Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1397 records)

Page 29 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Kitchens: Plan the Kitchen of Your Dreams (New edition)

    (ISBN: 0696222450)

    Our Price £0.78


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2005, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Kitchens: Plan the Kitchen of Your Dreams (New Ed)

    (ISBN: 0696222450)

    Our Price £1.68


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • KlingStubbins

    by Robyn Beaver (ISBN: 1864702958)

    Our Price £25.95


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : sealed
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Kundalini: Empowering Human Evolution (1st Rev. Ed)

    by Gopi Krishna (ISBN: 9781557787453)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Paragon House Publishers, 1996, Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Lamp Phosphors (Electrical Engineering Monograph)

    by Henry Leonard Burrus (ISBN: 0263051331)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Mills & Boon, 1972
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Landscape into Sound (Peter Fuller Memorial Lecture)

    by David Matthews (ISBN: 1870626281)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Claridge Press, 1992, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Landscape Planning (2nd Revised edition)

    by Judith Adam (ISBN: 1554072581)

    Our Price £5.30


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Landscape Planning (2Rev Ed)

    by Judith Adam (ISBN: 1554072581)

    Our Price £6.81


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Landscape Planning (2nd Revised edition)

    by Judith Adam (ISBN: 1554072581)

    Our Price £6.81


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Landscape Planning: Practical Techniques for the Home Gardener

    by Judith Adam (ISBN: 1552096181)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Landscape Planning: Practical Techniques for the Home Gardener (2nd Edition)

    by Adam, Judith (ISBN: 1552096181 )

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Firefly Books, Uk
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Book in good condition, cover mildly scuffed.
    Keywords : GARDENING GARDEN DESIGN
    Notes : Book in good condition, cover mildly scuffed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Landscaping (Ortho's All About)

    by Jo Kellum (ISBN: 089721434X)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Ortho Books, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Landscaping (Southern Living Garden Guide)

    by William Slack (ISBN: 0848722515)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Crease on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Crease on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Landscaping Made Easy by Design

    by Ruth Olde (ISBN: 0897168267)

    Our Price £11.68


    Published by : Peanut Butter Publishing,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Larkhill's Wartime Locators: Royal Artillery Survey in the Second World War

    by Massimo Mangilli-Climpson (ISBN: 1844155145)

    Our Price £24.57


    Published by : Pen & Sword Military, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Crease to top right corner.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Crease to top right corner.

    Add to Cart >

  • les basiques sauces

    by Keda Black (ISBN: 2501064127)

    Our Price £10.99


    Published by : Marabout, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Letters Between a Father and Son: Early Correspondence Between V.S.Naipaul and Family (First Edition)

    by V.S. Naipaul (ISBN: 0316639885)

    Our Price £3.45


    Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few dirty marks on outer edge of pages otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Unused. A few dirty marks on outer edge of pages otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Life and Times of Netaji Subhas: From Cuttack to Cambridge (1897-1921) (2Rev Ed)

    by Adwaita P. Ganguly (ISBN: 8187530030)

    Our Price £7.75


    Published by : VRC Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Life in Nelson's Navy (New edition)

    by Dudley Pope (ISBN: 1861760345)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Chatham Publishing, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Life on Other Planets

    by Emanuel Swedenborg (ISBN: 0877853207)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Swedenborg Foundation, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Lighter Than Air: Miracles of Human Flight from Christian Saints to Native American Spirits

    by Rodney Charles (ISBN: 096385027X)

    Our Price £4.69


    Published by : Sunstar Publishing,U.S., 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lighting Your Home: Ideas for Homemakers Plus DIY Guidance

    by Beigel, Renate; Lyons, Stanley L. (ISBN: 1870948947)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Quiller Press, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HOUSEHOLD MANAGEMENT HOUSE HOME FURNITURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Lilies for English Gardens

    by Gertrude Jekyll (ISBN: 0907462286)

    Our Price £2.39


    Published by : Antique Collectors' Club, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight Shelf wear to dust jacket, Overall Very good Condition
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Slight Shelf wear to dust jacket, Overall Very good Condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Lincoln's Commando: The Biography of Commander William B. Cushing, U.S. Navy (Bluejacket Books) (Reprint)

    by Ralph J. Roske (ISBN: 1557507376)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : US Naval Institute Press, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Live/Work: Working at Home, Living at Work

    by Deborah K Dietsch (ISBN: 0810994003)

    Our Price £3.38


    Published by : Harry N Abrams, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |