Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Graphics (559 records)

Page 20 of 23 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering graphics and graphic design
  • The Bird Lover's Garden

    by Kite, Pat; Macavoy, Margaret (ISBN: 1586632434)

    Our Price £5.55


    Published by : Friedman/Fairfax Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : GARDENS DESIGN GARDENING GARDEN
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Boy from Bowral: The Story of Sir Donald Bradman

    by Robert Ingpen (ISBN: 0955304652)

    Our Price £4.48


    Published by : Palazzo Editions, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Guide to Digital Illustration (Complete Guides)

    by Steve Caplin (ISBN: 1904705006)

    Our Price £9.25


    Published by : Ilex, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Cottage Photograph Album

    (ISBN: 1558536353)

    Our Price £9.05


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Pr, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : DESIGN DECORATIVE ART
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Decorated Letter

    by J.J.G. Alexander (ISBN: 0500271380)

    Our Price £1.56


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1978
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • The Desert Peach: Headaches

    by Donna Barr (ISBN: 1892253119)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Fine Line Pr, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • The Digital Designer's Jargon Buster: The Ultimate Illustrated Dictionary of Design, Print and Computer Terms

    by Alastair Campbell (ISBN: 1904705359)

    Our Price £3.28


    Published by : Ilex, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Digital Designer's Jargon Buster: The Ultimate Illustrated Dictionary of Design, Print and Computer Terms

    by Alastair Campbell (ISBN: 1904705359)

    Our Price £3.28


    Published by : Ilex, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Dispatches and Letters of Lord Nelson: September 1799 to December 1801 Vol 4 (New edition)

    by Horatio Nelson,Viscount Nelson (ISBN: 1861760515)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Chatham Publishing, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of book. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : design
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of book. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Dog Owner's Survival Guide

    by Martin Baxendale (ISBN: 0952203286)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Silent But Deadly Publications, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • The Dream of Fluxus: George Maciunas: An Artist's Biography (illustrated edition)

    by Thomas Kellein (ISBN: 0500976651)

    Our Price £16.38


    Published by : Hansjorg Mayer, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • The Fall of the Romanoffs: How the Ex-Empress and Rasputin caused the Russian Revolution (Reprint of 1918 Edition)

    (ISBN: 1857630033)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Ian Faulkner Publishing, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A few creases and some wear on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few creases and some wear on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Handbook of Italian Renaissance Painters (illustrated edition)

    by Karl Ludwig Gallwitz (ISBN: 3791322273)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Prestel, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed and unopened.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : Sealed and unopened.

    Add to Cart >

  • The International Design Year Book

    (ISBN: 1856691624)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : jacket grubby, but bok is fine
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : jacket grubby, but bok is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Jam: The Modern World By Numbers (2nd Revised edition)

    by Paul Honeyford (ISBN: 085965219X)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelf wear and marking on cover. Creasing at bottom of back cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : design
    Notes : Shelf wear and marking on cover. Creasing at bottom of back cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Knights & Chapel of the Thistle Edinburgh (1st)

    by Stuart Matthew (ISBN: 0950889806)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Eaglebank Publications, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfware
    Keywords : History
    Notes : slight shelfware

    Add to Cart >

  • The LightWave 7.0b Primer

    by Beck, Patrik (ISBN: 1584502223)

    Our Price £1.15


    Published by : Charles River Media, Hingham, MA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTER ANIMATION GRAPHICS COMPUTERS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Book of Dalí (The Little Book Series)

    by Alyse Gaultier (ISBN: 2080304364)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Flammarion, 2004, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Book of Health for Women

    by Sharon Platt-McDonald (ISBN: 1904685862)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Stanborough Press Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unread. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Book of Look and Listen: Little Books with Big Ideas!

    by Clare Beswick (ISBN: 1408114291)

    Our Price £3.10


    Published by : Featherstone Education, 2009, Marlborough, Wilts, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • The Many Deaths of Norman Spittal

    by Banx (ISBN: 1899781005)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Insect Publications, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • The Many Deaths of Norman Spittal

    by Banx (ISBN: 1899781005)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Insect Publications, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • The Many Deaths of Norman Spittal

    by Banx (ISBN: 1899781005)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Insect Publications, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • The Many Faces of Iran

    by Yves Korbendau (ISBN: 2867701538)

    Our Price £52.00


    Published by : ACR Edition, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : book is new and sealed. 'Used' status is due to bad knock/damage to lower corner of slip-case. Book itsself is fine.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : book is new and sealed. 'Used' status is due to bad knock/damage to lower corner of slip-case. Book itsself is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Many Faces of Snoopy

    by Charles M Schulz (ISBN: 1841612804)

    Our Price £4.25


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |