We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Home & Gardening (1397 records)
by Kopfler, Pamela McConathy (ISBN: 1589801210)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, LouisianaBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES FICTION HOUSE HOME
Add to Cart >
by Various (ISBN: 8489861358)
Our Price £5.00
Published by : Links International, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Home & Gardening
by Jacqueline Smith (ISBN: 0950768014)
Our Price £7.50
Published by : J Smith, J Carter, 1905, Shrewsbury, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696216051)
Our Price £4.04
Published by : Meredith Books, 2004Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Signs of shelfwear.Keywords : GardeningNotes : Signs of shelfwear.
(ISBN: 0696221306 )
Our Price £3.50
Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., Des Moines, IaBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING HOUSE HOME FURNITURE
by Images Publishing (ISBN: 1864701072)
Our Price £16.56
Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewComments : Unused / SealedKeywords : Home & GardeningNotes : Unused / Sealed
Our Price £11.22
Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : jacket a bit shelfworn. First few pages are dogeared.Keywords : Home & GardeningNotes : jacket a bit shelfworn. First few pages are dogeared.
Our Price £12.73
Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Home & Gardening
by Images (ISBN: 1864700092)
Our Price £13.34
Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 1999Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : Home & GardeningNotes : Unused
by Images Publishing (ISBN: 1875498451)
Our Price £9.95
Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 1997Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : Some shelfwear. Several dents to lower edge of book. Upper outer corner of front cover starting to peel.Keywords : Home & GardeningNotes : Some shelfwear. Several dents to lower edge of book. Upper outer corner of front cover starting to peel.
by Papworth, David (ISBN: 1902389549)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Interpet Publishing, Dorking, Surrey, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING NATURE GARDENING
by Frederick Houk Borsch (ISBN: 1563380250)
Our Price £11.00
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Trinity, 1991Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Gardening
by C. S. Seshadri (ISBN: 818593178X)
Our Price £20.45
Published by : Hindustan Book Agency, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Marianne Richmond (ISBN: 0975352822)
Our Price £0.80
Published by : Marianne Richmond Studios, Inc, 2008Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.Keywords : GardeningNotes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696209640)
Our Price £1.94
Published by : Meredith Books, 2000Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Home & Gardening
by Mark Shaw (ISBN: 1582614504)
Our Price £4.38
Published by : Six Dogs Book Company, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and GamesNotes : Unused. Minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
by Benjamin Villegas (ISBN: 9589393098)
Our Price £37.69
Published by : Editores Villegas, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewComments : Sealed / NewKeywords : GardeningNotes : Sealed / New
by James Riordan (ISBN: 1845070615)
Our Price £3.75
Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : ChildrensNotes : Unused
by Jessie Walker (ISBN: 1402710569)
Our Price £28.99
Published by : Sterling Publishing, 2004, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Home & Gardening
by Annie Bullen (ISBN: 0718300998)
Our Price £9.30
Published by : William Kimber & Co Ltd, 1982Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and tearing to the cover. Content in a very good condition.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and tearing to the cover. Content in a very good condition.
by Denis Meikle (ISBN: 1905287909)
Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2009, Baltimore, MDBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Home & Gardening
by Margaret Tudeau-Clayton (ISBN: 9780521580793)
Our Price £29.00
Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1998, Dulles, VABinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Minor shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Unused. Minor shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.
by Kerry William Purcell (ISBN: 0714843490)
Our Price £25.00
Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : cover is ripped and scratched, content is as newKeywords : ArtNotes : cover is ripped and scratched, content is as new
by Ann Morisy (ISBN: 0826480969)
Our Price £13.49
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor mark on back otherwise fineKeywords : ReligionNotes : minor mark on back otherwise fine
by Aaron Kupchik (ISBN: 9780814747940)
Our Price £44.25
Published by : New York University Press, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : no dust coverKeywords : Home & GardeningNotes : no dust cover