Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1396 records)

Page 21 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Glass House: The Art of Decorating with Light (House Beautiful): The Art of Decorating with Light (House Beautiful)

    by C.J. Petersen (ISBN: 1588165051)

    Our Price £7.45


    Published by : Hearst Communications, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, like new.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unused, like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Glorious Grasses: The Grains (Plants We Eat)

    by Meredith Sayles Hughes (ISBN: 0822528312)

    Our Price £6.80


    Published by : Lerner Publications, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Glorious Indoor Gardens

    by Michele Driscoll Alioto (ISBN: 1584791934)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Glorious Indoor Gardens

    by Michele Driscoll Alioto (ISBN: 1584791934)

    Our Price £7.79


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gloucestershire Gentry (1st ed.)

    by Joan Johnson (ISBN: 0862995841)

    Our Price £1.56


    Published by : Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1989, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to top edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : mild shelfwear to top edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gnomes

    by Vivian Russell (ISBN: 0711223254)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Gnomes (Illustrated.)

    by Vivian Russell (ISBN: 0711223254)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • God in Action (Problems in Theology)

    by Jeff Astley (ISBN: 0567082237)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight water damage on top corner of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight water damage on top corner of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gold & Brown. Peranakan Furniture From The Late 19Th Century To The Mid 20Th Century.

    by Ong Poh. Neo (ISBN: )

    Our Price £60.00


    Published by : Singapore, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Refurbished
    Comments : Rebound.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Rebound.

    Add to Cart >

  • Golf and the Art of Customer Service

    by Robert Reiss (ISBN: 0977900193)

    Our Price £4.44


    Published by : Bear Reissource Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Gardens by Design: The Principles of Classic Planning and Plant Selection

    by Donald Chilvers (ISBN: 1904057713)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Quiller Publishing Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Gardens Guide, The

    (ISBN: 0711226970)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : AS NEW / UNUSED
    Keywords : GARDENING
    Notes : AS NEW / UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Good House Parts: Creating a Great Home Piece by Piece (New Ed)

    by Dennis Wedlick (ISBN: 1561588059)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc.,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Good House Parts: Creating a Great Home Piece by Piece

    by Dennis Wedlick (ISBN: 1561586285)

    Our Price £6.75


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Housekeeping Great Baking: 600 Recipes for Cakes, Cookies, Breads, Pies, & Pastries

    by From the Editors of Good Housekeeping (ISBN: 1588162591)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : Hearst Communications, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Grace and Necessity: Reflections on Art and Love

    by Rowan Williams (ISBN: 0819281182)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Morehouse Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor shelfwear and scuffing to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Theology
    Notes : minor shelfwear and scuffing to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Graduate!: Everything You Need to Succeed After College

    by Gustafson, Kristen (ISBN: 1892123282)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Capital Books, Incorporated,US, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HOUSEHOLD MANAGEMENT HOUSE HOME

    Add to Cart >

  • Grand Master Baths (illustrated edition)

    by Janice Costa (ISBN: 1580113885)

    Our Price £11.95


    Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Crease mark to back cover, content fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Crease mark to back cover, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Grandad's Garden

    by Carolyn McGivern (ISBN: 0954003179)

    Our Price £2.14


    Published by : Sammon Publishing Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Grasses and Bamboos: A Practical Guide

    by Ian Cooke (ISBN: 1847733387)

    Our Price £5.60


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Great American Kitchens Collection: Real Solutions from Award-Winning Designs (Ideal Designs)

    by Amy Tincher-Durik (ISBN: 0696222140)

    Our Price £2.70


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some scracthes on back cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Some scracthes on back cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Baths Collection (Better Homes & Gardens Decorating)

    (ISBN: 0696226618)

    Our Price £3.87


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Decks and Outdoor Living (Better Homes & Gardens (Paperback)) (Better Homes & Gardens (Paperback))

    (ISBN: 0696226634)

    Our Price £3.23


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight damage to top corner of front cover
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : slight damage to top corner of front cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Houses: Remodelling (Fine Homebuilding)

    by Fine Homebuilding (ISBN: 1561582352)

    Our Price £2.91


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc.,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Kids' Rooms: Decorating Ideas for Their Years at Home (New Ed)

    by Carol Scheffler (ISBN: 140270805X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |