart >

  • Specials: New Graphics

    by Claire Catterall (ISBN: 1861542208)

    Our Price £6.92


    Published by : Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • St.Moritz Design Summit

    (ISBN: 3897901757)

    Our Price £4.56


    Published by : Arnoldsche,Germany, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Star of Courage: Recognizing the Heroes Among Us

    by John Melady (ISBN: 1550023659)

    Our Price £0.91


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Statistical Curves and Parameters : Choosing an Appropriate Approach

    by Tarter, Michael E. (ISBN: 1568811055)

    Our Price £48.99



    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN

    Add to Cart >

  • Stefan Heiliger Design: A Retroperspective / Eine Retroperspektive (Mul)

    by Hartmut Esslinger (ISBN: 3930698056)

    Our Price £14.91


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Stefan Wewerka: Architekt, Designer, Objektkunstler/Architect, Designer, Object Artist

    by Volker Fischer (ISBN: 393256507X)

    Our Price £22.75


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Stenciling

    by Glover, Doris (ISBN: 1579905412 )

    Our Price £0.91


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., Asheville, NC
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING ART DESIGN DECORATIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Stinz -- Tribals

    by Donna Barr (ISBN: 1892253216)

    Our Price £23.09


    Published by : Lulu, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Stinz: Charger: The War Stories (Stinz:Charger -- the War Stories) (Illustrate)

    by Donna Barr (ISBN: 1892253038)

    Our Price £3.96


    Published by : Fine Line Pr, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Stinz: Playthings (Graphic No)

    by Donna Barr (ISBN: 1892253062)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Fine Line Pr, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Street Graphics Tokyo (Street Graphics / Street Art)

    by Barry Dawson (ISBN: 0500283796)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Styling: v. 1: Farm and Wood Characters - 16 Families (Har/Cdr)

    by Vincenzo Sguera (ISBN: 8888766030)

    Our Price £54.48


    Published by : Arkivia Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Summer Sandal Memo Pads

    (ISBN: 1584791705)

    Our Price £6.18


    Published by : Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Sun Country Elegant (illustrated edition)

    by Patricia Hart McMillan (ISBN: 1586850024)

    Our Price £2.30


    Published by : Gibbs M. Smith Inc, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to edges of the cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : design
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to edges of the cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Surrealismo

    by Serge Fauchereau (ISBN: 8434308134)

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : Poligrafa, 1996, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Swallow: A Novel

    by D. M. Thomas (ISBN: 0670686093)

    Our Price £1.33


    Published by : Viking Pr, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A lot of scratches and a few tiny rips on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : A lot of scratches and a few tiny rips on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Swedish Architecture and Design Yearbook 2004

    (ISBN: 9197074810)

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : Arvinius Forlag, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Swedish Graphic Designers 2004

    (ISBN: 9197441309)

    Our Price £45.99


    Published by : Arvinius Forlag, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |