Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1395 records)

Page 36 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Painting Floorcloths: 20 Canvas Rugs to Stamp, Stencil, Sponge and Spatter in a Weekend (The weekend crafter)

    by Kathy Cooper (ISBN: 1579901344)

    Our Price £3.55


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Palladian Style (New edition)

    by Steven Parissien (ISBN: 0714840262)

    Our Price £16.45


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Parenting Sportsmom Style: Real-Life Solutions for Surviving the Youth Sports Scene (SportsMom Sports Manual)

    by Laurel Phillips (ISBN: 0965944557)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : BookWorld Press,U.S., 1999, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris from Above

    by Yann Arthus-Bertrand (ISBN: 2812301066)

    Our Price £29.24


    Published by : Editions du Chene, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris Quiz Book

    by Dominique Lesbros (ISBN: 1892145820)

    Our Price £1.82


    Published by : Little Bookroom, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Paths and Walkways: Planning, Designing, Building

    (ISBN: 089721479X)

    Our Price £0.66


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENING GARDEN DESIGN HOUSE HOME

    Add to Cart >

  • Patios and Walks: Step-by-step Remodelling Techniques (Quick Guide)

    by Homeowners Press Creative (ISBN: 1880029073)

    Our Price £0.53


    Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., 1994, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Patios and Walks: Step-by-step Remodelling Techniques (Quick Guide)

    by Homeowners Press Creative (ISBN: 1880029073)

    Our Price £0.53


    Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Patriotic Crafts: 60 Spirited Projects That Celebrate America (illustrated edition)

    by Chris Rankin (ISBN: 1579904289)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • PE Lesson Plans - Year 5 Complete Teaching Programme: Photocopiable Gymnastic Activities, Dance, Games (Leapfrogs)

    by Jim Hall (ISBN: 0713672161)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Pellucid Waters (Essential Poets)

    by Claude Peloquin (ISBN: 1550710664)

    Our Price £1.02


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Perennials (Best of Fine Gardening)

    by Fine Gardening (ISBN: 1561580546)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Perennials (Best of Fine Gardening)

    by Fine Gardening (ISBN: 1561580546)

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 1993, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Perennials (Ortho's All About) (illustrated edition)

    by Ann Lovejoy (ISBN: 0897214234)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ortho Books, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Perfect Order: 101 Simple Storage Solutions

    by Elizabeth Hilliard (ISBN: 1856262774)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Kyle Cathie, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Peter Skubic: Between (illustrated edition)

    by Helen Drutt (ISBN: 3897901560)

    Our Price £25.65


    Published by : Arnoldsche, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : No jacket. A crease and a few scratches on cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : No jacket. A crease and a few scratches on cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pewter: Through Five Hundred Years (Christie's South Kensington collectors' guides)

    by Gabriele Sterner (ISBN: 0289708702)

    Our Price £0.79


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book, some small tears around the edges of the dust cover.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Second hand book, some small tears around the edges of the dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Philip's Motoring Atlas Europe

    (ISBN: 0540057800)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : G Philip, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Photographing Your Garden

    by Gail Harland (ISBN: 1861083610)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Pick Me Up Magazine: Tip Offs (Pick Me Up Magazine)

    (ISBN: 1844543277)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Pioneers in Protest (4Rev Ed)

    by Lerone Bennett (ISBN: 0874850266)

    Our Price £1.79


    Published by : Johnson Publishing Co Inc, 1968
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pirate of Tobruk: A Sailor's Life on the Seven Seas, 1916-48 (First Printing)

    by Alfred B. Palmer (ISBN: 1557506671)

    Our Price £2.61


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Pissarro (Phaidon Colour Library) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Christopher Lloyd (ISBN: 0714827290)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Planning and Building Paths: A Step-by-step Guide (Mini Workbook)

    by Frank Gardner (ISBN: 1853917982)

    Our Price £3.38


    Published by : Murdoch Books, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)

    by Fine Gardening (ISBN: 1561580864)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |