Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1397 records)

Page 28 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Just Food: Where Locavores Get it Wrong and How We Can Truly Eat Responsibly (Reprint)

    by James E. McWilliams (ISBN: 0316033758)

    Our Price £6.48


    Published by : Back Bay Books, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Kalahari Wealth : The Story of Manganese (F)

    by S.A. Manganese Amcor Ltd. (ISBN: 0360002730)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Purnell 1977, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Second hand book. Shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a few tears to the edges. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Second hand book. Shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a few tears to the edges. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kava : Nature's Relaxant . . . and More

    by Walji, Hasnain (ISBN: 0934252785)

    Our Price £1.80


    Published by : Hohm Press
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HERBS_THERAPEUTIC USE KAVA PLANT

    Add to Cart >

  • Kees Marcelis: Interior Design (Bilingual)

    (ISBN: 9058973441)

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : Terra Uitgeverij, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Slight knock to base of spine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Slight knock to base of spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Keith Haring: Journey of the Radiant Baby

    by Reading Public Museum and Art Gallery (Pa.) (ISBN: 1593730527)

    Our Price £9.36


    Published by : Bunker Hill Publishing Inc, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kerry Brewer: Where No Bird Can Fly Not Fish Can Swim: Stills from Painting (Sam Fogg)

    by Kerry Brewer (ISBN: 0955339324)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Sam Fogg, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : 'Damaged' sticker in top corner of front cover. Some shelf wear and a light crease in top-right corner throughout. Content is barely affected though.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : 'Damaged' sticker in top corner of front cover. Some shelf wear and a light crease in top-right corner throughout. Content is barely affected though.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ketchup Cookbook: 57 Surprising and Delicious Recipes Using Tomato Ketchup

    by Desiree Verkaar (ISBN: 9087240503)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Miller Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kid Swap (Jiggy McCue)

    by Michael Lawrence (ISBN: 1408304023)

    Our Price £0.52


    Published by : Orchard, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kid's Guide to Native American History: More Than 50 Activities (Original)

    by Yvonne Wakim Dennis (ISBN: 1556528027)

    Our Price £5.39


    Published by : Chicago Review Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small rip and a crease on top corner of front cover and title page otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A small rip and a crease on top corner of front cover and title page otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kids' Rooms Projects (Step-by-Step)

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696211955)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Kitchen And Bath Idea Book

    by Joanne Kellar Bouknight (ISBN: 156158794X)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Taunton Pr, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfwear. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : some shelfwear. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kitchen Decorating Ideas Under $100 (Better Homes & Gardens (Paperback)) (illustrated edition)

    by Rebecca Jerdee (ISBN: 0696229714)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Kitchen Decorating Ideas Under $100 (Better Homes & Gardens (Paperback)) (illustrated edition)

    by Rebecca Jerdee (ISBN: 0696229714)

    Our Price £2.39


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. A few small marks on back cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unread. A few small marks on back cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kitchen Idea File: Ranges, Refrigerators, Cabinets, Lighting, Accessories (Better Homes & Gardens (Paperback)) (Better Homes & Gardens Do It Yourself) (2nd Edition)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696228599)

    Our Price £1.22


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2009, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Kitchen Idea File: Real Homes, Real Projects (Better Homes & Gardens) (1st)

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696217473)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and a small tear to top of spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and a small tear to top of spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kitchen Makeovers (Do It Now Do It Fast Do It Right)

    by Rick Peters (ISBN: 1561587265)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book slightly creased. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : book slightly creased. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kitchens

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696204525)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Kitchens

    by Peters, Rick (ISBN: 1588162559)

    Our Price £1.27


    Published by : Hearst Books
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : popular machanics money smart makeovers. damage to the spine of the jacket
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : popular machanics money smart makeovers. damage to the spine of the jacket

    Add to Cart >

  • Kitchens (House Beautiful Series)

    by Carol Sheehan (ISBN: 1588162664)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Kitchens (Simple Solutions)

    by Coleen Cahill (ISBN: 1567999271)

    Our Price £5.42


    Published by : Sterling Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Kitchens Best of Fine Home Build NE (For Pros By Pros)

    by Best Of Fine Homebuilding (ISBN: 1561583294)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Kitchens Best of Fine Home Build NE (For Pros By Pros)

    by Best Of Fine Homebuilding (ISBN: 1561583294)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2002, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Kitchens for the Rest of Us: From the Kitchen You Have to the Kitchen You Love (New title)

    by Peter Lemos (ISBN: 1561587591)

    Our Price £2.15


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Kitchens That Work

    by Martin Edic (ISBN: 1561581771)

    Our Price £9.06


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc.,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Kitchens: Plan the Kitchen of Your Dreams

    (ISBN: 0696222450 )

    Our Price £1.68


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HOUSE HOME FURNITURE

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |