Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1397 records)

Page 50 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • The Path to Your Ascension:Rediscovering Life's Ultimate Purpose

    by Annice Booth (ISBN: 0922729476)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Summit University Press
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New

    Add to Cart >

  • The Peaceful Home (New edition)

    by Alice Westgate (ISBN: 1840283335)

    Our Price £1.62


    Published by : Marshall Editions, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • The Political Ideology of Hamas: A Grassroots Perspective (Library of Modern Middle East Studies) (1)

    by Michael Irving Jensen (ISBN: 1845110595)

    Our Price £23.75


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • The Politics of Women's Studies: Testimony from Thirty Founding Mothers (Women's studies history) (1)

    by Florence Howe (ISBN: 1558612416)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • The Postmodern Art of Imants Tillers: Appropiation En Abyme - 1971 2001 (illustrated edition)

    by Graham Coulter-Smith (ISBN: 1874011494)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Paul Holberton Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light scuffing on the surface of the cover, reading content is not affected.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Some light scuffing on the surface of the cover, reading content is not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Potted Herb (Paperback Ed)

    by Abbie Zabar (ISBN: 1584793554)

    Our Price £0.78


    Published by : Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Power of Oneness: Live the Life You Choose

    by Sandra Brossman (ISBN: 1590030400)

    Our Price £9.30


    Published by : Red Wheel/Weiser, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Appears to be unread
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Appears to be unread

    Add to Cart >

  • The Practical Gardeners's Encyclopedia

    (ISBN: 187701995X)

    Our Price £1.92


    Published by : Weldon Owen, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Front cover has a light crease at the bottom. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Front cover has a light crease at the bottom. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Pruning Book (New edition)

    by Lee Reich (ISBN: 1561583162)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Really, Really, Really Easy Step-by-Step Computer Book 2: For Novices of All Ages Bk.2

    by Gavin Hoole (ISBN: 1868728994)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Struik Publishers, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • The RHS Treasury of Flowers

    by Charles Elliott (ISBN: 0711226997)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A tiny rip on bottom corner of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused. A tiny rip on bottom corner of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The RHS Treasury of Trees: Writers and Artists in the Garden (Royal Horticultural Society) (1st UK hardback)

    (ISBN: 0711227365)

    Our Price £1.21


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • The Romans in Central Europe

    by H Schutz (ISBN: 0300032005)

    Our Price £11.47


    Published by : Yale University Press, 1985, Asheville, NC
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A signiature on top corner of first blank page otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A signiature on top corner of first blank page otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Romantic Garden

    by Marion Duckworth Smith (ISBN: 1402705360)

    Our Price £17.14


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • The Rose and the Clematis: As Good Companions

    by John Howells (ISBN: 1870673190)

    Our Price £12.45


    Published by : Garden Art Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Scuffing to dust cover, crease/knock mark to top of cover resulting in crease mark to inner top edge of most pages throughout. Reading text fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Scuffing to dust cover, crease/knock mark to top of cover resulting in crease mark to inner top edge of most pages throughout. Reading text fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Roth Family, Anthropology, and Colonial Administration (University College London Institute of Archaeology Publications) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 9781598742282)

    Our Price £51.14


    Published by : Left Coast Press Inc, 2007
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • The Royal Horticultural Society Address Book (1)

    by Robert Sweet (ISBN: 0711226180)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • The Royal Horticultural Society Address Book (Address Bk)

    (ISBN: 0711217483)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2001, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • the royal horticultural society gardeners notebook

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : frances lincoln limited, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • The Russian Icon of the Novgorod Museum Collection (1st ed)

    by Anna Trifonova (ISBN: 5900267016)

    Our Price £19.50


    Published by : Me'dok, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Sandstone Papers: On the Crisis of Contemporary Life (2nd)

    by Marty Glass (ISBN: 1597310484)

    Our Price £9.13


    Published by : Sophia Perennis/TRSP Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • The Self-Sustaining Garden (Revised edition)

    by Peter Thompson (ISBN: 0711227187)

    Our Price £7.29


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • The Silverado Squatters: A Sojourn in Napa County, California, in the Summer of 1880

    by Robert Louis Stevenson (ISBN: 1845119908)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Tauris Parke Paperbacks, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light marks on outer edge of pages otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused. A few light marks on outer edge of pages otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Smart Approach to Bath Design (3rd Revised edition)

    by Susan Maney Lovett (ISBN: 1580113184)

    Our Price £6.61


    Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • The Stain and Spot Removal Handbook: Easy Cleaning!

    by Jean Cooper (ISBN: 1863152202)

    Our Price £6.48


    Published by : Little Hills Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |