Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1396 records)

Page 14 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Dining Rooms and Kitchens

    (ISBN: 9758051415)

    Our Price £4.73


    Published by : Tasarim Publishing Group, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Dining Rooms and Kitchens

    (ISBN: 9758051415)

    Our Price £4.73


    Published by : Tasarim Publishing Group, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Dino Warriors with Sticker and Other (Power Rangers Dino Thunder)

    (ISBN: 1403707464)

    Our Price £13.94


    Published by : Dalmatian Press, 2004, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shelfware to dust cover. Content untouched
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Shelfware to dust cover. Content untouched

    Add to Cart >

  • Discover the Winterthur Estate (Discover Winterthur)

    by Pauline Eversmann (ISBN: 0912724447)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Winterthur Museum & Gardens,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Discover the Winterthur Garden (Discover Winterthur)

    by Denise Magnani (ISBN: 0912724455)

    Our Price £4.43


    Published by : Winterthur Museum & Gardens,U.S., 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease to book, some mild shelf wear to edge of cover.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : slight crease to book, some mild shelf wear to edge of cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Discover the Winterthur Period Rooms (Discover Winterthur)

    by Pauline Eversmann (ISBN: 0912724439)

    Our Price £2.83


    Published by : Winterthur Museum & Gardens,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Quite worn and faded.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Quite worn and faded.

    Add to Cart >

  • Discovering Annuals

    by Rice, Graham (ISBN: 0711212937 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : GARDENING
    Notes : UNUSED. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Disney Princess Tin (Disney Packs)

    (ISBN: 1405495936)

    Our Price £5.53


    Published by : Parragon Book Service Ltd, 2007, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : A few scratches on tip otherwise as new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : A few scratches on tip otherwise as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Doctor to the Resistance (New edition)

    by Hal W. Vaughan (ISBN: 1574887742)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Potomac Books Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Does God Exist? (New edition)

    by Hans Kung (ISBN: 0334025184)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : SCM Press, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some shelfwear and marks on cover, writing on inside cover, content is fine
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : some shelfwear and marks on cover, writing on inside cover, content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Donna Kooler's 555 Timeless Cross-stitch Patterns

    by Donna Kooler (ISBN: 1402711808)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Don't Forget Me: The Eddie Cochran Story

    by Julie Mundy (ISBN: 1840181613)

    Our Price £16.50


    Published by : Mainstream Publishing, 2000, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Secondhand aged suffering with some shelfwear to cover and tearing to back of dust jacket. Content is in a good condition.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Secondhand aged suffering with some shelfwear to cover and tearing to back of dust jacket. Content is in a good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dorset (First Edition)

    by Richard Sale (ISBN: 0091603501)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Hutchinson, 1985, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Dos and Don'ts of Behaviour Management: A Teacher's Survival Guide (Practical Behaviour Management)

    by Roger Dunn (ISBN: 0826484646)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Dream Bedrooms (Stylish Ideas)

    by Soledad Lorenzo (ISBN: 8489861293)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Links International, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Duino Elegies (New Ed)

    by RM Rilke (ISBN: 0520229231)

    Our Price £5.96


    Published by : University of California Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : slight shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Eadweard Muybridge (Phaidon 55's) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0714840424)

    Our Price £1.84


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Exercises for Pregnancy

    by Janet Balaskas (ISBN: 0711210489)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 1997, Burlington, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A large crease and some shelf wear on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : A large crease and some shelf wear on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Home Organizer: 15-Minute Step-By-Step Solutions

    by Vicki Payne (ISBN: 140272442X)

    Our Price £5.41


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Style Room by Room: 50 Simple and Sensational Projects for Home Decorating

    by Stevie Henderson (ISBN: 1579901743)

    Our Price £1.42


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Style Room by Room: 50 Simple and Sensational Projects for Home Decorating

    by Henderson, Stevie; Baldwin, Mark (ISBN: 1579901743)

    Our Price £1.42


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., Asheville, NC
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Style: 300 Decorating Shortcuts (Better Homes & Gardens) (illustrated edition)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696207664)

    Our Price £0.82


    Published by : Meredith Books, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Ecological Gardening

    by Sally Cunningham (ISBN: 1847971253)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light marks on first page but content is fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Some light marks on first page but content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Edexcel GCSE in Leisure and Tourism: Teacher Guide with ActiveTeach (1)

    by Pauline Morris (ISBN: 1846904102)

    Our Price £155.89


    Published by : Edexcel, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Edinburgh

    by Mark Denton (ISBN: 0711228760)

    Our Price £12.36


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |