We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Home & Gardening (1397 records)
by John Mason (ISBN: 1864470844)
Our Price £6.75
Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty Ltd, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : GardeningNotes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
by Mason, John (ISBN: 1864470844 )
Our Price £7.95
Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty.Ltd ,AustraliaBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : GARDENING FLOWERS
by Brian Rittershausen (ISBN: 1870673344)
Our Price £12.39
Published by : Garden Art Press, 1999Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Book has been misshapen. Some shelfwear present.Keywords : GardeningNotes : Book has been misshapen. Some shelfwear present.
by John Fedor (ISBN: 0711225869)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : GardeningNotes : Unused
by Garrett, Howard (ISBN: 1930819161 )
Our Price £6.50
Published by : Tapestry Press,US, Arlington,, TXBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : GARDENING ORGANIC
by Yvonne Cuthbertson (ISBN: 1861084781)
Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2006, Horsham, W.Sussex, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Gardening
by Sir Roy Strong (ISBN: 0711223750)
Our Price £3.95
Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Gardening
by Denny Schrock (ISBN: 0696232154)
Our Price £1.39
Published by : Gazelle Distribution Trade Gxc, 2007, `Binding : PaperbackCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : GardeningNotes : UNUSED
(ISBN: 089721448X )
Our Price £1.95
Published by : Ortho Books, Bridgend, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : BUILDING TECHNOLOGY HOUSE HOME
by Ort (ISBN: 089721448X)
Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Home & GardeningNotes : UNUSED
(ISBN: 0897214498)
Our Price £0.89
Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2002, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Home & Gardening
by Ort (ISBN: 0897214544)
Our Price £0.51
Published by : Meredith Books, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Gardening
(ISBN: 0897214803 )
Our Price £2.50
Published by : Ortho Books, Bridgend, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : GARDENING
(ISBN: 0897214803)
Our Price £1.43
Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2002, Swanley, Kent, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Home & Gardening
by Ortho Books (ISBN: 0897214153)
Our Price £3.49
Published by : Ortho Books, 1998Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unread.Keywords : Home & GardeningNotes : Unread.
(ISBN: 0897214714)
Published by : Meredith Corporation, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Gardening
(ISBN: 0897214617 )
Published by : Ortho Books, Bridgend, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : GARDENING
by Ort (ISBN: 0897214617)
Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Home & Gardening
by Ortho Books (ISBN: 0897212711)
Published by : Meredith Books, 1997Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : Home & GardeningNotes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
by Heriteau, Jacqueline; Stremple, Barbara Ferguson (ISBN: 0897213173 )
Our Price £3.33
Published by : Ortho Books,U.S.Binding : HardbackCondition : FineKeywords : GARDENING
by Paul Illidge (ISBN: 096863477X)
Our Price £0.95
Published by : Creber Monde Entier, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight shelfwearKeywords : Home & GardeningNotes : slight shelfwear
by Tad Williams (ISBN: 1857239911)
Published by : Orbit, 2001Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear on the cover.Keywords : Home & GardeningNotes : Some shelfwear on the cover.
by Jenny Hyatt (ISBN: 1864701501)
Our Price £16.48
Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Home & Gardening
(ISBN: 156158861X)
Our Price £3.85
Published by : Taunton Press, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Home & Gardening
(ISBN: 1580111149)
Our Price £2.28
Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : FineComments : like new.Keywords : Home & GardeningNotes : like new.