Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Graphics (556 records)

Page 7 of 23 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering graphics and graphic design
  • E-colors (E-graph-x)

    (ISBN: 8489861854)

    Our Price £2.05


    Published by : Links International, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Edvard Munch

    by Petr Wittlich (ISBN: )

    Our Price £13.45


    Published by : Odeon, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : text in whats thought to be Czech. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : text in whats thought to be Czech. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Egitto 4000 anni di arte

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Phaidon, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : text in Italian
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : text in Italian

    Add to Cart >

  • Egitto. 4000 anni di Arte

    by Jaromir Malek (ISBN: )

    Our Price £23.58


    Published by : Phaidon, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Emery Vincent Design

    by Emery Vincent Design Staff; Cooper, Jackie (ISBN: 1584230320)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty, Limited
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : DESIGN
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Emile (Everyman's Library)

    by Jean-Jacques Rousseau (ISBN: 0460005189)

    Our Price £19.34


    Published by : J.M.Dent & Sons Ltd, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to edges of the cover. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : design
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to edges of the cover. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Encyclopedia of Behavioral Neuroscience, Three-Volume Set, 1- 3

    (ISBN: 0080447325)

    Our Price £539.92


    Published by : Elsevier Science, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Engineering for Dairy & Food P (Revised)

    by FARRALL (ISBN: 0882758594)

    Our Price £39.65


    Published by : Krieger Publishing Company, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Entertainment Dining (illustrated edition)

    by Martin M. Pegler (ISBN: 1584710055)

    Our Price £5.90


    Published by : HarperCollins Design International, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Essential Gift Planning Kit

    by Godfrey Harris (ISBN: 0935047484)

    Our Price £11.45


    Published by : Americas Group Publications,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Essex Fonts and Font Covers

    by W.Norman Paul (ISBN: 0905858379)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Egon Publishers Ltd, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • European Design Awards 2008: Juried Selection of the Best Graphic Design in Europe

    by Frederico Duarte (ISBN: 960982840X)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : European Design Ltd, 2008, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • European Design Awards 2008: Juried Selection of the Best Graphic Design in Europe

    by Frederico Duarte (ISBN: 960982840X)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : European Design Ltd, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Extemporaneous Formulations: Children's Hospital of Philadelphia (2Rev Ed)

    by Rita K. Jew (ISBN: 1585280445)

    Our Price £65.40


    Published by : ASHP, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • Eye of the Phoenix: Mysterious Visions and Anomalies in the American Southwest: Mysterious Visions and Secrets of the American Southwest (illustrated edition)

    by Gary A. David (ISBN: 1931882800)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Adventures Unlimited Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Eyes of Orion (illustrated edition)

    by VERNON (ISBN: 0873387155)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Kent State University Press, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : GARDENING GARDEN DESIGN
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fabrizio Giannini (GCE/ Galleria Palladio)

    by Gauthier Huber (ISBN: 8887469253)

    Our Price £3.55


    Published by : Capelli, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Graphics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Faces of Time: 75 Years of Time Cover Portraits

    by Frederick S. Voss (ISBN: 0821224980)

    Our Price £2.87


    Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 1998, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : tear to jacket lower back corner
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : tear to jacket lower back corner

    Add to Cart >

  • Faces of Time: 75 Years of Time Cover Portraits

    by Frederick S. Voss (ISBN: 0821224980)

    Our Price £2.45


    Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Fantastic Furniture in an Afternoon (illustrated edition)

    by Mickey Baskett (ISBN: 0806929731)

    Our Price £1.59


    Published by : Sterling, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : design
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fascinating Facts About Health

    by R.J.B. Willis (ISBN: 1906381755)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Autumn House Publishing (Europe), 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Faux Finish Secrets: Ideas, Insights, Inspiration

    by Brian Santos (ISBN: 0696225484)

    Our Price £1.30


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Femme Digitale: Crafting the Female Form on Your Computer

    by Michael Burns (ISBN: 1904705022)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Ilex, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Feng Shui for the Garden

    by Dee, Jonathan (ISBN: 1840672390)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENING GARDEN DESIGN

    Add to Cart >

  • Feng Shui, the Harmony of Life : The Harmony of Life

    by Alvarez, Juan M. (ISBN: 1892231018)

    Our Price £0.20


    Published by : Fairy's Ring, Incorporated, The, Coral Gables, FL, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : FENG SHUI INTERIOR ARCHITECTURE DESIGN GENERAL BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |