Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1397 records)

Page 13 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Decorative Painting for Home and Garden

    by Karen Embry (ISBN: 140270643X)

    Our Price £2.56


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfware
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : slight shelfware

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorative Painting for the Home: Creating Exciting Effects with Water Based Paints (New Ed)

    by Lee Andre (ISBN: 080690805X)

    Our Price £1.28


    Published by : Sterling, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorative Painting for the Home: Creating Exciting Effects with Water Based Paints (New Ed)

    by Lee Andre (ISBN: 080690805X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorative Painting Made Easy

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696217236 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HOUSEHOLD MANAGEMENT HOUSE HOME DO

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorative Painting: Step-by-Step

    (ISBN: 0696225476)

    Our Price £1.67


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorator's Encyclopedia

    by Stewart Walton (ISBN: 1854702165)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Collins & Brown, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Decoupage in a Weekend

    by Juliet Bawden (ISBN: 1840673117)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Design & Decorate Living Rooms (Design & Decorate)

    by Lesley Taylor (ISBN: 1843301857)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Design Ideas for Curb Appeal (Design Ideas) (1)

    by Megan Connolly (ISBN: 1580112900)

    Our Price £4.37


    Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Design Ideas for Home Storage (1)

    by Elaine Martin Petrowski (ISBN: 158011301X)

    Our Price £4.55


    Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Design on a Dime: Achieve High Style on a $1,000 Budget

    (ISBN: 0696218496)

    Our Price £1.42


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Designed to Sell: Smart Ideas That Pay Off!

    (ISBN: 069622450X)

    Our Price £1.14


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Designing and Building Your Own Home (New edition)

    by Martin Cummins (ISBN: 1861269048)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Designing with Light and Shadow

    by Images (ISBN: 1864700416)

    Our Price £28.50


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Designing with Perennials (New edition)

    by Pamela Harper (ISBN: 0806974788)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows shelfware to cover, content fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Shows shelfware to cover, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Designing with Roses

    by Tony Lord (ISBN: 0711212910)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 1999, Maedenhead Berkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Diary of a Compost Hotline Operator: Edible Essays on City Farming

    by Spring Gillard (ISBN: 0865714924)

    Our Price £4.45


    Published by : New Society Publishers, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Diary of a Compost Hotline Operator: Edible Essays on City Farming

    by Spring Gillard (ISBN: 0865714924)

    Our Price £3.35


    Published by : New Society Publishers, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Dicionario Basico Illustrado Lingua Portuguese

    by Collectif (ISBN: 9720051043)

    Our Price £5.41


    Published by : Porto Editora, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A crease on spine of book and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Language
    Notes : A crease on spine of book and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dicken's Christmas

    by Simon Callow (ISBN: 0711230315)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear and creasing to cover, some bending to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : shelfwear and creasing to cover, some bending to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Dickens' Christmas: A Victorian Celebration

    by Simon Callow (ISBN: 0711220085)

    Our Price £4.82


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear to edges of cover content in a very good conndition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear to edges of cover content in a very good conndition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dictionary of Science and Technology (Reference) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Simon Collin (ISBN: 0713686510)

    Our Price £0.58


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2007, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused /
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused /

    Add to Cart >

  • Dictionnaire de l'Antiquit

    by Jean Leclant (ISBN: 2286018308)

    Our Price £67.68


    Published by : Presses Universitaires de France - PUF, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Die Kunst der italienischen Renaissance

    by Silke Floryszczak (ISBN: 3833110406)

    Our Price £46.13


    Published by : Knemann im Tandem, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : remains untouched
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : remains untouched

    Add to Cart >

  • Digging in the Dirt : Friendly Tips for the Gardener in All of Us

    by Hutchison, Ed (ISBN: 0966411315)

    Our Price £3.62


    Published by : From the Ground Up, Midland, MI, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : GARDENING GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |