Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1396 records)

Page 55 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Weekend Crafts: Mosaics

    by Martin Cheek (ISBN: 1847738796)

    Our Price £3.47


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2011, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Weekend Kitchen Makeovers (DIY): Illustrated Techniques and Stylish Solutions (DIY Network)

    by Paul Ryan (ISBN: 1579909183)

    Our Price £4.69


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • West Coast Gardenwalks: The Best Gardens from San Diego to Vancouver Including Winery Gardens, Bed-and-breakfasts and Resources for Gardeners

    by Alice Joyce (ISBN: 0935576541)

    Our Price £0.93


    Published by : Kesend (Michael) Publishing Ltd ,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • West End Girls: AND Operation Sunshine

    by Jenny Colgan (ISBN: 0751544469)

    Our Price £2.55


    Published by : Sphere, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Western Garden Annual

    (ISBN: 0376038713)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1999, Redmond, WA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Western Garden Problem Solver (Gardening & Landscaping)

    (ISBN: 0376061324)

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • When Beliefs Fail: A Psychology of Hope

    by Jim Stempel (ISBN: 0877853053)

    Our Price £2.29


    Published by : Chrysalis Books, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Which Side are You On?: Ken Loach and His Films (First Edition)

    by Anthony Hayward (ISBN: 0747570442)

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • While You Were Out: The Rooms, the Cast, the Dreams (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0696221799)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Whispered Anecdotes; Humor from Behind the Iron Curtain. Translated and Narrated by Petr Beckmann (1st Edition)

    by Petr Beckmann (ISBN: 0911762043)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : [Boulder Colo. ] Golem Press, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Dust jacket has shelfware. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Dust jacket has shelfware. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Who Killed the Christ?

    by Clive Oscar (ISBN: 0984091408)

    Our Price £5.22


    Published by : CliBet Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Whores: Why and How I Came to Fight the Establishment

    by Larry Klayman (ISBN: 0979201225)

    Our Price £4.82


    Published by : New Chapter Publisher, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight rip on side cover however contents remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : slight rip on side cover however contents remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Wild Garden, The

    by Stevenson, Violet (ISBN: 0711212740)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENING GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Wildlife Painting

    by Joy Parsons (ISBN: 0713441062)

    Our Price £2.87


    Published by : Batsford Ltd, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : ex-library book slight fading and marks on first pages, otherwise book is in great condition, content is uneffected
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : ex-library book slight fading and marks on first pages, otherwise book is in great condition, content is uneffected

    Add to Cart >

  • Will the Dollars Stretch?: Teen Parents Living on Their Own Virtual Reality Through Stories and Check-Writing Practice

    by Pollock, Sudie (ISBN: 1885356781 )

    Our Price £2.20


    Published by : Morning Glory Pr, Buena Park, California, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HOME ECONOMICS JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Wind Pilot: Eastern Mediterranean, Adriatic, Ionian and Aegean Seas Suppt. 4

    by Alan Watts (ISBN: 0245525661)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Nautical Pub.Co., 1975
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : cover is shelfworn and faded, the book is generally aged throughout but the content is still all there
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : cover is shelfworn and faded, the book is generally aged throughout but the content is still all there

    Add to Cart >

  • Window Basics: Easy and No-sew Treatments (Better Homes & Gardens) (illustrated edition)

    by Linda Hallam (ISBN: 0696213214)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Window Boxes, Patios and Tubs (Concorde Gardening Ser.)

    by Hardisty, Robert (ISBN: 0706365089)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Trafalgar Square, North Pomfret, VT, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : WINDOW GARDENING CONTAINER

    Add to Cart >

  • Window Decor

    by Susan E. Mickey (ISBN: 0806924810)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : Sterling, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware to jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware to jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Window Treatments for Every Room (Better Homes & Gardens Decorating)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696225522)

    Our Price £0.79


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Wings of the Fleet; US Navy & Marine Corps Aviation 1919-1941 No.8 (on target special)

    by Peter Freeman (ISBN: 190464435X)

    Our Price £16.50



    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Wiring a House (A Fine homebuilding book)

    by Rex Cauldwell (ISBN: 1561581135)

    Our Price £16.95


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Wish You Were Here (illustrated edition)

    by Moritz Petz (ISBN: 0735820058)

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : North-South Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • With Friends Like These....: Marxism and Gay Politics (Lesbian & gay studies) (Reissue)

    by Simon Edge (ISBN: 0304333204)

    Our Price £3.14


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear and ink marks on cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : minor wear and ink marks on cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Within the Landscape

    by Helen Waters (ISBN: 0954775228)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Roche Court Sculpture Park, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from mild shelfwear. Handwriting on pages.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Suffering from mild shelfwear. Handwriting on pages.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |