Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1396 records)

Page 22 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Great Windows and Walls Collection

    (ISBN: 0696226928)

    Our Price £4.92


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Green Places in Small Spaces

    by Kerwin Fischer (ISBN: 1561581844)

    Our Price £3.82


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc.,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Greenhouse Gardening (3rd Revised edition)

    by Fiona Gilsenan (ISBN: 0376032642)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ground Force: Weekend Workbook

    by Titchmarsh, Alan (ISBN: 0563384522)

    Our Price £0.10


    Published by : BBC Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENING GARDEN DESIGN

    Add to Cart >

  • Grow and Cook

    by Brian Tucker (ISBN: 1904871364)

    Our Price £1.09


    Published by : The Good Life Press Ltd, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Grow and Cook

    by Brian Tucker (ISBN: 1904871364)

    Our Price £1.19


    Published by : The Good Life Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Growing Cacti and Other Succulents in the Conservatory and Indoors (illustrated edition)

    by Shirley-Anne Bell (ISBN: 1861082053)

    Our Price £3.23


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Covers have some marking, crease to first few page corners. Reading content otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Covers have some marking, crease to first few page corners. Reading content otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Growing Food in Small Gardens

    by Barbara Segall (ISBN: 1847736963)

    Our Price £2.37


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2010, Burlington, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Growing Indoor Plants (Concorde Gardening Ser.)

    by Menage, Ronald H. (ISBN: 0706365135)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Trafalgar Square, North Pomfret, VT, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GARDENING HOUSE PLANTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Guests Of The Emperor: The Secret History of Japan's Mukden POW Camp

    by Linda Goetz Holmes (ISBN: 1591143772)

    Our Price £9.02


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A tiny rip on top corner of jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A tiny rip on top corner of jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Growing Beautiful Flowers

    (ISBN: 0696221454)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : GARDENING

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Growing Beautiful Flowers (Miracle Gro) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0696221454)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Growing Healthy Houseplants (Miracle Gro)

    by Miracle Gro (ISBN: 0696221462)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Growing Healthy Houseplants (Miracle Gro) (illustrated edition)

    by Miracle Gro (ISBN: 0696221462)

    Our Price £0.60


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Growing Healthy Trees and Shrubs

    (ISBN: 0696221470)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENING

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Growing Healthy Vegetables, Fruits and Herbs (Miracle Gro)

    (ISBN: 0696221489)

    Our Price £0.94


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Gustav Stickley

    by David Cathers (ISBN: 0714840300)

    Our Price £24.70


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear and fading to spine
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : slight shelfwear and fading to spine

    Add to Cart >

  • Hamlet: A Prose Translation (Shakespeare Novels)

    by Paul Illidge (ISBN: 0968634737)

    Our Price £7.30


    Published by : Creber Monde Entier, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Hamsters

    by Sue Fox (ISBN: 1842861832)

    Our Price £4.69


    Published by : Interpet Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Hardscaping: How to Use Structures, Pathways, Patios & Ornaments in Your Garden

    by Keith Davitt (ISBN: 1402718764)

    Our Price £7.98


    Published by : Sterling Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Hardscaping: How to Use Structures, Pathways, Patios & Ornaments in Your Garden

    by Keith Davitt (ISBN: 1402718764)

    Our Price £7.08


    Published by : Sterling Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Hardware Style: 100 Creative Decorating Ideas Using Materials from Every Aisle of the Home Center Store

    by Marthe Le Van (ISBN: 1579904203)

    Our Price £3.26


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Hardy Fuchsias: Step by Step Growing Success (Crowood Gardening Guides) (First Softback Edition)

    by George Bartlett (ISBN: 1861263325)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hardy Perennials: A Beginner's Guide (illustrated edition)

    by Eric Sawford (ISBN: 1861081502)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Harriet Farewell

    by Margaret Erskine (ISBN: 0340196947)

    Our Price £4.17


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1975
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book, outer plastic dust jacket is torn at the back, some ageing on the pages and cover
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Second hand book, outer plastic dust jacket is torn at the back, some ageing on the pages and cover

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |