Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1395 records)

Page 33 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • New Bathroom (Idea Book) (New edition)

    by Andrew Wormer (ISBN: 1561586927)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • New Bathroom Idea Book, The

    by Wormer, Andrew (ISBN: 1561586439)

    Our Price £1.84


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc.,U.S., Newtown, CT
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • New Complete Guide to Gardening (Better Homes & Gardens) (2Rev Ed)

    by Susan A. Roth (ISBN: 0696025736)

    Our Price £1.88


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some shelf wear , contents not affected.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : some shelf wear , contents not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Cottage Style: Decorating Ideas for Casual Comfortable Living (Better Homes & Gardens Decorating) (2nd)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696221330)

    Our Price £7.33


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • New Decorating Book (8th)

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696217244)

    Our Price £1.46


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • New Decorating Book (Better Homes & Gardens) (Special Newlywed Ed)

    (ISBN: 069622884X)

    Our Price £4.62


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • New Decorating: With Stylish Practical Projects for Every Room

    by Wilhide, Elizabeth; Copestick, Joanna (ISBN: 1840913304)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Conran Octopus Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING HOUSE HOME FURNITURE

    Add to Cart >

  • New Decorating: With Stylish Practical Projects for Every Room

    by Elizabeth Wilhide (ISBN: 1840913304)

    Our Price £2.84


    Published by : Conran Octopus Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • New Garden Book: The Complete Gardening Reference, Plants, Advice and Techniques for Every Region and Garden Style (New edition)

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696214121)

    Our Price £7.29


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Garden Book: The Complete Gardening Reference, Plants, Advice and Techniques for Every Region and Garden Style (Better Homes & Gardens Gardening) (3rd Edition)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696221446)

    Our Price £9.19


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • New Garden Book: The Complete Gardening Reference, Plants, Advice and Techniques for Every Region and Garden Style (Better Homes & Gardens Gardening) (3rd Edition)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696221446)

    Our Price £11.47


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2009, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • New London Interiors (Revised edition)

    by Kieran Long (ISBN: 1858942373)

    Our Price £10.49


    Published by : Merrell Publishers Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some wear to jacket edges.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : some wear to jacket edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Minstrelsy of the Scottish Border 1805 - 2005

    by Walter Elliot (ISBN: 0954197933)

    Our Price £12.31


    Published by : Deerpark Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • New Paper Style, The

    by Christensen, Mimi (ISBN: 080697687X )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING HOUSE HOME FURNITURE

    Add to Cart >

  • New Southern Houses (American Houses Today)

    by Scott L. Guyon (ISBN: 0823031845)

    Our Price £3.37


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • No Boundaries

    by Ronnie Irani (ISBN: 1844548619)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Not an Englishman (First)

    by David Selbourne (ISBN: 1856193659)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Sinclair-Stevenson Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Not So Big Solutions for Your Home (illustrated edition)

    by Sarah Susanka (ISBN: 1561586137)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A light crease on top corner of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unused. A light crease on top corner of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Not So Big Solutions for Your Home (illustrated edition)

    by Sarah Susanka (ISBN: 1561586137)

    Our Price £8.58


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Nursery Style: The Complete Guide to Nurseries for Children From Birth to Age Five

    by Annie Sloan (ISBN: 0670821993)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Viking, 1989, Indianapolis, Indiana
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some fading on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some fading on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nutritional Care for High-Risk Newborns (3rd)

    by Sharon Groh-Wargo (ISBN: 1566251338)

    Our Price £326.35


    Published by : Bonus Books Inc, 2000, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Of Two Minds: Ecstasy and Inspired Interpretation in the New Testament World (Dead Sea Scrolls and Christian Origins Library)

    by John R. Levison (ISBN: 0941037746)

    Our Price £3.26


    Published by : D & F Scott Publishing Inc., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • On the Porch: Creating Your Place to Watch the World Go by

    by James M. Crisp (ISBN: 1561588490)

    Our Price £4.73


    Published by : Taunton Press, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Optical Production Technology

    by D.F. Horne (ISBN: 0852741871)

    Our Price £102.94


    Published by : Institute of Physics Publishing, 1972
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfware damage to cover tare at top of spine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : shelfware damage to cover tare at top of spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Opticks: Or a Treatise of the Reflections, Inflections, and Colours of Light (Great Minds) (Reprint)

    by Sir Isaac Newton (ISBN: 1591020956)

    Our Price £6.28


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |