Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1397 records)

Page 44 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Success with Water Gardens (Success with ...S.) (illustrated edition)

    by Graham Clarke (ISBN: 1861085230)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : GMC, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Success with Water-Saving Gardens (Success with ...)

    by Graham Clarke (ISBN: 1861084846)

    Our Price £2.88


    Published by : GMC, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Successful Gardening

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696007363)

    Our Price £0.76


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Suelos y Escaleras (Reparar y Renovar) (Tra)

    by Mark Corke (ISBN: 8497640012)

    Our Price £8.62


    Published by : Edimat Libros, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelf wear on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : slight shelf wear on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Sufi Saints of East and West

    by Sadhu T.L. Vaswani (ISBN: 8120723600)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Sterling Publishers Pvt.Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Front cover has been scratched. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Front cover has been scratched. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Summer Style: Decorating Ideas and Projects for Outdoor Living

    by Gilchrist, Paige (ISBN: 1579903444)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., Asheville, NC
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HOUSEHOLD MANAGEMENT HOUSE HOME GARDENING

    Add to Cart >

  • Sunset in the East: Fighting Against the Japanese Through the Seige of Imphal and Alongside Them in Java 1943-1946

    by John Hudson (ISBN: 0850528461)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Missing dust jacket.
    Keywords : GARDENING GENERAL
    Notes : Missing dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sunshine Sketches of a Little Town (Prion Humour Classics) (New edition)

    by Stephen Leacock (ISBN: 185375367X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Prion Books Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Super Handyman Homecare Almanac, The

    by Carrell, Al (ISBN: 087833792X)

    Our Price £1.09


    Published by : Taylor Trade Publishing,US
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HOUSEHOLD MANAGEMENT HOUSE HOME DO

    Add to Cart >

  • Superconductivity (Electrical Engineering Monograph) (large type edition)

    by Ian Mason Firth (ISBN: 0263050025)

    Our Price £13.79


    Published by : Mills & Boon, 1972
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Supernatural Isle of Man

    by Jenny Randles (ISBN: 0709079680)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamps to edges of book and small lable on spine. Content very good.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : File copy stamps to edges of book and small lable on spine. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sutton Park: Its History and Wildlife (2nd Edition)

    by Douglas V. Jones (ISBN: 0948025042)

    Our Price £0.78


    Published by : Westwood Press Publications, 1985, Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Sweet Track to Glastonbury: Somerset Levels in Prehistory (New Aspects of Antiquity)

    by Bryony Coles (ISBN: 0500390223)

    Our Price £2.44


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear,first few pages have a crease to the bottom of them,reading content unaffected
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : slight shelfwear,first few pages have a crease to the bottom of them,reading content unaffected

    Add to Cart >

  • Table Top Fountains: 40 Easy and Great-looking Projects to Make (New edition)

    by Dawn Cusick (ISBN: 1579901891)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2001, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Talk Portuguese Book and CDs (1)

    by Cristina Mendes-Llewellyn (ISBN: 0563520256)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : BBC Active, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small rip on bottom corner of case otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Language
    Notes : Unused. A small rip on bottom corner of case otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Teaching Design and Technology 3 - 11: The Essential Guide for Teachers (Reaching the Standard) (illustrated edition)

    by Gill Hope (ISBN: 0826468772)

    Our Price £5.87


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Tears from Heaven; Voices from Hell: The Pros and Cons of the Death Penalty as Seen Through the Eyes of the Victims of Violent Crime and Death Row Inma

    by Diane P. Robertson (ISBN: 0595215726)

    Our Price £12.90


    Published by : iUniverse.com, 2001, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Temples of Convenience and Chambers of Delight (New edition)

    by Lucinda Lambton (ISBN: 1857939158)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pavilion Books, 1997, Dulles, VA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover, with a crease in top-right corner on front. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover, with a crease in top-right corner on front. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tenshin-en: The Garden of the Heart of Heaven

    by Julie Moir Messerby (ISBN: 0878463712)

    Our Price £4.83


    Published by : Museum of Fine Arts,Boston, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Terracotta

    by Anthony Noel (ISBN: 0711212171)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Terracotta

    by Noel, Anthony (ISBN: 071121753X)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : GARDENING CONTAINER

    Add to Cart >

  • Terracotta

    by Noel, Anthony (ISBN: 0711212171)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENING CONTAINER

    Add to Cart >

  • Terracotta

    by Noel, Anthony (ISBN: 071121753X)

    Our Price £0.97


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : GARDENING CONTAINER

    Add to Cart >

  • Terracotta

    by Noel, Anthony (ISBN: 071121753X )

    Our Price £0.97


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : GARDENING CONTAINER

    Add to Cart >

  • Terrific Texture Techniques: Decorating with Dimensional Finishes (illustrated edition)

    by Delta Technical Coatings (ISBN: 1402721447)

    Our Price £0.84


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |