Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1397 records)

Page 12 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Decorating for the First Time (For the First Time) (New title)

    by Eileen Paulin (ISBN: 1402734565)

    Our Price £1.30


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorating for the First Time (For the First Time) (New title)

    by Eileen Paulin (ISBN: 1402734565)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorating for the First Time (For the First Time)

    by Eileen Paulin (ISBN: 1402734565)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorating for the First Time (For the First Time)

    by Eileen Paulin (ISBN: 1402734565)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorating Idea Book (Taunton Home Idea Books) (Taunton Home Idea Books)

    by Heather Paper (ISBN: 1561587621)

    Our Price £3.91


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorating Idea Book (Taunton Home Idea Books) (Taunton Home Idea Books) (New title)

    by Heather Paper (ISBN: 1561587621)

    Our Price £3.91


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorating Ideas Under $50: Quick Updates to What You Already Own (Better Homes & Gardens) (illustrated edition)

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696224100)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Better Homes and Gardens, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorating Inside and Out (Clever Crafter)

    (ISBN: 1574861883)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 2001, Holbrook, MA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorating Porches and Decks: Stylish Projects for the Outdoor Room

    by Suzanne J.E. Tourtillott (ISBN: 1579903134)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorating Porches and Decks: Stylish Projects for the Outdoor Room

    by Suzanne J.E. Tourtillott (ISBN: 1579902073)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorating the American Home (Better Homes & Gardens (Hardcover))

    (ISBN: 0696228858)

    Our Price £4.53


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorating with a Personal Touch (Victoria)

    by Alison Wormleighton (ISBN: 1588163741)

    Our Price £15.99


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorating with a Personal Touch (Victoria)

    by Alison Wormleighton (ISBN: 1588163741)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorating with Mini-lights: 40 Sparkling Ideas and Projects for Home and Garden

    by Marcianne Miller (ISBN: 1579902901)

    Our Price £2.55


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorating with Your Favourite Objects (House Beautiful) (House Beautiful Series) (illustrated edition)

    by Elaine Louie (ISBN: 1588166058)

    Our Price £1.27


    Published by : Hearst Communications, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorating with Your Favourite Objects (House Beautiful) (House Beautiful) (1st Pbk. Ed)

    by Elaine Louie (ISBN: 1588166058)

    Our Price £1.27


    Published by : Hearst Communications, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorating with Your Favourite Objects (House Beautiful) (House Beautiful) (1st Pbk. Ed)

    by Elaine Louie (ISBN: 1588166058)

    Our Price £1.27


    Published by : Hearst Communications, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorating Year-round: Shaping Your Style Through the Seasons

    (ISBN: 0696213923 )

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING HOUSE HOME DO

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorating Your First Apartment

    by Paige Gilchrist (ISBN: 1579905137)

    Our Price £2.84


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorative Finishes: Easy and Elegant Effects for Home Accessories, Walls and Floors (Weekend Crafter) (1st)

    by Sheila Ennis (ISBN: 1579902588)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorative Maps/Library of Style and Design

    (ISBN: 0517688085)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Outlet, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorative Paint & Faux Finishes (illustrated edition)

    by Sunset (ISBN: 0376013885)

    Our Price £1.58


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 2001, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorative Paint Finishes

    (ISBN: 1880029383)

    Our Price £0.18


    Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., Upper Saddle River, NJ
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING HOUSE HOME DO

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorative Painting for Home and Garden

    by Karen Embry (ISBN: 140270643X)

    Our Price £2.56


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorative Painting for Home and Garden

    by Karen Embry (ISBN: 140270643X)

    Our Price £2.56


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |