Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Graphics (556 records)

Page 21 of 23 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering graphics and graphic design
  • The New Applique: Innovative Techniques, Easy Projects

    by Trice Boerens (ISBN: 0823031837)

    Our Price £3.88


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Odd Squad Gross Out

    by Allan Plenderleith (ISBN: 1841612197)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • The Playing Cards of Spain: A Guide for Historians and Collectors

    by Trevor Denning (ISBN: 1900541106)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Cygnus Arts, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • The Ray Dream Handbook

    by Sledd, John (ISBN: 1886801363)

    Our Price £0.93


    Published by : Charles River Media, Hingham, MA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : COMPUTER GRAPHICS COMPUTERS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • The Schweinfurt-Regensburg Mission: American Raids on 17th August 1943 (Cassell Military Paperbacks) (New Ed)

    by Martin Middlebrook (ISBN: 0304353442)

    Our Price £6.11


    Published by : Phoenix, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • The Serpentine Gallery Pavilion 2003: Oscar Niemeyer

    (ISBN: 1904563139)

    Our Price £11.41


    Published by : Trolley, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • The Simple Floral Home

    by Julia Bird (ISBN: 0711225605)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • The Spiral, the Hand and the Menorah: Museum of Jewish Art and History in Paris - The Visual Identity (Directions)

    by Philippe Apeloig (ISBN: 8887469016)

    Our Price £5.58


    Published by : Capelli, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and crease on corner of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : design
    Notes : Some shelfwear and crease on corner of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Stock Illustration Source 9

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £18.00



    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Tomb (illustrated edition)

    by Nunzio Defilippis (ISBN: 1929998953)

    Our Price £0.57


    Published by : Oni Press, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to bottom edge of back cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : shelfwear to bottom edge of back cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Upside of Down: Catastrophe, Creativity and the Renewal of Civilisation

    by Thomas Homer-Dixon (ISBN: 0285637940)

    Our Price £6.81


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • The Urban Farmer's Handbook (Ill)

    by Paul Peacock (ISBN: 1904871275)

    Our Price £6.44


    Published by : The Good Life Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Book has a slight bend and bottom-left corner is creased. Content like new.
    Keywords : Graphics
    Notes : Unread. Book has a slight bend and bottom-left corner is creased. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Walker's Log Book: Volume 1:Covering the Eastern,the Far Eastern And the Central Fells: Covering the Pictorial Guides to the Lakeland Fells Books 1-3 Vol 1 (Wainwright Pictorial Guides)

    by Alfred Wainwright (ISBN: 0718140680)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Michael Joseph, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The War Managers (30th)

    by Douglas Kinnard (ISBN: 159114437X)

    Our Price £7.42


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The World of Art of the Centenary of the Exhibition: Russian and Finnish Artists 1898

    by Solli Sinisalo (ISBN: 5900872815)

    Our Price £41.75


    Published by : Gosudarstvennyj Russkij Muzej, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book is in English. Some marking on back cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : Book is in English. Some marking on back cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Writer's Guide to the Business of Comics: Everything a Comic Book Writer Needs to Make it in the Business

    by Lurene Haines (ISBN: 0823058778)

    Our Price £9.75


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Treasures of the Powerhouse Museum

    by Terry Measham (ISBN: 1863170472)

    Our Price £11.44


    Published by : Powerhouse Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • True Love is... Complete Trust (Peanuts Gift Books)

    by Charles M Schulz (ISBN: 1841612596)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Twentieth Century Architecture

    by Jonathan Glancey (ISBN: 1858685192)

    Our Price £5.10


    Published by : Carlton Books Ltd, 1998, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some minor damage to the edges of the jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : some minor damage to the edges of the jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Two Hour No Sew Decorating (Two-Hour Crafts) (illustrated edition)

    by Diana Dunkley (ISBN: 0806999780)

    Our Price £1.09


    Published by : Sterling, 2000
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Type: No Boundaries,No Borders,No Limits

    (ISBN: 0066213916)

    Our Price £3.03


    Published by : HarperCollins Design International, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Type: No Boundaries,No Borders,No Limits

    (ISBN: 0066213916)

    Our Price £3.03


    Published by : HarperCollins Design International, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Typo Lyrics: The Sound of Fonts (1)

    (ISBN: 3034603665)

    Our Price £20.81


    Published by : Birkhauser Verlag AG, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Typographics: Graphic Fusion v.5: Graphic Fusion Vol 5 (Typographics)

    by Roger Walton (ISBN: 0060087676)

    Our Price £6.36


    Published by : HarperCollins Design International, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Urban Element Design

    (ISBN: 4903233200)

    Our Price £25.81


    Published by : Azur, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |