Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1395 records)

Page 20 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Gardening with Shrubs

    by Eric Sawford (ISBN: 1861083068)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover faded slightly on front
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : cover faded slightly on front

    Add to Cart >

  • Gardening with Soul: Healing the Earth and Ourselves with Feng Shui and Environmental Awareness

    by Gaylah Balter (ISBN: 0970786115)

    Our Price £4.59


    Published by : Learning Tree Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust cover shows shelfware, reading content ok.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Dust cover shows shelfware, reading content ok.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gardens (Cubebook)

    (ISBN: 885440375X)

    Our Price £6.35


    Published by : White Star, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Gardens and Deer: A Guide to Damage Limitation (First Edition)

    by Charles Coles (ISBN: 1853109657)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Gardens for all book of tomatoes

    by Dick and Jane Raymond (ISBN: 0915873095)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : gardens for all
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Gardens for Living: Designing Your Outdoor Room

    by David Stevens (ISBN: 0711212422)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear present. Top of spine has been scuffed.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Some shelfwear present. Top of spine has been scuffed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gardens of Colombia, The

    by Borda, J.G.Cobo-; Hernandez, Cecilia Mejia (ISBN: 958939311X )

    Our Price £26.00


    Published by : Editores Villegas,Colombia, Colombia
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : still in wrapper as new.
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING GARDENING GARDEN
    Notes : still in wrapper as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gardens of Florida

    by Brooke, Steven; Cerwinske, Laura (ISBN: 1565541847)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING GARDENING GARDEN

    Add to Cart >

  • Gardens of North Carolina: A Traveler's Guide

    by Peter Loewer (ISBN: 0811733742)

    Our Price £4.04


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Gardens of Philadelphia: Gardens and Arboretums of the City and Delaware Valley (Pennsylvania's Cultural & Natural Heritage)

    by J.G. Hope (ISBN: 1879441918)

    Our Price £2.81


    Published by : RB Books, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Gardens of the World: Two Thousand Years of Garden Design (illustrated edition)

    by Jean-Paul Pigeat (ISBN: 2080112724)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Flammarion, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Gardenwalks in California: Gardens from San Diego to Mendocino (1st ed)

    by Alice Joyce (ISBN: 0762736666)

    Our Price £1.86


    Published by : Falcon Guides, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Gardenwalks: 101 of the Best Gardens from Maine to Virginia and Recommended Gardens Throughout the Country (Reprint)

    by Marina Harrison (ISBN: 0935576525)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Kesend (Michael) Publishing Ltd ,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Gardner's Guide to Screenplay: From Idea to Successful Script (Gardner's Guide): From Idea to Successful Script: The Eleven-Step Story Structure (Gardner's Guide Series)

    by Jule Selbo (ISBN: 1589650263)

    Our Price £12.28


    Published by : Garth Gardner Company (GGC/Publishing), 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gentle Regrets: Thoughts From a Life (First Edition)

    by Roger Scruton (ISBN: 0826471315)

    Our Price £6.84


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING HOUSE HOME FURNITURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Geraniums and Pelargoniums: The Complete Guide (Complete guides) (New edition)

    by Jan Taylor (ISBN: 1852238100)

    Our Price £9.65


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and grubbiness.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Some shelfwear and grubbiness.

    Add to Cart >

  • German Democracy: From Post-World War II to the Present Day

    by Gert-Joachim Glaessner (ISBN: 1859738761)

    Our Price £14.13


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Gerontechnology: A Sustainable Investment in the Future (Studies in Health Technology & Informatics)

    by J. Graafmans (ISBN: 9051993676)

    Our Price £42.73


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 1997, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • Getting Yesterday Right: Interpreting the Heritage of Wales

    by J.Geraint Jenkins (ISBN: 9781848681521)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Amberley Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Giardini

    (ISBN: 8854009407)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : White Star
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Gifts from a Southern Garden

    by Martin, Laura C. (ISBN: 0878332235)

    Our Price £0.56


    Published by : Taylor Trade Publishing,US
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : GARDENING CRAFTS HOBBIES
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Gil Evans: His Life and Music: Out of the Cool - His Life and Music (illustrated edition)

    by Stephanie Stein Crease (ISBN: 9781556524257)

    Our Price £10.85


    Published by : Chicago Review Press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear to top edge of dust cover over spine. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : small tear to top edge of dust cover over spine. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gilbert Murray's Euripides: The Trojan Women and Other Plays (Classic Translations) (New Ed)

    by Gilbert Murray (ISBN: 1904675352)

    Our Price £14.87


    Published by : Bristol Phoenix Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear to edges.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear to edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Glances at Eternity: a Memoir to Remember

    by Glenn Maxwell (ISBN: 1929996004)

    Our Price £2.37


    Published by : Angelic Encounters, Inc, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Glass House: The Art of Decorating with Light (House Beautiful): The Art of Decorating with Light (House Beautiful)

    by C.J. Petersen (ISBN: 1588165051)

    Our Price £6.90


    Published by : Hearst Communications, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |