Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1395 records)

Page 45 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Terrific Texture Techniques: Decorating with Dimensional Finishes

    by Delta Technical Coatings (ISBN: 1402721447)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Terrific Texture Techniques: Decorating with Dimensional Finishes

    by Delta Technical Coatings (ISBN: 1402721447)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Terrific Texture Techniques: Decorating with Dimensional Finishes

    by Delta Technical Coatings (ISBN: 1402721447)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Terrific Texture Techniques: Decorating with Dimensional Finishes

    by Delta Technical Coatings (ISBN: 1402721447)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Test Tube Babies: A Christian View

    by Ian Donald (ISBN: 072890019X)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Imprint unknown, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • The 100 Word Exercise Book, Greek

    by Ioanna Psalti (ISBN: 1903103053)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : GW Publishing,Chinnor, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Language
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The 2000 Import and Export Market for Palm Nuts and Palm Kernels in N. America & Caribbean (World Trade Report)

    by The Palm Nuts and Palm Kernels Research (ISBN: 0741848635)

    Our Price £12.99


    Published by : Icon Group International Inc., 2000
    Binding : Ring-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. No dust cover.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. No dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Ancient City of Durham

    by H.T. Gradon (ISBN: 1848685165)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Amberley Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • The Art of Faith

    by Andrew Moore and Margit Thfner (ISBN: 0856676942)

    Our Price £7.52


    Published by : Philip Wilson Publishers Ltd, 2010, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • The Art of Murder: Classic True-Crime Stories (First Edition, First Impression)

    (ISBN: 0749910208)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Bathroom Idea Book (New Ed)

    by Andrew Wormer (ISBN: 1561583944)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • The Bathroom Idea Book (New Ed)

    by Andrew Wormer (ISBN: 1561583944)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • The Bathroom Idea Book (New Ed)

    by Andrew Wormer (ISBN: 1561583944)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • The Bathroom Idea Book (New edition)

    by Andrew Wormer (ISBN: 1561583944)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Book Series)

    by Andrew Wormer (ISBN: 1561583138)

    Our Price £1.21


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : dust cover and bottom of book, showing shelf wear. Contents not affected.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : dust cover and bottom of book, showing shelf wear. Contents not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Battle 100: The Stories Behind History's Most Influential Battles (illustrated edition)

    by Michael Lee Lanning (ISBN: 1402202636)

    Our Price £0.68


    Published by : Sourcebooks, Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to cover.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Some shelfwear to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Beautiful Beaded Home (illustrated edition)

    by Anne Coxe (ISBN: 1579906834)

    Our Price £1.17


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best of Signature Kitchens (illustrated edition)

    by Creative Homeowner Press (ISBN: 158011251X)

    Our Price £6.40


    Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Big Book of Backyard Projects (1st ed)

    by Paige Gilchrist (ISBN: 1579906818)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • The Big Book of Kid's Rooms

    (ISBN: 1574862030)

    Our Price £2.43


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • The Big Book of Kid's Rooms

    (ISBN: 1574862030)

    Our Price £2.43


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • The Big Book of Kid's Rooms

    (ISBN: 1574862030)

    Our Price £2.43


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 2000, Boston, MA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Big Book of Kid's Rooms

    (ISBN: 1574862030)

    Our Price £2.43


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Big Book of Kid's Rooms (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1574862030)

    Our Price £2.43


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • The Big Book of Kid's Rooms (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1574862030)

    Our Price £2.43


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 2000, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |