Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Graphics (558 records)

Page 19 of 23 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering graphics and graphic design
  • Swedish Graphic Designers 2004

    (ISBN: 9197441309)

    Our Price £45.99


    Published by : Arvinius Forlag, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Take-Along Totes: Mix & Match Your Way to Creative Organization

    by Marilynn Bilyeu (ISBN: 1571204504)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : C&T Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Minor shelf wear and book is slightly creased. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : Unread. Minor shelf wear and book is slightly creased. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tales of Hellbrandt Grimm (Warhammer)

    by Mitchel Scanlon (ISBN: 1841542393)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Black Library, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Taschen

    by Mark Peterson (ISBN: 9054961147)

    Our Price £11.35


    Published by : Pepin Press B.V., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Teach Yourself Visually Macromedia Web Collection

    by Maran, Ruth (ISBN: 0764536486 )

    Our Price £22.00


    Published by : Hungry Minds Inc,U.S., Foster City, CA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE COMPUTER GRAPHICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Teaching Design and Technology 3 - 11: The Essential Guide for Teachers (Reaching the Standard) (illustrated edition)

    by Gill Hope (ISBN: 0826468772)

    Our Price £6.39


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Tees: The Art of the T-Shirt (Special (Girls) ed)

    by MAKI (ISBN: 1856696383)

    Our Price £17.97


    Published by : Laurence King, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : girls edition.
    Keywords : design
    Notes : girls edition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tees: The Art of the T-Shirt (Special (Guys) ed)

    by MAKI (ISBN: 1856696391)

    Our Price £17.97


    Published by : Laurence King, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : guys edition.
    Keywords : design
    Notes : guys edition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tekno Logical

    by Jakob Honrek (ISBN: 9057680653 )

    Our Price £3.86


    Published by : Agile Rabbit, 1001 EH Amsterdam
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART DESIGN

    Add to Cart >

  • Teknological

    by Hronek, J. (ISBN: 9057680653)

    Our Price £3.31


    Published by : Agile Rabbit
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Comments : SEALED / UNUSED
    Keywords : GRAPHIC ARTS
    Notes : SEALED / UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Terence Conran: Designing for the Quality of Life (The Cutting Edge)

    by Elizabeth Wilhide (ISBN: 0500019185)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Test Reports: The Router and Furniture & Cabinetmaking

    (ISBN: 1861081022)

    Our Price £0.25


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : TECHNOLOGY MANUFACTURING ART DESIGN FURNITURE

    Add to Cart >

  • The Adventures of Sir Sniffsalot and His Friends

    by Terry Gould (ISBN: 0615261817)

    Our Price £9.09


    Published by : Huntington Ludlow Media Group, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Graphics
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Simple English) (New edition)

    by Mark Twain (ISBN: 058252816X)

    Our Price £5.83


    Published by : Longman, 1978, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • The Age of Conversation

    by Benedetta Craveri (ISBN: 1590172140)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : New York Review Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The American Art Museum: Elitism and Democracy (Contemporary Issues in Museum Studies)

    by Nancy Einreinhofer (ISBN: 0718500423)

    Our Price £26.69


    Published by : Leicester University Press, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • The Art of Colonial Latin America (Art & Ideas)

    by Gauvin Alexander Bailey (ISBN: 0714841579)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A rip on bottom corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A rip on bottom corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Art of Mitch Byrd: v. 1

    (ISBN: 0865620369)

    Our Price £3.67


    Published by : S Q Publications,US, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : very small crease on corner of book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : very small crease on corner of book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Art of Rawas: Conversations with Nazik Yared

    by Mohamed El Rawas (ISBN: 0863569099)

    Our Price £10.90


    Published by : Saqi Books, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : ART INDIVIDUAL ARTIST GRAPHIC ARTS

    Add to Cart >

  • The Art of the Funnies: An Aesthetic History (Studies in Popular Culture (Hardcover))

    by Robert C. Harvey (ISBN: 0878056122)

    Our Price £27.82


    Published by : University Press of Mississippi, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • The Art of the Funnies: An Aesthetic History (Studies in Popular Culture (Hardcover))

    by Robert C. Harvey (ISBN: 0878056122)

    Our Price £27.82


    Published by : University Press of Mississippi, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • The Aura of Love

    by Kathy J. Marsh (ISBN: 0977495000)

    Our Price £3.97


    Published by : BlackDiva Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • The Battle of Hamburg: The Firestorm Raid (Cassell Military Paperbacks) (New Ed)

    by Martin Middlebrook (ISBN: 0304353450)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Phoenix, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear to the edge of the pages hardly noticeable really.
    Keywords : design
    Notes : Minor shelf wear to the edge of the pages hardly noticeable really.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Bazaars of Istanbul

    by Isabel Bocking (ISBN: 050051447X)

    Our Price £17.75


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • The Bird Lover's Garden

    by Kite, Pat; Macavoy, Margaret (ISBN: 1586632434)

    Our Price £5.55


    Published by : Friedman/Fairfax Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : GARDENS DESIGN GARDENING GARDEN
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |