Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Graphics (556 records)

Page 3 of 23 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering graphics and graphic design
  • BEEHIVE ILLUSTRATION

    by ED. PAUL BEEBEE (ISBN: )

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : BEEHIVE ILLUSTRATION, UK, 1902, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Beisbol Humor (illustrated edition)

    by Charles Hellman (ISBN: 0935938435)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : LuckySports, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Berlin Street Art (Bilingual)

    by Sven Zimmermann (ISBN: 3791334662)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Prestel Publishing Ltd, 2005, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Friends... Understand Sharing (Peanuts Gift Books)

    by Charles M Schulz (ISBN: 1841612588)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2006, New York, NY
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Best of European Design and Advertising

    (ISBN: 1856692841)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING GRAPHIC ARTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Best of European Design and Advertising (7th Revised edition)

    by Art Directors Club of Europe (ISBN: 1856691551)

    Our Price £9.88


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Sign Design in Japan: Selection 220 (Bilingual)

    by Azur Corporation (ISBN: 489737555X)

    Our Price £29.02


    Published by : Azur Corporation, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • BETTY BOOP LIBRETA 16 X 22

    (ISBN: 1601602545)

    Our Price £11.01


    Published by : Teneues, 2008
    Binding : Office Product
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Bewick Gleanings (New Impression)

    by Julia Boyd (ISBN: 0902833391)

    Our Price £3.06


    Published by : Frank Graham, 1973, Bognor Regis, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear and fading to dust cover. Second hand book. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE COMPUTER GRAPHICS
    Notes : shelfwear and fading to dust cover. Second hand book. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bibliography of Modern American Philosophy

    by John Slater (ISBN: 1843711338)

    Our Price £39.95


    Published by : Thoemmes Continuum, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Only volume 3.
    Keywords : Graphics
    Notes : Only volume 3.

    Add to Cart >

  • BIG COLOUR: Color Brightness Contrast

    (ISBN: 0688169392)

    Our Price £1.69


    Published by : HarperCollins, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Bilderatlas der Mythologie

    by Adam Gordon (ISBN: 9057680858)

    Our Price £11.35


    Published by : Pepin Press B.V., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Blame Canada!: South Park and Contemporary Culture: South Park and Contemporary Culture (illustrated edition)

    by Toni Johnson-Woods (ISBN: 0826417302)

    Our Price £22.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : back cover is creased and torn slighty. Contents fine. No dust cover.
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : back cover is creased and torn slighty. Contents fine. No dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Blinding Moment (Studies in Austrian Literature, Culture, and Thought)

    by Gert Jonke (ISBN: 1572411562)

    Our Price £9.28


    Published by : Ariadne Press, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Bob Gill Illustration (illustrated edition)

    by Bob Gill (ISBN: 1920744738)

    Our Price £6.12


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Bob Gill Illustration (illustrated edition)

    by Bob Gill (ISBN: 1920744738)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • BOK!: The 9.11 Crisis in Political Cartoons (Series on International, Political, and Economic History) (1)

    by Chip Bok (ISBN: 1884836909)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : The University of Akron Press, 2002
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Boost Your Brainpower: 500 IQ Puzzles

    by Philip J. Carter (ISBN: 1904468225)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : D&B Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Born to Shop: Gardening Forever, housework whenever (Born to Shop Gift Books)

    (ISBN: 1841613142)

    Our Price £0.61


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2008, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Bosom Enemies Volume 4: Bridgework

    by Donna Barr (ISBN: 1892253186)

    Our Price £16.53


    Published by : A Fine Line Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Bosom Enemies: Losing Our Bearings

    by Donna Barr (ISBN: 1892253089)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Fine Line Pr, 2000
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Brand Packaging: The Permanent Medium

    by Julien Behaeghel (ISBN: 1854540556)

    Our Price £0.60


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : in design
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : in design

    Add to Cart >

  • Bride's Thank You Guide: Thank You Writing Made Easy (2nd Revised edition)

    by Pamela A. Lach (ISBN: 156976283X)

    Our Price £2.01


    Published by : Zephyr Press, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • British Submarine (2nd (revised))

    by Frank Woodgate Lipscomb (ISBN: 085177086X)

    Our Price £2.70


    Published by : Conway Maritime P., 1975, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.
    Keywords : design
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Brunelleschi (Italian masters) (illustrated edition)

    by Peter Gartner (ISBN: 3829002416)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Konemann UK Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |