Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1397 records)

Page 18 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Front of House (Television tie-in edition)

    by Oliver Heath (ISBN: 184403383X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cassell Illustrated, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Fuchsias: A Colour Guide (Colour Guides) (illustrated edition)

    by George Bartlett (ISBN: 1852239271)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Small tear in bottom-right corner of back cover (next to spine). Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Small tear in bottom-right corner of back cover (next to spine). Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fundamentals of Verbal and Nonverbal Communication and the Biometric Issue: 18 (NATO Security Through Science Series: Human and Societal Dynamics) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1586037331)

    Our Price £62.15


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Furniture Makeovers: Over 30 Instant Furniture Transformations

    by Stewart Walton (ISBN: 0754803112)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Lorenz Books, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Furniture Projects for the Deck and Lawn: Attractive 2x4 Woodworking Projects Anyone Can Build (Quick and Easy Woodworking for Everyone Series): Attractive ... and Easy Woodworking for Everyone Series)

    by J. Kelsey (ISBN: 1892836173)

    Our Price £4.32


    Published by : Cambium Press,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Furniture Projects for the Home

    by Ernest Parrott (ISBN: 0946819122)

    Our Price £2.36


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Fusion Interiors (Home Series)

    by Wim Pauwels (ISBN: 9789089440792)

    Our Price £6.16


    Published by : Beta-Plus, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Gale Nurseries: Four Generations of Garden Excellence (Ill)

    by Adam Levine (ISBN: 097990370X)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : Scott & Nix, Inc, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Without slip case.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Without slip case.

    Add to Cart >

  • Galleries of Garden Plants (Best of Fine Gardening)

    by Fine Gardening (ISBN: 1561581399)

    Our Price £1.47


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden Art: Delightful Projects for a Beautiful Outdoor Space

    by Mickey Baskett (ISBN: 1402703430)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Sterling Publishing, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on jacket. Title page is a little marked where ink has rubbed off previous page but reading content all in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Slight marking on jacket. Title page is a little marked where ink has rubbed off previous page but reading content all in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden Blueprints : 25 Easy-to-Follow Designs for Beautiful Landscapes

    by Davis, Becke; Cramer, Harriet; Bowman, Daria Price (ISBN: 1586630415)

    Our Price £6.25


    Published by : Friedman/Fairfax Publishing
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Tiny rip on bottom of spine and small crease on bottom corner of back cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : GARDENING LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE
    Notes : Tiny rip on bottom of spine and small crease on bottom corner of back cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden Book

    by Hugh Lauter Levin Associates (ISBN: 0883631873)

    Our Price £1.84


    Published by : Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden Color: How to Create the Bold, Beautiful Garden You've Always Wanted

    (ISBN: 0696215349)

    Our Price £0.78


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENING

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden Design for Small Spaces: From Backyards to Balconies to Rooftops

    by Keith Corlett (ISBN: 0806964111)

    Our Price £7.18


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden Doctor: Advice from the Experts (Better Homes & Gardens) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0696222892)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden Doctor: Advice from the Experts (Better Homes & Gardens) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0696222892)

    Our Price £2.32


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden Getaways: Havens at Home

    by Zimmerman, Scot; Glassman, Michael; Zimmerman, Ann; Sterling Pub Co (ISBN: 1402710615 )

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENS DESIGN GARDENING GARDEN

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden Getaways: Havens at Home

    by Michael Glassman (ISBN: 1402710615)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden Getaways: Havens at Home

    by Michael Glassman (ISBN: 1402710615)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden Lighting for Outdoor Entertaining

    by Chris Rankin (ISBN: 1579903193)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden Lighting for Outdoor Entertaining

    by Chris Rankin (ISBN: 1579903193)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden Lovers Book of Days

    by EXLEY (ISBN: 1850152071)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Exley Publications
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden Manager, The: Plan, Organise and Keep Track of Everything in Your Garden

    (ISBN: 0943400961 )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Marlor Press,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENING GARDEN DESIGN

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden Plant Survival Manual: How to Solve Your Gardening Problems

    by Ann BONAR (ISBN: 1861604041)

    Our Price £4.32


    Published by : Eagle Editions, 1905, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware to jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware to jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden Pondlopaedia (illustrated edition)

    by Graham Quick (ISBN: 1860542220)

    Our Price £1.16


    Published by : Interpet Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |