Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1397 records)

Page 15 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Edinburgh

    by Mark Denton (ISBN: 0711228760)

    Our Price £12.36


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Einstein and Our World (Control of Nature) (2nd Revised edition)

    by David Cassidy (ISBN: 1591022568)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Elsie's Yachting: Bk.16 (Original Elsie Classics)

    by Martha Finley (ISBN: 1581821115)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2004
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Embellish Your Home

    by Dena Fishbein (ISBN: 1402721455)

    Our Price £9.38


    Published by : Chapelle, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Embellish Your Home

    by Dena Fishbein (ISBN: 1402721455)

    Our Price £3.93


    Published by : Chapelle, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Embroidery: Techniques and Patterns

    by Editions Solar (ISBN: 1402719841)

    Our Price £8.97


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Emu Kite (Knight Books) (New edition)

    by Christobel Mattingley (ISBN: 0340177942)

    Our Price £2.49


    Published by : Hodder Children's Books, 1982, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover, with fading on spine. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover, with fading on spine. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Encyclopedia of African American Military History

    by William Weir (ISBN: 1591021693)

    Our Price £26.75


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Encyclopedia of Plant Care: The Comprehensive Guide to Growing More Than 3,300 Plants for Your Garden and Home (Miracle Gro) (illustrated edition)

    by Miracle Gro (ISBN: 0696220083)

    Our Price £20.04


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Endangered Wetland Animals (Endangered Animals) (illustrated edition)

    by Dave Taylor (ISBN: 0865055408)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Some marking on cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unread. Some marking on cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Energy and Power (Internat. Lib.)

    by Albert Hinkelbein (ISBN: 0001001221)

    Our Price £24.25


    Published by : Collins, 1971
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Energy Efficient Houses

    by Fine Homebuilding (ISBN: 1561580597)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc.,U.S., Newtown, CT
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BUILDING HOUSE HOME DO IT

    Add to Cart >

  • Environmental Restoration: Ethics, Theory and Practice (Flashpoints)

    by William Throop (ISBN: 1573928186)

    Our Price £16.96


    Published by : Humanity Books, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Epidemiology: A Guide to Teaching Methods

    by Charles Ronald Lowe (ISBN: 0443010560)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Churchill Livingstone, 1973, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to book and a hand written message on first blank page, content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to book and a hand written message on first blank page, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Erwin Blumenfeld (Phaidon 55's)

    (ISBN: 0714841935)

    Our Price £7.98


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking and shelfwear to cover.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Some marking and shelfwear to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • European Elegance: 110 Home Designs in the French, Italian, Spanish, and English Traditions

    (ISBN: 1931131589)

    Our Price £13.29


    Published by : Home Planners Inc. Division of Hanley Wood LLC, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Europe's A-list: The Next Frontier

    by Liza Roberts (ISBN: 071266999X)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Random House Business Books, 2001, Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : GARDENING

    Add to Cart >

  • Everyday Comforts: Better Homes and Gardens (Better Homes & Gardens) (illustrated edition)

    by Better Homes (ISBN: 0696213974)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Meredith Corporation, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some midls helfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good ocndition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : some midls helfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good ocndition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Everything You Can Do in the Garden Without Actually Gardening (1)

    by Philippa Lewis (ISBN: 0711230374)

    Our Price £3.70


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2009, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Everything You Need to Know About Gardening But Were Afraid to Ask

    by Cassy, Rob; Scriven, Valerie (ISBN: 0711216258)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENING GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Everything You Need to Know About Gardening But Were Afraid to Ask (New edition)

    by Rob Cassy (ISBN: 0711219788)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Evoking Shakespeare (Dramatic contexts)

    by Peter Brook (ISBN: 185459303X)

    Our Price £1.78


    Published by : Nick Hern Books, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A few creases and scratches on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : A few creases and scratches on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Evolutionary Work: Unleashing Your Potential in Extraordinary Times (Advice on Careers Achieving Su)

    by Patricia Divecchio (ISBN: 0980235545)

    Our Price £9.39


    Published by : Pearhouse Press, 2010
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Exotics Are Easy

    by Exotic and Greenhouse Gardening Magazine (ISBN: 1861082312)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Exotics are Easy

    by Exotic and Greenhouse Gardening Magazine (ISBN: 1861082312)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |