Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1398 records)

Page 4 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Ashmolean Animals: A Colouring Book for Children

    by Kate McMichael (ISBN: 0907849849)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • At Home with Pictures: Arranging & Displaying Photos, Artwork & Collections (1)

    by Paige Gilchrist (ISBN: 1579903606)

    Our Price £8.05


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware to jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Slight shelf ware to jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • At Home with the Makers of Style

    by Grant Scott (ISBN: 0500512345)

    Our Price £3.59


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • At Last (Love Spectrum Romance)

    by Lisa Riley (ISBN: 1585710938)

    Our Price £3.04


    Published by : Genesis Press Inc, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • At Work, at Home: Design Ideas for Your Home Workplace

    by Neal Zimmerman (ISBN: 1561583790)

    Our Price £2.35


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Slight marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • At Work, at Home: Design Ideas for Your Home Workplace

    by Neal Zimmerman (ISBN: 1561583790)

    Our Price £2.98


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc.,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • At Work, at Home: Design Ideas for Your Home Workplace

    by Neal Zimmerman (ISBN: 1561583790)

    Our Price £2.98


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Atlas Poster Book

    by Malcolm Watson (ISBN: 1842369172)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Attention to Detail (Reprint)

    by Suzanne Trocme (ISBN: 1906417172)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Jacqui Small LLP, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Attracting Backyard Wildlife: A Guide for Nature-Lovers

    by Merilees, Bill (ISBN: 0896581306 )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Voyageur Pr, Stillwater, Minnesota, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENING

    Add to Cart >

  • Attracting Butterflies to Your Garden

    by John Tampion (ISBN: 1861088566)

    Our Price £7.33


    Published by : GMC, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Austin Country

    by Tom Howard (ISBN: 1840671122)

    Our Price £2.14


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost new.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unread, almost new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Australia, New Zealand and the South Pacific 1984

    (ISBN: 0340340843)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Aztecs: An Interpretation

    by Inga Clendinnen (ISBN: 0521400937)

    Our Price £5.55


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover and slight bending to edges, otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear to cover and slight bending to edges, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • B-24 LIBERATOR AT WAR. (First Edition)

    by Roger A. Freeman (ISBN: 0711012644)

    Our Price £3.88


    Published by : Ian Allan, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear and slight fading to cover, pages are aged but content is fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear and slight fading to cover, pages are aged but content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Backyard Structures (Ortho's All About)

    by Meredith Books (ISBN: 0897214471)

    Our Price £3.70


    Published by : Ortho Books, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Bad Faith: The Danger of Religious Extremism (New Ed)

    by Neil J. Kressel (ISBN: 9781591025030)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Ball Pest and Disease Manual: Disease, Insect, and Mite Control on Flower and Foliage Crops (2nd Revised edition)

    by Charles C. Powell (ISBN: 1883052130)

    Our Price £33.44


    Published by : Ball Publishing, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Banana! (New edition)

    by Jonathan Allen (ISBN: 1905417020)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Boxer Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Basements (Quick Guide)

    by Creative Homeowner Press (ISBN: 1880029448)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Basements: Your Guide to Planning and Remodeling

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696208970)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Basements: Your Guide to Planning and Remodeling

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696208970)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meredith Books, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Front of book is like new but there is some creasing across top of back cover and pages in last quarter. Reading content is not affected.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Front of book is like new but there is some creasing across top of back cover and pages in last quarter. Reading content is not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Basic Plumbing (Southern Living (Paperback Sunset))

    by Southern Living (ISBN: 0376090537)

    Our Price £13.45


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Bathroom Decorating Ideas Under $100 (Better Homes & Gardens (Paperback)) (illustrated edition)

    by Jean Schissel Norman (ISBN: 0696229706)

    Our Price £3.18


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Bathroom Idea File: Real Homes, Real Projects, Real Solutions (Better Homes & Gardens) (Better Homes & Gardens Do It Yourself)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696221373)

    Our Price £1.31


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |