Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1395 records)

Page 42 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Silk Flower Arranging: Easy, Elegant Displays (1)

    by Marcianne Miller (ISBN: 1579903657)

    Our Price £1.73


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Simple Flower Style: Fresh Arrangements for Today's Home (1st)

    by Paige Gilchrist (ISBN: 1579902952)

    Our Price £0.94


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Simple Fountains for Indoors and Outdoors

    by Dorcas Adkins (ISBN: 0855329246)

    Our Price £0.69


    Published by : Search Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Simple Solutions: Kids' Spaces (Simple Solutions)

    by Coleen Cahill (ISBN: 1567999298)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Friedman/Fairfax Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Simple Solutions: Kitchens (Reissue)

    by Coleen Cahill (ISBN: 1402708688)

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : Sterling Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Simple Stonescaping: Gardens, Walls, Paths and Waterfalls

    by Philip Raines (ISBN: 0806927615)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Sterling, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Simple-to-sew Slipcovers and Cover-ups (Simple to Sew) (New Ed)

    by Pamela J. Hastings (ISBN: 1402700768)

    Our Price £3.72


    Published by : Sterling, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Simply Sensational Decorating Projects

    by Stevie Henderson (ISBN: 1579903088)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sink and Container Gardening

    by Chris Wheeler (ISBN: 1861082002)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2001, Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Sink and Container Gardening

    by Chris Wheeler (ISBN: 1861082002)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Sink and Container Gardening

    by Chris Wheeler (ISBN: 1861082002)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Sink and Container Gardening

    by Chris Wheeler (ISBN: 1861082002)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Sit & Solve Easy Sudoku (New edition)

    by Michael Rios (ISBN: 1402780249)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Small Country Houses of Today (New edition)

    (ISBN: 0907462340)

    Our Price £24.95


    Published by : Antique Collectors' Club Ltd, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some minor damage to top of back of jacket and cover, otherwise book and contents are all in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : some minor damage to top of back of jacket and cover, otherwise book and contents are all in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Small Home Plans (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1580113249)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., 2006, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Small House Big Style (Better Homes & Gardens) (1)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696211807)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some fading to edges of cover. Otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : some fading to edges of cover. Otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Smart Guide to Decorative Paint Techniques: Step-by-step Projects (Smart Guides)

    by Creative Homeowner (ISBN: 1580112137)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., 2005, Sydney, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects (Smartguide)

    by Mark Feirer (ISBN: 1580111408)

    Our Price £0.57


    Published by : Creative Homeowner Press, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Smith and Hawken

    by McClure, Susan (ISBN: 0761117784)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Workman Publishing Co Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : GARDENING

    Add to Cart >

  • Soft Furnishings

    by Garrick-Smith, A.; etc. (ISBN: 1860198821 )

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Brockhampton Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HOUSEHOLD MANAGEMENT HOUSE HOME DO

    Add to Cart >

  • South Pembrokeshire (Outdoor Leisure Maps)

    by Ordnance Survey (ISBN: 0319260585)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Ordnance Survey, 1995
    Binding : Map
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease to bottom corner of front cover,
    Keywords : geographical
    Notes : slight crease to bottom corner of front cover,

    Add to Cart >

  • Southern Living Garden Annual 2000 (Southern Living Garden Annual)

    by Southern Living (ISBN: 0848719395)

    Our Price £1.14


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1999, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Southern Living Garden Book

    by Southern Living (ISBN: 0848720172)

    Our Price £4.07


    Published by : Oxmoor House, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Spanish Fever

    by Stevenson, Brian J. R. (ISBN: 189894170X)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Country Books, Bakewell, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 128 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : HOUSEHOLD MANAGEMENT HOUSE HOME TRAVEL
    Notes : 128 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Spanish Leather (Faber monographs on furniture)

    by John W. Waterer (ISBN: 0571090435)

    Our Price £59.95


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 1971
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear and fading to spine
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : slight shelfwear and fading to spine

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |