Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1395 records)

Page 17 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Finger of God: How God's Existence Impacts Upon Humanity

    by Vincent John Delany (ISBN: 1898595542)

    Our Price £5.33


    Published by : The Alpha Press Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Finish Carpentry

    (ISBN: 156158052X )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc.,U.S., Newtown, CT
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BUILDING HOUSE HOME CARPENTRY DO

    Add to Cart >

  • Flooring Basics

    by Peters, Rick (ISBN: 0806958979)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 128 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING HOUSE HOME DO
    Notes : 128 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Floral Decorator (New Ed)

    by Kenneth Turner (ISBN: 0753802244)

    Our Price £2.81


    Published by : Phoenix, 1997, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Quite shelfworn.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Quite shelfworn.

    Add to Cart >

  • Floral Masterpieces

    by Bart Van Leuven (ISBN: 9074377483)

    Our Price £35.25


    Published by : Exhibitions International, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Flower Gardening 1-2-3: Design, Plan, Select, Plant and Care Step-by-step (Home Depot ... 1-2-3) (1)

    (ISBN: 0696212412)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Flower Gardening 1-2-3: Design, Plan, Select, Plant and Care Step-by-step (Home Depot ... 1-2-3) (1)

    (ISBN: 0696212412)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Flower Problem Solver: Identify, Treat, Prevent (Waterproof Books): Identify, Treat, Prevent (Waterproof Books) (Spi)

    (ISBN: 0897215168)

    Our Price £0.86


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Flower Problem Solver: Identify, Treat, Prevent (Waterproof Books): Identify, Treat, Prevent (Waterproof Books) (Spi)

    (ISBN: 0897215168)

    Our Price £0.86


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Flowerbeds and Borders in Deer Country: A Brick Tower Press Garden Guide

    by Drzewucki, Vincent (ISBN: 1883283299 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Brick Tower Press of New York; New Ed Edition, Fowey, Cornwall, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENING FLOWERS

    Add to Cart >

  • Flowers: Portraits of Intimacy

    by Adam Kufeld (ISBN: 1584790792)

    Our Price £7.37


    Published by : Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Mild water damage.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Mild water damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • Folklore, Myths and Legends of Britain (2nd ed)

    by Reader's Digest Association (ISBN: 0340165979)

    Our Price £40.00


    Published by : Reader's Digest Association, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : cover is very battered and worn, some fading and creasing is also present, book is very deformed but does not effect content
    Keywords : Mythology
    Notes : cover is very battered and worn, some fading and creasing is also present, book is very deformed but does not effect content

    Add to Cart >

  • Forgotten Raiders of '42: The Fate of the Marines Left Behind on Makin (Military Controversies)

    by Tripp Wiles (ISBN: 1597970557)

    Our Price £9.39


    Published by : Potomac Books Inc, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Formal Ponds and Watergardens: Water Garden Handbook (The Water Garden Handbook)

    by Philip Swindells (ISBN: 1903098440)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Interpet Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Fotheringham's Fictionary of Facts and Follies

    by Allan Fotheringham (ISBN: 1552633578)

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : Key Porter Books Ltd, 2001, Richmond Hill, ONT, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Fragonard (Drawing Gallery Series) (illustrated edition)

    by Jean-Pierre Cuzin (ISBN: 8874390793)

    Our Price £5.65


    Published by : Five Continents Editions, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Framing Techniques and Decorating Ideas (New Ed)

    by Aaron Brothers (ISBN: 1402728050)

    Our Price £2.98


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • French Country at Home

    by Kathy Passero (ISBN: 140272246X)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • French Country at Home (illustrated edition)

    by Kathy Passero (ISBN: 140272246X)

    Our Price £3.29


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Page corners have small creases throughout but reading content is in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Page corners have small creases throughout but reading content is in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • French Country at Home

    by Passero, Kathy (ISBN: 140272246X )

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING HOUSE HOME FURNITURE

    Add to Cart >

  • French Country at Home (illustrated edition)

    by Kathy Passero (ISBN: 140272246X)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small crease to bottom right hand corner of front cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : small crease to bottom right hand corner of front cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • FRENCH INTENSIVE GARDENING

    by MACSELF A J (ISBN: )

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : COLLINGRIDGE
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : HB ORANGE CLOTH. Relatively good condition. 128 pages.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : HB ORANGE CLOTH. Relatively good condition. 128 pages.

    Add to Cart >

  • From Another Kingdom: The Amazing World of Fungi

    (ISBN: 1906129673)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : cover is shelfworn and scratched, top corner cut off and writing on first page, content untouched
    Keywords : History
    Notes : cover is shelfworn and scratched, top corner cut off and writing on first page, content untouched

    Add to Cart >

  • From Shakespeare to Coward: From the Globe to the Phoenix Theatre - Guide to Historical Theatrical London and the World Beyond (illustrated edition)

    by Elizabeth Sharland (ISBN: 0953193004)

    Our Price £1.76


    Published by : Barbican Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelf wear to cover.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Some mild shelf wear to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Front of House (Television tie-in edition)

    by Oliver Heath (ISBN: 184403383X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cassell Illustrated, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |