Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1396 records)

Page 43 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Spanish Leather (Faber monographs on furniture)

    by John W. Waterer (ISBN: 0571090435)

    Our Price £59.95


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 1971
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear and fading to spine
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : slight shelfwear and fading to spine

    Add to Cart >

  • Stan Hywet Hall & Gardens (Ohio History and Culture) (1)

    by Ian Adams (ISBN: 1884836593)

    Our Price £16.20


    Published by : The University of Akron Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Scratches/scuffs to dust cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Scratches/scuffs to dust cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Storage Solutions (Do It Now Do It Fast Do It Right) (New title)

    (ISBN: 1561586684)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Storage Solutions (Do It Now Do It Fast Do It Right) (New title)

    (ISBN: 1561586684)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Storage Style: Pretty and Practical Ways to Organise Your Home

    by Lesley Porcelli (ISBN: 190641713X)

    Our Price £8.82


    Published by : Jacqui Small LLP, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Storage Workshop (House Beautiful) (House Beautiful Series)

    by Tessa Evelegh (ISBN: 1588165892)

    Our Price £2.47


    Published by : Hearst Communications, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Storage: Room by Room Solutions for the Home (Small Book of Home Ideas) (illustrated edition)

    by Caroline Clifton-Mogg (ISBN: 1903221714)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Jacqui Small LLP, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Straight Talk About Terrorism: Protecting Your Home and Family from Nuclear, Biological, and Chemical Attacks (1st ed)

    by George Beahm (ISBN: 1574887335)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Brassey's Inc, 2004, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Strategies for Problem Solving

    by Vivian Wilson (ISBN: 0877690332)

    Our Price £6.10


    Published by : Auerbach Publrs., 1971
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged shelfwear and fading to cover content fine.
    Keywords : Theatre
    Notes : Secondhand aged shelfwear and fading to cover content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Stray Voltage: War in the Info

    by Hall Wayne Michael (ISBN: 1591143500)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2003, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New

    Add to Cart >

  • Street Graphics New York (Street Graphics / Street Art) (illustrated edition)

    by Barry Dawson (ISBN: 0500284059)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Student Writing and Genre: Reconfiguring Academic Knowledge

    by Fiona English (ISBN: 1441171614)

    Our Price £55.95


    Published by : Continuum
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New

    Add to Cart >

  • Style by Nature: Beautify Your Home with Color, Pattern & Texture (2nd Edition)

    by Various (ISBN: 0696214601)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Book in good condition, dust jacket mildly scuffed.
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING HOUSE HOME DO
    Notes : Book in good condition, dust jacket mildly scuffed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Style by Nature: Beautify Your Home with Color, Pattern and Texture (Better Homes & Gardens)

    by Better (ISBN: 0696214601)

    Our Price £1.30


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Style by Nature: Beautify Your Home with Color, Pattern and Texture (Better Homes & Gardens)

    by Better (ISBN: 0696214601)

    Our Price £2.46


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Style on a Budget (Better Homes & Gardens)

    (ISBN: 0696215551)

    Our Price £0.86


    Published by : Meredith Corporation, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Stylish Storage: Simple Ways to Contain Your Clutter (illustrated edition)

    by Paige Gilchrist (ISBN: 1579902375)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Success with Bulbs (illustrated edition)

    by Eric Sawford (ISBN: 1861083572)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2004, IL 60563
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Success with Clematis (Success With...) (illustrated edition)

    by Marigold Badcock (ISBN: 1861084072)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Success with Herbs (Success With...) (Success With...)

    by Yvonne Cuthbertson (ISBN: 1861084129)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Success with Joints: Choosing, Setting Out, Cutting and Fitting

    by Ralph Laughton (ISBN: 1861084153)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Success with Routing

    by Stuart Lawson (ISBN: 1861084900)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Success with Shade-Loving Plants (Success with ...)

    by Graham Clarke (ISBN: 1861084692)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : GMC, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Success with Shade-Loving Plants (Success with ...)

    by Graham Clarke (ISBN: 1861084692)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : GMC, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Success with Water Gardens (Success with ...S.) (illustrated edition)

    by Graham Clarke (ISBN: 1861085230)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : GMC, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |