Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1396 records)

Page 53 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Twenty Houses by Twenty Architects (Electaarchitecture) (New edition)

    by Mercedes Daguerre (ISBN: 1904313353)

    Our Price £8.98


    Published by : Electa Architecture, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Twenty Houses by Twenty Architects (Electaarchitecture) (New edition)

    by Mercedes Daguerre (ISBN: 1904313353)

    Our Price £8.98


    Published by : Electa Architecture, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Two-Hour Window Treatments (New edition)

    by Linda Durbano (ISBN: 1402700776)

    Our Price £2.71


    Published by : Sterling, 2003, Hobe Sound, FL
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Ultimate Basic Cookbook

    by Simmons, Michele (ISBN: 1840672749 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK GARDENING COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Ultimate Budget Cookbook

    by Simmons, Michele (ISBN: 1840672439 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK GARDENING COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Ultimate Low Fat Cookbook

    by Simmons, Michele (ISBN: 1840672730 )

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK GARDENING COOKING HEALTH

    Add to Cart >

  • Ultimate Low Fat Cookbook

    by Michele Simmons (ISBN: 1840672730)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Uncritical Theory: Postmodernism, Intellectuals and the Gulf War

    by Christopher Norris (ISBN: 0853157529)

    Our Price £3.01


    Published by : Lawrence & Wishart Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Undersea Prison (Reprint)

    by Duncan Falconer (ISBN: 9781847440679)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sphere, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Understanding Trees: A Guide to Tree Health and Selection in the Central Valley of California (illustrated edition)

    by John K. Pape (ISBN: 1933502053)

    Our Price £7.48


    Published by : Linden Publishing Co Inc, 2007, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Unimat III Lathe Accessories (Workshop Practice)

    by Bob Loader (ISBN: 1854862138)

    Our Price £2.15


    Published by : Special Interest Model Books, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A light bend in book and minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A light bend in book and minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Updating Capes (Updating Classic America) (New title)

    by Jane Gitlin (ISBN: 1561587427)

    Our Price £4.48


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Van Gogh

    by NOTEBOOK (ISBN: 160160520X)

    Our Price £5.96


    Published by : teNeues Publishing Company, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Vancouver: The Ultimate Guide (Rev e.)

    by Terri Wershler (ISBN: 1550540726)

    Our Price £1.55


    Published by : Douglas & McIntyre,Canada, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Slight shelf wear, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Vernacular Hermeneutics (Bible & Postcolonialism)

    (ISBN: 185075943X)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Victorian Details: Decorating Tips & Easy-To-Make Projects

    by Caroll McKanna Shreeve (ISBN: 1402709226)

    Our Price £12.62


    Published by : Chapelle, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Victorian Houses of Mississippi

    by Sherry Pace (ISBN: 1578067812)

    Our Price £13.14


    Published by : University Press of Mississippi, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Vines and Ground Covers

    by Philip Edinger (ISBN: 0376038217)

    Our Price £1.09


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1999, Lewes, E.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Vintage Russian: Props and Jets of the Iron Curtain Airlines

    by Colin Ballantine (ISBN: 1853109711)

    Our Price £0.84


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Virgin Gardener, The: Designing and Making a New Garden

    by Thompson, Paul (ISBN: 0711216800)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Limited, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : GARDENING

    Add to Cart >

  • Visual Special Effects Toolkit in C++ (Pap/Cdr)

    by Tim Wittenburg (ISBN: 0471132209)

    Our Price £9.22


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Includes cd.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Includes cd.

    Add to Cart >

  • Void and Voice: Essays on Literary and Historical Currents: Essays on Literacy and Historical Currents

    by Kenneth Sherman (ISBN: 0889626456)

    Our Price £6.25


    Published by : Mosaic Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Voyage of the Stork Family

    by Ivan Gantschev (ISBN: 0907234275)

    Our Price £7.57


    Published by : Neugebauer P., 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover is dented and slightly shelfworn, some writing on the first page otherwise fine
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : cover is dented and slightly shelfworn, some writing on the first page otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • W.G. Grace Ate My Pedalo: A Curious Cricket Compendium

    by Alan Tyers (ISBN: 1408130424)

    Our Price £4.79


    Published by : John Wisden & Co Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Walks, Walls & Patio Floors (Southern Living (Paperback Sunset))

    by Scott Atkinson (ISBN: 0376090804)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |