Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1398 records)

Page 5 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Bathroom Makeovers (Do It Now Do It Fast Do It Right) (Do It Now Do It Fast Do It Right)

    by Roy Barnhart (ISBN: 1561587273)

    Our Price £0.58


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Bathroom Stuff: Duck Cover

    by Wang, Holman (ISBN: 157071651X )

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Sourcebooks Inc, Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : BATHROOMS HOUSE HOME DESIGN CONSTRUCTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Baths and Kitchens: No. 2: Inside Glance (Mexican Architects)

    by F.De Haro (ISBN: 9709726072)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Arquitectos Mexicanos Editores, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Baths: Create the Bathroom of Your Dreams (Home & Garden Television)

    by Amy Tincher-Durik (ISBN: 0696222442)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Baths: Dream It, Plan It, Remodel It (New Ed)

    (ISBN: 069622447X)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Baths: Dream It, Plan It, Remodel It (Better Homes & Gardens Do It Yourself) (New edition)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 069622447X)

    Our Price £1.03


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Baths: Dream It, Plan It, Remodel It (Better Homes & Gardens Do It Yourself) (New edition)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 069622447X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Baths: Dream It, Plan It, Remodel It (Better Homes & Gardens Do It Yourself) (New edition)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 069622447X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Baths: Dream It, Plan It, Remodel It (Better Homes & Gardens Do It Yourself) (New edition)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 069622447X)

    Our Price £1.15


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Baths: Dream It, Plan It, Remodel It (Better Homes & Gardens Do It Yourself) (New edition)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 069622447X)

    Our Price £1.29


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2006, Helsinki, Finland
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Baths: Dream It, Plan It, Remodel It (Do It Yourself) (New edition)

    (ISBN: 069622447X)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : bottom right hand corner of book slightly creased. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : bottom right hand corner of book slightly creased. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Baths: Your Guide to Planning and Remodelling (Better Homes & Gardens)

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696206110)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bayou Bend Gardens: A Splendid Oasis

    by Warren, David B. (ISBN: 1857594231 )

    Our Price £9.30


    Published by : Scala Publications Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING GARDENING GARDEN

    Add to Cart >

  • Beach Houses of Australia and New Zealand 2

    by Stephen Crafti (ISBN: 1876907959)

    Our Price £18.53


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2003, Oregon
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Beautiful Gardens Made Easy: 39 Quick Project Ideas That Will Transform Your Home (Miracle Gro) (illustrated edition)

    by Elvin McDonald (ISBN: 0696216140)

    Our Price £0.94


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Beautiful Gardens with Less Water (Lothian Australian Garden)

    by John Patrick (ISBN: 0850916577)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lothian Books, 1994, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and grubbiness.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Some shelfwear and grubbiness.

    Add to Cart >

  • Beautiful Roses

    by Marie-Helene Loaec (ISBN: 0806973013)

    Our Price £2.64


    Published by : Sterling, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Beautiful Tabletop Gardens (1)

    by Janice Eaton Kilby (ISBN: 157990369X)

    Our Price £3.23


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Beautiful Tabletop Gardens (1)

    by Janice Eaton Kilby (ISBN: 157990369X)

    Our Price £3.23


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Beautiful Tabletop Gardens

    by Janice Eaton Kilby (ISBN: 1579907660)

    Our Price £4.36


    Published by : Lark Books (NC), 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Beautiful Tabletop Gardens

    by Kilby, Janice Eaton (ISBN: 157990369X)

    Our Price £3.23


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., Asheville, NC
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Bed and Bath: Decorating Ideas and Projects (Better Homes & Gardens) (illustrated edition)

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696211440)

    Our Price £1.26


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Bedrooms (Design Is in the Details)

    by Brad Mee (ISBN: 1402706693)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Sterling, 2004, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Beds and Borders (Southern Living Garden Guide)

    by Barbara Pleasant (ISBN: 0848722493)

    Our Price £3.82


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Bedside Humour (First Edition)

    by Howard Stackman (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Jarrold and sons, 1905
    Binding : Cloth
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Jarrold and sons,1953 First Ed,red cloth boards.shelfworn dustjacket several small tears to edges.grubby page edges.slight foxing to some pages
    Notes : Jarrold and sons,1953 First Ed,red cloth boards.shelfworn dustjacket several small tears to edges.grubby page edges.slight foxing to some pages

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |