Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1395 records)

Page 16 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Exploring Garden Style (Fine Gardening Design Guides) (Reprint)

    by Fine Gardening magazine (ISBN: 1561584746)

    Our Price £2.35


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2001, Stafford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Exterior House Trim: Creative Ideas for the Exterior of Your Home (illustrated edition)

    by Steve Wilson (ISBN: 1580113192)

    Our Price £4.56


    Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Extreme Horticulture

    by John Pfahl (ISBN: 0711220123)

    Our Price £3.84


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Damage to corners of book, content is fine
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Damage to corners of book, content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Eyes of Orion (illustrated edition)

    by VERNON (ISBN: 0873387155)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Kent State University Press, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : GARDENING GARDEN DESIGN
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fabric Style Book, The: Decorating with Stripes, Plaids, Florals, and More

    by Dellatore, Carl; Sollis, Carolyn; Wrightman, Elaine (ISBN: 1588162680 )

    Our Price £9.10


    Published by : Hearst Communications
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HOUSEHOLD MANAGEMENT HOUSE HOME FURNITURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Fabulous Painted Furniture

    by Mickey Baskett (ISBN: 0806922516)

    Our Price £10.51


    Published by : Sterling, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Fade to Black: A Book of Movie Obituaries (3rd Revised edition)

    by Paul Donnelley (ISBN: 1844494306)

    Our Price £7.47


    Published by : Omnibus Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Faithful Dissent

    by Charles E. Curran (ISBN: 072203525X)

    Our Price £0.84


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheed &, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Family Fortune

    by Mignon G. Eberhart (ISBN: 0002312255)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Collins, 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A few dirty marks on outer edge of pages and minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : A few dirty marks on outer edge of pages and minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fashion DIY: 30 Ways to Craft Your Own Style

    by Carrie Blaydes and Nicole Smith (ISBN: 1933027185)

    Our Price £2.26


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Fast Growing Timber Trees of the Lowland Tropics: Pinus Patula No. 7

    (ISBN: 0850740258)

    Our Price £9.38


    Published by : Oxford Forestry Institute, 1975, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : cover is slightly faded in places. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : cover is slightly faded in places. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Faux Fabulous Florals: Four Seasons of Easy Ideas

    by Colleen Mullaney (ISBN: 1931543399)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Sixth and Spring Books, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Faux Finishing for the First Time

    by Rainey, Rhonda (ISBN: 1402708858)

    Our Price £1.69



    Condition : Fine
    Comments : new book
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING HOUSE HOME FURNITURE
    Notes : new book

    Add to Cart >

  • Fearless Remodeling

    by Luxenburg (ISBN: 0967338301 )

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : ebrandedbooks,US; Spiral Edition
    Binding : Spiral
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : HOUSEHOLD MANAGEMENT HOUSE HOME DO

    Add to Cart >

  • Fence Style: Surround Yourself with Charm & Elegance

    by James Harper (ISBN: 0806939451)

    Our Price £1.08


    Published by : Sterling Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Fences and Gates (Quick Guide) (New Ed)

    by Creative Homeowner Press (ISBN: 158011007X)

    Our Price £4.63


    Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Fences and Gates (Quick Guide) (New Ed)

    by Creative Homeowner Press (ISBN: 158011007X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Fences Walls and Gates: Building Techniques, Tools and Materials, Design Ideas (illustrated edition)

    by Scott Atkinson (ISBN: 0376017597)

    Our Price £4.72


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Feng Shui for the Garden

    by Dee, Jonathan (ISBN: 1840672390)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENING GARDEN DESIGN

    Add to Cart >

  • Feng Shui Living

    by Sharon Stasney (ISBN: 1402703473)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Sterling, 2004, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Feng Shui Your Kitchen

    by Sharon Stasney (ISBN: 0806973838)

    Our Price £3.55


    Published by : Sterling, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Feng Shui Your Work Spaces

    by Sharon Stasney (ISBN: 140270402X)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Ferrets

    by Vickie McKimmey (ISBN: 1842861891)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Interpet Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Fights On!: Airborne with the Aggressors

    by Tim Laming (ISBN: 1853104108)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear and slight fading to cover, minor creasing is also present, content is fine
    Keywords : Military
    Notes : shelfwear and slight fading to cover, minor creasing is also present, content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Finance for Development: Latin America's Banks and Capital Markets After Liberalization

    by Barbara Stallings (ISBN: 0815780850)

    Our Price £12.51


    Published by : Brookings Institution, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unread and unused
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unread and unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |