Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1397 records)

Page 40 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Rooms by Design

    by Gerd Hatje (ISBN: 0810915987)

    Our Price £3.73


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : jacket very worn at upper corner. Some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : jacket very worn at upper corner. Some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rooms for Living: 126 Home Plans with Fabulous Great Rooms, Kitchens and Master Suites

    (ISBN: 1931131295)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Home Planners Inc. Division of Hanley Wood LLC, 2004, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Rooms for Living: Great Ideas for Living Rooms, Family Rooms and Bonus Rooms

    (ISBN: 0696221314)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : still in wrapper.
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING HOUSE HOME FURNITURE
    Notes : still in wrapper.

    Add to Cart >

  • Roses (Botanica's Pockets)

    (ISBN: 3833144718)

    Our Price £6.92


    Published by : Konemann, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Roses (Gardening & Landscaping) (6th Ed)

    by Philip Edinger (ISBN: 0376036583)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Roses: A Celebration

    (ISBN: 0711223408)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Roses: A Colour Guide (illustrated edition)

    by Amanda Beales (ISBN: 1861268459)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Roses: A Colour Guide (illustrated edition)

    by Amanda Beales (ISBN: 1861268459)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Roses: A Colour Guide (illustrated edition)

    by Amanda Beales (ISBN: 1861268459)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to dust cover. Otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to dust cover. Otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Roses: Easy-Care Roses to Beautify Your Garden (Waterproof Books) (Waterproof Books)

    by Megan McConnell Hughes (ISBN: 0696224194)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2006
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rothmans Football Yearbook 1982-83

    (ISBN: 0356078884)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Queen Anne Press., 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Second hand book, some creasing and scuffing on the cover.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Second hand book, some creasing and scuffing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Royal Gardens of Europe (Mitchell Beazley Gardening)

    by George Plumptre (ISBN: 1845330684)

    Our Price £3.58


    Published by : Mitchell Beazley, 2005, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some wear and creasing to jacket. Book as new.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Some wear and creasing to jacket. Book as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Royal Horticultural Society

    by Royal Horticultural Society (ISBN: 0711225745)

    Our Price £3.83


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Ruby & Begonia's Decorating Style

    by Sara Toliver (ISBN: 1402703457)

    Our Price £8.73


    Published by : Chapelle, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Ruby & Begonia's Decorating Style

    by Sara Toliver (ISBN: 1402703457)

    Our Price £4.78


    Published by : Chapelle, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Ruby Sings the Blues

    by Niki Daly (ISBN: 1845072804)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Saga by Rail: Ireland (Reminiscence)

    by James Boyd (ISBN: 0853616515)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : The Oakwood Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A couple of scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A couple of scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Saint Augustine's Childhood

    by Garry Wills (ISBN: 0826464114)

    Our Price £2.94


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004, Indianapolis, Indiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Salvage Style

    by Joe Rhatigan (ISBN: 1579903142)

    Our Price £13.59


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Samuel Eaton's Day: A Day in the Life of a Pilgrim Boy (Blue Ribbon Book)

    by Kate Waters (ISBN: 0590480537)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Scholastic, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Bottom-left corner of book is creased throughout. Content remains VERY easily readable though.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Bottom-left corner of book is creased throughout. Content remains VERY easily readable though.

    Add to Cart >

  • SAND DEVIL (Revised)

    by Michael B. Oren (ISBN: 1592642128)

    Our Price £0.83


    Published by : Tor, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Santa's Friends (Mini Soft Shapes)

    by Kate Davis (ISBN: 1857073703)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Tango Books, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, a book of pop out foam christmas shapes.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unread, a book of pop out foam christmas shapes.

    Add to Cart >

  • Satyres Nouvelles (Exeter French Texts)

    by Jean Benech de Cantenac (ISBN: 0859896919)

    Our Price £14.14


    Published by : University of Exeter Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some minor creasing to cover.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Some minor creasing to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Scavolini 1961 - 2011: 50 Years of Kitchens: 'The Best Seller from Italy'

    by Massimo Martignoni (ISBN: 8857206319)

    Our Price £25.50


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Schaum's Outline of Beginning Chemistry (Schaum's Outline Series)

    by David E. Goldberg (ISBN: 0070236798)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Schaum Outline Series, 1990, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |