Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Graphics (556 records)

Page 4 of 23 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering graphics and graphic design
  • Buso Renkin: v. 6 (Shonen Jump Advanced Manga Ed)

    by Nobuhiro Watsuki (ISBN: 1421508427)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Viz Media, Subs. of Shogakukan Inc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Cover and one inside page are creased. Content otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : Cover and one inside page are creased. Content otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Caro Niederer: Waiting for Returns

    by Irene Dische (ISBN: 3865216285)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Steidl, 2009, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Celtic Design. Keltische Flechtmuster.

    by Aidan Meehan (ISBN: 392794047X)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Arun Verlag, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Celtic Design. Keltische Flechtmuster.

    by Aidan Meehan (ISBN: 392794047X)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Arun Verlag, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Chartres Cathedral (Critical Study in Art History)

    by Robert Branner (ISBN: 0500460027)

    Our Price £7.40


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1969, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged and shelfworn content in a good condition.
    Keywords : Graphics
    Notes : Secondhand aged and shelfworn content in a good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chihuly: Baskets (Reprint)

    by Noren (ISBN: 1576840034)

    Our Price £22.74


    Published by : Portland Press, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Children's Rooms (Home Series)

    (ISBN: 9089440399)

    Our Price £5.69


    Published by : Beta-Plus, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • China: Art Now

    by Michel Nuridsany (ISBN: 2080304402)

    Our Price £15.68


    Published by : Flammarion, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • China: The World's Oldest Living Civilization Revealed (Ancient Civilizations)

    by John Makeham (ISBN: 0500251428)

    Our Price £16.98


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Chip Kidd (Monographics)

    by Véronique Vienne (ISBN: 1856693309)

    Our Price £3.57


    Published by : Laurence King, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Chip Kidd (Monographics)

    by Veronique Vienne (ISBN: 1856693309)

    Our Price £3.45


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Christy Ring - Hurling's Greatest

    by Tim Horgan (ISBN: 1905172745)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : The Collins Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cinderella (Graphic Spin) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1434208605)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Stone Arch Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : front cover slightly scratched, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : front cover slightly scratched, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cities of Dreams : When Women Ruled the Earth (2nd Revised edition)

    by Stan Gooch (ISBN: 1898541027)

    Our Price £5.54


    Published by : Aulis Publishers, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : the top corners of the some of the middle pages are turned over, and the corner of the back cover is creased.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : the top corners of the some of the middle pages are turned over, and the corner of the back cover is creased.

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Guitars of the Sixties

    (ISBN: 1871547504)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Outline Press Ltd, 1999, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Homes (Home Series) (1)

    (ISBN: 9089440348)

    Our Price £7.19


    Published by : Beta-Plus, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Color Your World: With Princess Mirah Batiks (illustrated edition)

    by Princess Mirah (ISBN: 1571205632)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : C & T Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : design
    Notes : Some shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Colour Design Black (Colour Design Series)

    by S.L. Garcia (ISBN: 9079761176)

    Our Price £14.73


    Published by : Tectum B.V.B.A., 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Combatting Cellulite: An Exercise Programme for Everyone (illustrated edition)

    by Violetta Schuba (ISBN: 1841260320)

    Our Price £2.84


    Published by : Meyer & Meyer, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Comic Book Survival and Price Guide

    by Purba, Sanjiv; Sandy, Sicilia (ISBN: 0875886450)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Hobby House Press Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING DESIGN ANTIQUES

    Add to Cart >

  • Commissioning Illustration (Graphic Designer's Library)

    by Martin Colyer (ISBN: 0714826480)

    Our Price £2.15


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Commonsense Gardener, The

    by Buczacki, Stefan T. (ISBN: 0711222649 )

    Our Price £0.01



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : GARDENING GARDEN DESIGN
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Digital Photography

    by Long, Ben; Schenk, Sonja (ISBN: 1584502312 )

    Our Price £3.32



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY COMPUTERS COMPUTER GRAPHICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Guide to Illustration and Design

    by Terence Dalley (ISBN: 0906286956)

    Our Price £5.20


    Published by : New Burlington Books
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Confident Music Performance: Fix the Fear of Facing an Audience (Taking Centre Stage) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Ruth Bonetti (ISBN: 0957886160)

    Our Price £6.81


    Published by : Words and Music, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |