Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Graphics (556 records)

Page 8 of 23 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering graphics and graphic design
  • Ferran Garcia-Sevilla (illustrated edition)

    by Ferran Garcia Sevilla (ISBN: 8434309726)

    Our Price £31.88


    Published by : Ediciones Poligrafa, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : there is a large rip in the jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : there is a large rip in the jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fighting Ships (Wainwright)

    by Richard Hough (ISBN: 0718140214)

    Our Price £2.64


    Published by : Michael Joseph Ltd, 1969
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • First Among Unequals (Arsenal ed)

    by Viv Anderson (ISBN: 9781842260159)

    Our Price £7.25


    Published by : Fullback Media, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and scuffing on the cover.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelfwear and scuffing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Five Little Monkeys: Counting Songs and Activities for Under Fives (Earlybirds)

    by Emily Skinner (ISBN: 1408114534)

    Our Price £4.45


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Flower Design Handbook (Mul)

    (ISBN: 9460650074)

    Our Price £8.04


    Published by : Booqs, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Book has been misshapen.
    Keywords : Graphics
    Notes : Book has been misshapen.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flowers (Prestel Postcard Books)

    (ISBN: 3791332546)

    Our Price £2.35


    Published by : Prestel, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Flowers from the Tree of Wisdom: A Collection of Sayings

    by Eskandar De Vos (ISBN: 0958189188)

    Our Price £3.17


    Published by : Joshua Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Flyer Soziotope: Topography of a Media Phenomenon (Bilingual)

    by Mike Riemel (ISBN: 8496540030)

    Our Price £9.28


    Published by : Actar, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Folkestone Triennial: Tales of Time and Space

    by Andrea Schlieker (ISBN: 0954699963)

    Our Price £10.73


    Published by : Cultureshock Media, 2008, Woodstock, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Form 237 (March / April 2011): The Making of Design

    (ISBN: 9783034606981)

    Our Price £9.28


    Published by : Birkhauser, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Foundations of Graphic Design: A Guide for Teachers (Teacher's Ed)

    by Kevin Gatta (ISBN: 0871922908)

    Our Price £5.38


    Published by : Davis Publications Inc.,U.S., 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Foundations of Graphic Design: A Guide for Teachers (Teacher's ed)

    by Kevin Gatta (ISBN: 0871922908)

    Our Price £4.41


    Published by : Davis Publications Inc.,U.S., 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Fourth Directive: Its Effect on the Annual Accounts of Companies in the U.K. and Ireland (New perspectives in clinical microbiology)

    (ISBN: 0903393352)

    Our Price £4.13


    Published by : Kluwer Pub., 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Freedom Songs: A Tale of the Underground Railroad (Graphic Flash) (2005. 2nd Print)

    by Trina Robbins (ISBN: 1434204952)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Stone Arch Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Some shelf wear and light scratching on cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : Unread. Some shelf wear and light scratching on cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Freestyle: New Australian Design for Living

    by Brian Parkes (ISBN: 0975175947)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Australian Centre for Craft & Design, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • From Matt Black to Memphis and Back Again

    by Sudjic, Deyan (editor) (ISBN: 1854542508)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Princeton Architectural Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : DESIGN ART GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • From One Century to Another: The Collection of the Musée d'art moderne de Saint-Etienne Métropole: The Collection of the Musee D'Art Moderne De Saint-Etienne Metropole

    by Lóránd Hegyi (ISBN: 8861304532)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2008, Italy
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Funny Cats

    by Jean-Claude Suares (ISBN: 1556704712)

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still sealed.
    Keywords : Graphics
    Notes : Still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gabetti e Isola: Catalogo Delle Opere

    by Andrea Guerra and Manuela Morresi Francesco Dal Co (ISBN: )

    Our Price £36.00


    Published by : Electa, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : text is in Italian. Slightly shelfworn, content is fine.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : text is in Italian. Slightly shelfworn, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gamescenes: Art in the Age of Videogames

    by Matteo Bittani (ISBN: 8860100100)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : Johan & Levi, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden Getaways: Havens at Home

    by Zimmerman, Scot; Glassman, Michael; Zimmerman, Ann; Sterling Pub Co (ISBN: 1402710615 )

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENS DESIGN GARDENING GARDEN

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden Manager, The: Plan, Organise and Keep Track of Everything in Your Garden

    (ISBN: 0943400961 )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Marlor Press,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENING GARDEN DESIGN

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden Paths: Inspiring Designs and Practical Projects (Revised)

    by Gordon Hayward (ISBN: 1552091015)

    Our Price £12.97


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden Style Ideas

    (ISBN: 069621556X )

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENING GARDEN DESIGN

    Add to Cart >

  • Garfield Classics: v.11: Vol 11 (Garfield Classic Collection)

    by Jim Davis (ISBN: 1841611751)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2003, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : a crease in and small tear in the back cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : a crease in and small tear in the back cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |