Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1395 records)

Page 31 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Mariah of the Spirits: And Other Southern Ghost Stories

    by Sherry Austin (ISBN: 1570722315)

    Our Price £0.96


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Mars: The Living Planet (1st Edition)

    by Barry DiGregorio (ISBN: 1883319587)

    Our Price £4.12


    Published by : North Atlantic Books,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Wear to jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Wear to jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mary Ellen Mark, Exposure: The Iconic Photographs of Mary Ellen Mark (First Edition)

    by Weston J. Naef (ISBN: 0714844047)

    Our Price £55.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover is fairly worn and smudged, bash to back edge which has teared the cover, content fine
    Notes : cover is fairly worn and smudged, bash to back edge which has teared the cover, content fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Mary: The Complete Resource (1st Edition)

    (ISBN: 0195333551)

    Our Price £17.00


    Published by : Oxford University Press, USA, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Masonry and Concrete (Better Homes & Gardens: Step by Step) (New edition)

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696206668)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : Meredith Books, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Masonry Basics (Ortho's All About)

    by Ort (ISBN: 0897214382)

    Our Price £3.93


    Published by : Ortho Books, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Matt and Shari: Real Decorating for Real People (New title)

    by Matt Fox (ISBN: 159635013X)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Annie's Attic, 2004, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • McDonnell Douglas F-4 Gun Nosed Phantom (Warbird tech)

    by Chris Hughes (ISBN: 093342471X)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Specialty Press, 1996
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good

    Add to Cart >

  • Medieval Seafarers of India (First Edition)

    by Lakshmi Subramanian (ISBN: 8174364102)

    Our Price £1.98


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Meditation: Calming the Mind

    by Bob Sharples (ISBN: 0734404514)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Lothian Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Mendel Rosenbusch: Tales for Jewish Children

    by Ilse Weber (ISBN: 1928746195)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Herodias,Canada, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear present.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Some shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Messages of Truth for Mankind: The Truth of Who You Are Will Set You Free!

    by Laura McGinty (ISBN: 9781934919095)

    Our Price £4.96


    Published by : More Heart Than Talent Publishing, Incorporated, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Metabolize: The Personalized Program for Weight Loss

    by Kenneth Baum (ISBN: 0399145907)

    Our Price £0.67


    Published by : G P Putnam's Sons, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Secondhand aged.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mexico (Latin American Histories)

    (ISBN: 0195046544)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Oxford Univ Pr (Sd), 1899
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear and some creasing to edges of book. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : shelfwear and some creasing to edges of book. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Michelangelo: Paintings, Sculpture, Architecture (New edition)

    by Ludwig Goldscheider (ISBN: 0714832960)

    Our Price £6.33


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1996, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Microsoft Works 2000: Complete Concepts and Techniques (Shelly Cashman Series)

    by Gary B. Shelly (ISBN: 0789559900)

    Our Price £2.78


    Published by : Course Technology Inc, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : front cover slightly creased. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : front cover slightly creased. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mid Life New Life (New Ed)

    by Judith Wills (ISBN: 184400144X)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Quadrille Publishing Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Minimalist Lofts (New Ed)

    by Aurora Cuito (ISBN: 0060087587)

    Our Price £7.58


    Published by : HarperCollins Design International, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Minimi Machine Gun (Modern Warfare)

    by Olivier Rosso (ISBN: 2352501725)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Histoire et Collections, 2011, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Military
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Miracle-Gro Instant Gardens: High-Impact Makeovers That Look Great Right Now (illustrated edition)

    by MiracleGro (ISBN: 0696222205)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Missiological Implications of Epistemological Shifts (Christian Mission and Modern Culture) (1563)

    by Paul G. Hiebert (ISBN: 1563382598)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Classic Homes (Home Series)

    by Wim Pauwels (ISBN: 9789089440778)

    Our Price £5.71


    Published by : Beta-Plus, 2010, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Primitive Quilts: Redefining Country Style (That Patchwork Place) (illustrated edition)

    by Laurie Simpson (ISBN: 156477726X)

    Our Price £9.19


    Published by : Martingale & Company, 2007, Boston, Massachusetts
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Monet's Garden in Art (New edition)

    by Debra N. Mancoff (ISBN: 0711223718)

    Our Price £5.21


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Money Karma: The Essence of Financial Happiness

    by Katherine Bonnet (ISBN: 1740660250)

    Our Price £10.95


    Published by : Hardie Grant Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear to book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some shelf wear to book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |