Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1397 records)

Page 39 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Read and Speak Chinese (Read & Speak)

    by Cheng Ma (ISBN: 1903103169)

    Our Price £2.30


    Published by : GW Publishing,Chinnor, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Ready, Set, Decorate: The Complete Guide to Getting It Right Every Time (House Beautiful): The Complete Guide to Getting It Right Every Time (House Beautiful)

    by House Beautiful (ISBN: 1588164993)

    Our Price £1.54


    Published by : Hearst Communications, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes & Gardens) (illustrated edition)

    by Bhg (ISBN: 0696210975)

    Our Price £1.12


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes & Gardens) (illustrated edition)

    by Bhg (ISBN: 0696210975)

    Our Price £1.12


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : fairly shelfworn
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : fairly shelfworn

    Add to Cart >

  • Reconstructing Conservation: Finding Common Ground

    (ISBN: 1559633557)

    Our Price £12.41


    Published by : Island Press, 2003, Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Regulatory Requirements for Maintenance Management

    by Wireman, Terry (ISBN: 0831131276)

    Our Price £16.25


    Published by : Industrial Press, Inc
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : As New
    Comments : AS NEW / SEALED
    Keywords : INDUSTRIAL LAWS AND LEGISLATION PLANT
    Notes : AS NEW / SEALED

    Add to Cart >

  • Related Strangers: Jews and Christians 70-170 C.E.

    by Stephen Wilson (ISBN: 080063733X)

    Our Price £14.20


    Published by : Fortress Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Reliable Rain

    by Howard Hendrix (ISBN: 1561582026)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc.,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Reliable Rain

    by Howard Hendrix (ISBN: 1561582026)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc.,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Remodel or Move?: Make the Right Decision

    by Dan Fritschen (ISBN: 1933007699)

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : ABCD Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Remodeling for Easy Access Living (Popular Mechanics)

    by Rick Peters (ISBN: 1588164659)

    Our Price £4.48


    Published by : Hearst Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Remodeling Idea File: Inspiring Case Studies to Plan Your Modeling Strategy (Better Homes & Gardens) (1)

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696213540)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Meredith Corporation, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very faintly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unread. Very faintly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Remodelling Basements Attics Garages (2nd illustrated edition)

    by Jane Cornell (ISBN: 1580110312)

    Our Price £10.12


    Published by : Roundhouse Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Residential Spaces of the World: v.2: A Pictorial Review: Vol 2 (International Spaces)

    by Images Publishing (ISBN: 187549846X)

    Our Price £13.59


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Rhondda and Merthyr Tydfil (OS Explorer Map) (A2)

    by Ordnance Survey (ISBN: 0319240304)

    Our Price £2.84


    Published by : Ordnance Survey, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : geographical

    Add to Cart >

  • Richard Scarry's Peasant Pig and the Terrible Dragon: With Lowly Worm the Jolly Jester!

    by Richard Scarry (ISBN: 140276295X)

    Our Price £4.43


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2009, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rights of Citizenship (Citizenship & the Law) (New edition)

    (ISBN: 0720122139)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Mansell Publishing, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Robert Adam and Kedleston: The Making of a Neoclassical Masterpiece (First Edition First Impression)

    by Leslie Harris (ISBN: 0707800870)

    Our Price £5.80


    Published by : Gollancz, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Rocks and Shoals: Naval Discipline in the Age of Fighting Ships (Bluejacket Books) (New edition)

    by James E. Valle (ISBN: 1557508798)

    Our Price £5.28


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Roman architecture (Great ages of world architecture)

    by Frank Edward Brown (ISBN: 0289370779)

    Our Price £5.35


    Published by : Studio Vista, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Second hand book, some marking on the cover.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Second hand book, some marking on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Romantic Touches: Charming Handmade Projects for Every Room (New Ed)

    by Victoria Magazine (ISBN: 1588166171)

    Our Price £5.45


    Published by : Hearst Communications, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Romantic Window Style (Victoria Magazine) (1st Paperback Ed)

    by Alexandra Parsons (ISBN: 1588165108)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Hearst Communications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and light marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Some shelf wear and light marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rome (Everyman Guides)

    (ISBN: 1857158164)

    Our Price £4.25


    Published by : Everyman Guides, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Dust jacket has signs of wear. Reading content is fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Dust jacket has signs of wear. Reading content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Room by Room: Kitchens: Kitchens - Your House Made Simple (Room By Room)

    by Lillian Hayes Martin (ISBN: 140272893X)

    Our Price £3.87


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Room Outside: From Innovative Planting Schemes to Relaxing Seating Areas

    by David Stevens (ISBN: 1903221900)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Jacqui Small LLP, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |