Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1395 records)

Page 32 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Money Smart Makeovers: Bathrooms (Popular Mechanics)

    by Rick Peters (ISBN: 1588163180)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Money Smart Makeovers: Kitchens (First)

    by Peters, Rick (ISBN: 1588162559)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Hearst Communications
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 192pp. Illustrated, photos, slight dent at top of spine.
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING HOUSE HOME FURNITURE
    Notes : 192pp. Illustrated, photos, slight dent at top of spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Money Smart Makeovers: Kitchens (Popular Mechanics)

    by Rick Peters (ISBN: 1588162559)

    Our Price £1.38


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Moneysmart Makeovers Living Spaces (Popular Mechanics)

    by Rick Peters (ISBN: 1588163954)

    Our Price £7.04


    Published by : Hearst Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • More Papers from the Potting Shed

    by Charles Elliott (ISBN: 0711226334)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • More Papers from the Potting Shed

    by Charles Elliott (ISBN: 0711226334)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Morte D'Urban (NYRB Classics) (New Ed)

    by J. F. Powers (ISBN: 0940322234)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : NYRB Classics, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Moving in: Buying and Selling Your House

    by McConnell, Sara (ISBN: 0273656848 )

    Our Price £0.50



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HOUSEHOLD MANAGEMENT HOUSE HOME

    Add to Cart >

  • Moving?: Don't Let a Moving Company Take You for an Expensive Ride (3rd)

    by Henry Costantino (ISBN: 0945155069)

    Our Price £7.20


    Published by : Transportation Publishing Company, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Mr. Brave (Mr. Men Classic Library)

    by Roger Hargreaves (ISBN: 1405235608)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Egmont Books Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Crease to bottom corner of the cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Crease to bottom corner of the cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Multi-family Housing: The Art of Sharing (illustrated edition)

    by Michael J. Crosbie (ISBN: 187690769X)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Murder in the Garden: v. 2: Famous Crimes of Early Fresno County

    by Scott Morrison (ISBN: 1884995624)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Linden Publishing Co Inc, 2010, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Music Therapy

    by Juliette Alvin (ISBN: 0906549388)

    Our Price £8.55


    Published by : J.Clare Bks., 1983
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Cover has shelfware and there is a name inside of the cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Cover has shelfware and there is a name inside of the cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • My Grandpa and I (Brdbk)

    by P. K. Hallinan (ISBN: 0824942191)

    Our Price £0.92


    Published by : Candy Cane Press, 2002
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • My Home : The Essential Home Owner's Record-Keeper for Costs, Repairs, Finance Details, Improvements, Renovations, Monthly to-Do Lists, Chores, Phone Numbers and Everything Else You Need to Know about Running Your House

    by Tribble, Mimi (ISBN: 1402712634)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Sterling
    Binding : Ring Binding
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : HOME ECONOMICS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • My House

    by Liz Procter (ISBN: 0955679311)

    Our Price £4.68


    Published by : LP Publishing, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor marks on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : minor marks on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • My Very Favorite Art Book: I Love Finger Painting (My Very Favorite Art Books)

    by Jennifer Lipsey (ISBN: 1579907717)

    Our Price £2.86


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Mysteries of the Lost Lands (Great mysteries)

    by Eleanor Van Zandt (ISBN: 0490004229)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Aldus Books Ltd, 1979
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear to cover and bashing to top edge, tear to top edge, otherwise fine
    Notes : shelfwear to cover and bashing to top edge, tear to top edge, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Native Australian Plants: Horticulture and Uses

    (ISBN: 0868401595)

    Our Price £34.00


    Published by : University of New South Wales Press (UNSW Press), 1996, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Native Australian Plants: Horticulture and Uses

    (ISBN: 0868401595)

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : UNSW Press, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Natural Control of Garden Pests (2nd Revised edition)

    by Jackie French (ISBN: 0947214550)

    Our Price £7.46


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Nature Style

    by Van Le (ISBN: 157990517X)

    Our Price £11.60


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Nature Style

    by Van Le (ISBN: 157990517X)

    Our Price £11.60


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2004, Charlotte, Vermont
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Nature-Friendly Garden : Creating a Backyard Haven for Plants, Wildlife and People, Too

    by Condon, Marlene A. (ISBN: 0811732614 )

    Our Price £5.20



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENING LANDSCAPE GARDENING WILDLIFE ATTRACTING

    Add to Cart >

  • New Apartment

    by Arian Mostaedi (ISBN: 8496263231)

    Our Price £15.99


    Published by : Links International, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |