Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1396 records)

Page 52 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Throw Out Fifty Things: Let Go of Your Clutter and Grab Hold of Your Life

    by Gail Blanke (ISBN: 0446505781)

    Our Price £6.41


    Published by : Springboard Press, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Tiebacks and Edgings (Homeworks packs)

    by Caroline Clifton-Mogg (ISBN: 1857328817)

    Our Price £5.68


    Published by : Mitchell Beazley, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Tiebacks and Edgings (Homeworks packs)

    by Caroline Clifton-Mogg (ISBN: 1857328817)

    Our Price £5.68


    Published by : Mitchell Beazley, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Tip to Toe: A Remarkable, True Story of Courage and Determination

    by Swasie Turner (ISBN: 1905217161)

    Our Price £6.11


    Published by : Jeremy Mills Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : creases on front cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : creases on front cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Tips from the Garden Hotline

    by Snodsmith, Ralph (ISBN: 0878336249)

    Our Price £1.08


    Published by : Taylor Trade Publishing,US
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENING

    Add to Cart >

  • TMNT Movie Sticker Book [With Stickers] (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles)

    by Irene Kilpatrick (ISBN: 1416940553)

    Our Price £0.83


    Published by : Simon Spotlight, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine. Unused.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine. Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ton Schulten Small Magneto Journal Unlined

    (ISBN: 1601601255)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : teNeues Verlag GmbH + Co KG, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Tonite Let's All Make Love in London: The Purloined Sound-track (Milton Crookshank Memoirs S.)

    by Peter Lorrimer Whitehead (ISBN: 0952203588)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Hathor Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : No dust jacket. File copy stamp on page edges and first page, small sticker on lower spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : No dust jacket. File copy stamp on page edges and first page, small sticker on lower spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Topical Memory System

    by Various (ISBN: 990073369X)

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : NavPress, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to box. Content very good.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Slight shelfware to box. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Touches of Style: Over 40 Quick-to-do Projects, from an Hour to a Weekend

    by Colvin, Margaret (ISBN: 1875001522)

    Our Price £7.45


    Published by : Metz Press,South Africa, South Africa
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING HOUSE HOME FURNITURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Touches of Style: Over 40 Quick-to-do Projects, from an Hour to a Weekend (Decorating Tricks)

    by Margaret Colvin (ISBN: 1875001522)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Metz Press,South Africa, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Touches of Style: Over 40 Quick-to-do Projects, from an Hour to a Weekend (Decorating Tricks)

    by Margaret Colvin (ISBN: 1875001522)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Metz Press,South Africa, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Touches of Style: Over 40 Quick-to-do Projects, from an Hour to a Weekend (Decorating Tricks)

    by Margaret Colvin (ISBN: 1875001522)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Metz Press,South Africa, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Toughest Houseplants (Indoor Gardening for Brown Thumbs)

    by Gary M. Spahl (ISBN: 1558671781)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bristol Publishing Enterprises Inc.,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Traditional Smocks and Smocking (New edition)

    by Oenone Cave (ISBN: 0263064085)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Mills & Boon, 1979
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover is worn and faded, edges have light bashing, content is intact
    Keywords : crafts
    Notes : cover is worn and faded, edges have light bashing, content is intact

    Add to Cart >

  • Traditional Woodwork: Adding Authentic Period Details to Any Home (illustrated edition)

    by Mario Rodriguez (ISBN: 1561581763)

    Our Price £1.94


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Training and Racing the Greyhound

    by Darren Morris (ISBN: 1847971040)

    Our Price £9.10


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tranquility Fountains: Projects for a Serene Lifestyle (New edition)

    by Mickey Baskett (ISBN: 0806980966)

    Our Price £1.12


    Published by : Sterling, 2003, Bethesda, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Tranquility Fountains: Projects for a Serene Lifestyle (illustrated edition)

    by Mickey Baskett (ISBN: 0806927593)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Sterling, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Trees and Shrubs

    (ISBN: 0376034610 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., Menlo Park, California
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENING

    Add to Cart >

  • Trees and Shrubs for Flowers (The woody plant)

    by Glyn Church (ISBN: 1870673433)

    Our Price £2.38


    Published by : Garden Art Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Bottom of spine has been scuffed.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Bottom of spine has been scuffed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Trellises & Arbors

    by B. Hyton (ISBN: 158011086X)

    Our Price £5.73


    Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost new.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unread, almost new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Triumph of a Time Lord: Regenerating Doctor Who in the Twenty-first Century

    by Matt Hills (ISBN: 1848850328)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Tropical Plants of the World (illustrated edition)

    by Jens G. Rohwer (ISBN: 0806983876)

    Our Price £4.47


    Published by : Sterling, 2003, Chicago, Illinois
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Turner (Colour Plate Books)

    by William Gaunt (ISBN: 0714814857)

    Our Price £4.84


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1971, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Inscribed inside. Shelfware to the dust jacket and the book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Inscribed inside. Shelfware to the dust jacket and the book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |