Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1397 records)

Page 34 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Orchids: A Beginner's Guide

    by John Mason (ISBN: 1864470844)

    Our Price £6.75


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Orchids: A Beginner's Guide

    by Mason, John (ISBN: 1864470844 )

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty.Ltd ,Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENING FLOWERS

    Add to Cart >

  • Orchids: The Complete Grower's Guide (illustrated edition)

    by Brian Rittershausen (ISBN: 1870673344)

    Our Price £12.39


    Published by : Garden Art Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book has been misshapen. Some shelfwear present.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Book has been misshapen. Some shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Organic Gardening: A Complete Guide to Growing Vegetables, Fruits, Herbs and Flowers

    by John Fedor (ISBN: 0711225869)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Organic Manual, The: Natural Gardening for the 21st Century

    by Garrett, Howard (ISBN: 1930819161 )

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Tapestry Press,US, Arlington,, TX
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENING ORGANIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Organic Vegetables (Success with ...S.) (illustrated edition)

    by Yvonne Cuthbertson (ISBN: 1861084781)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2006, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Ornament in the Small Garden (New edition)

    by Sir Roy Strong (ISBN: 0711223750)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Ortho All about Perennials (Ortho's All about) (Ortho's All about)

    by Denny Schrock (ISBN: 0696232154)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Gazelle Distribution Trade Gxc, 2007, `
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Ortho's All About Additions

    (ISBN: 089721448X )

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Ortho Books, Bridgend, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BUILDING TECHNOLOGY HOUSE HOME

    Add to Cart >

  • Ortho's All About Additions (Ortho's All about) (All New Ed., 1st Ed)

    by Ort (ISBN: 089721448X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Ortho's All About Basements, Attics and Bonus Rooms (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0897214498)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Ortho's All About Container Gardening (illustrated edition)

    by Ort (ISBN: 0897214544)

    Our Price £0.51


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Ortho's All About Flowering Trees and Shrubs

    (ISBN: 0897214803 )

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Ortho Books, Bridgend, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENING

    Add to Cart >

  • Ortho's All About Flowering Trees and Shrubs

    (ISBN: 0897214803)

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2002, Swanley, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Ortho's All About Kitchen Remodeling (All About...(Goodtimes Entertainment))

    by Ortho Books (ISBN: 0897214153)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Ortho Books, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ortho's All About Successful Perennial Gardening (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0897214714)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Meredith Corporation, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Ortho's All About the Easiest Flowers to Grow

    (ISBN: 0897214617 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ortho Books, Bridgend, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : GARDENING

    Add to Cart >

  • Ortho's All About the Easiest Flowers to Grow (Ortho's All about) (1st)

    by Ort (ISBN: 0897214617)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Ortho's Complete Guide to Roses

    by Ortho Books (ISBN: 0897212711)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Meredith Books, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ortho's Complete Guide to Vegetables

    by Heriteau, Jacqueline; Stremple, Barbara Ferguson (ISBN: 0897213173 )

    Our Price £3.33


    Published by : Ortho Books,U.S.
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENING

    Add to Cart >

  • Othello: A Prose Translation (Shakespeare Novels)

    by Paul Illidge (ISBN: 096863477X)

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : Creber Monde Entier, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Otherland: Sea of Silver Light Bk. 4 (First Edition)

    by Tad Williams (ISBN: 1857239911)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Orbit, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Out of Town: The Country House (illustrated edition)

    by Jenny Hyatt (ISBN: 1864701501)

    Our Price £16.48


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Outdoor Home Idea Book

    (ISBN: 156158861X)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : Taunton Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Outdoor Living (What's in Style)

    (ISBN: 1580111149)

    Our Price £2.28


    Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : like new.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : like new.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |