We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Home & Gardening (1397 records)
by Eileen Paulin (ISBN: 1402734565)
Our Price £1.30
Published by : Sterling, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Home & Gardening
Add to Cart >
Our Price £1.40
Our Price £0.50
by Heather Paper (ISBN: 1561587621)
Our Price £3.91
Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Home & GardeningNotes : UNUSED
Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Home & Gardening
by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696224100)
Published by : Better Homes and Gardens, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : Home & GardeningNotes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
(ISBN: 1574861883)
Our Price £1.25
Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 2001, Holbrook, MABinding : HardcoverCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Home & GardeningNotes : UNUSED
by Suzanne J.E. Tourtillott (ISBN: 1579903134)
Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Home & Gardening
by Suzanne J.E. Tourtillott (ISBN: 1579902073)
Our Price £4.65
Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2001Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Gardening
(ISBN: 0696228858)
Our Price £4.53
Published by : Meredith Books, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Home & Gardening
by Alison Wormleighton (ISBN: 1588163741)
Our Price £15.99
Published by : Sterling, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Home & Gardening
Our Price £14.00
Published by : Sterling, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Home & Gardening
by Marcianne Miller (ISBN: 1579902901)
Our Price £2.55
Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2002, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Home & GardeningNotes : UNUSED
by Elaine Louie (ISBN: 1588166058)
Our Price £1.27
Published by : Hearst Communications, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Home & Gardening
Published by : Hearst Communications, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Home & Gardening
(ISBN: 0696213923 )
Our Price £5.00
Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., Des Moines, IaBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING HOUSE HOME DO
by Paige Gilchrist (ISBN: 1579905137)
Our Price £2.84
Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2003, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : Home & GardeningNotes : Unused
by Sheila Ennis (ISBN: 1579902588)
Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Home & Gardening
(ISBN: 0517688085)
Our Price £1.89
Published by : Outlet, 1989Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear to book otherwise fine.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : Slight shelf wear to book otherwise fine.
by Sunset (ISBN: 0376013885)
Our Price £1.58
Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 2001, New York, NYBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Home & Gardening
(ISBN: 1880029383)
Our Price £0.18
Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., Upper Saddle River, NJBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING HOUSE HOME DO
by Karen Embry (ISBN: 140270643X)
Our Price £2.56