Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Graphics (559 records)

Page 22 of 23 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering graphics and graphic design
  • Typographics: Graphic Fusion v.5: Graphic Fusion Vol 5 (Typographics)

    by Roger Walton (ISBN: 0060087676)

    Our Price £6.36


    Published by : HarperCollins Design International, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Understanding Bolivia: A Traveller's History (Historical Guides Series) (First Edition)

    by Vivien Lougheed (ISBN: 1550174444)

    Our Price £8.51


    Published by : Harbour Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Urban Element Design

    (ISBN: 4903233200)

    Our Price £25.81


    Published by : Azur, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Used - Browser 3.0: The Internet Design Project (A Creative Review book)

    by Patrick Burgoyne (ISBN: 1856692736)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Vanished Villages of Middlesex

    by Jennifer Grainger (ISBN: 1896219519)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Gazelle Book Services DUMP LIST, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • VISION, 50 Years fof British Creativity, a Celebration of Art, Architecture & Design

    by Nicholas, BRAGG, Melvyn, HOCKNEY, David et al: SEROTA (ISBN: 0500281661)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Thames and Hudson, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : the front cover has some damage. Content is fine
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : the front cover has some damage. Content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • VISION, 50 Years fof British Creativity, a Celebration of Art, Architecture & Design

    by Nicholas, BRAGG, Melvyn, HOCKNEY, David et al: SEROTA (ISBN: 0500281661)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Thames and Hudson, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Vision, Modeling, and Visualization 2003 (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 158603393X)

    Our Price £34.81


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear present.
    Keywords : Graphics
    Notes : Some shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Voyages Autour Du Monde

    by Marc; Rustenholz, Alain; Arque, Sabine Walter (ISBN: 2842773713)

    Our Price £42.15


    Published by : Editions Du Chene, 1905, Newtown, CT
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TECHNOLOGY MANUFACTURING ART DESIGN FURNITURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Water Gardening Basics

    by Nash, Helen; Cook, Marilyn M. (ISBN: 0806957476)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : WATER GARDENS GARDENING GARDEN DESIGN
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Water Gardens

    by Sunset Books (ISBN: 0376038489 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., Menlo Park, California
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENING GARDEN DESIGN

    Add to Cart >

  • Water Gardens : Step by Step to Success (Crowood Gardening Guides Ser.)

    by Leverett, Brian (ISBN: 1852239778)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Crowood Press, Limited, The, Marlborough, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : WATER GARDENS GARDENING GARDEN DESIGN

    Add to Cart >

  • Watson-Guptill Sketchbook: Carmine Red (Watson-Guptill Sketchbooks)

    by Watson Guptill Publications (ISBN: 0823056368)

    Our Price £2.77


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Watson-Guptill Sketchbook: Green (Watson-Guptill Sketchbooks)

    by Watson-Guptill Publications (ISBN: 0823056481)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Watson-Guptill Sketchbook: Hunter Green (Watson-Guptill Sketchbooks) (Spi)

    by Watson-Guptill Publishing (ISBN: 082305702X)

    Our Price £3.71


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • We Changed the World: Memoirs of a CNN Satellite Pioneer

    by Sidney Pike (ISBN: 1557788553)

    Our Price £3.35


    Published by : Paragon House Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • We Interrupt This Broadcast...: The Events That Shaped Our Lives - From the Hindenburg Explosion to the Attacks of September 11 (Updated 3rd Ed)

    by Walter Cronkite (ISBN: 1570719748)

    Our Price £3.82


    Published by : Sourcebooks, Inc, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition. CDs included and unused.
    Keywords : Graphics
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition. CDs included and unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Web 3D

    by Stuart Dredge (ISBN: 1856692833)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Wedding Inspirations: Creative Ideas to Celebrate a Marriage

    by Beverley Julland (ISBN: 1859679218)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : Lorenz Books, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • What Do Sheep Do? (What Do Animals Do?)

    by Dee Philips (ISBN: 1846962951)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shelve wear to covers.
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : Shelve wear to covers.

    Add to Cart >

  • What Evolution is (Science Masters Series)

    by Ernst Mayr (ISBN: 0465044255)

    Our Price £9.20


    Published by : Non Basic Stock Line, 2001, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INTERIOR DECORATION ARCHITECTURE TROPICAL PACIFIC AREA HISTORY DESIGN GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • What I Believe (New edition)

    by A.J.P. Kenny (ISBN: 0826496164)

    Our Price £3.68


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A crease on front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. A crease on front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Who's Who 2007 (Print & Online Edition) (Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 0713675268)

    Our Price £130.00


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed and contained within box.
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : Sealed and contained within box.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wicked, Loving Murder (IPL Library of Crime Classics) (IPL Ed)

    by Orania Papazoglou (ISBN: 1558820345)

    Our Price £8.60


    Published by : International Polygonics,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : crease to right hand edge of book. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : design
    Notes : crease to right hand edge of book. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wie Wohnen

    by Hatje Cantz (ISBN: )

    Our Price £27.00



    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |