Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1397 records)

Page 56 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Within the Landscape

    by Helen Waters (ISBN: 0954775228)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Roche Court Sculpture Park, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from mild shelfwear. Handwriting on pages.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Suffering from mild shelfwear. Handwriting on pages.

    Add to Cart >

  • Women and Social Policies in Europe: Work, Family and the State (New edition)

    (ISBN: 1852789182)

    Our Price £6.75


    Published by : Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : WILD FLOWER GARDENING
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Woodcraft: A Practical Guide

    by Genis, Alet (ISBN: 1875001174)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : Metz Press,South Africa, South Africa
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING HOUSE HOME CARPENTRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Woodcraft: A Practical Guide

    by Genis, Alet (ISBN: 1875001174 )

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : Metz Press,South Africa, South Africa
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING HOUSE HOME CARPENTRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Woodcraft: A Practical Guide

    by Genis, Alet (ISBN: 1875001174)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : Metz Press,South Africa, South Africa
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING HOUSE HOME CARPENTRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Woodturning Methods

    by Darlow (ISBN: 1565231252)

    Our Price £18.22


    Published by : ebrandedbooks.com,US, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Woodworker Dictionary

    by V.J. Taylor (ISBN: 0852428774)

    Our Price £2.72


    Published by : Argus Books, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Worcester and the Malverns, Evesham and Tewkesbury (Landranger Maps) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Ordnance Survey (ISBN: 0319227502)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Ordnance Survey, 2002
    Binding : Map
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A lot of creases and some wear on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : A lot of creases and some wear on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Working with Tile (Southern Living (Paperback Sunset))

    by William Sturrock (ISBN: 0376090820)

    Our Price £6.19


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Workplace Fitting-out Manual

    by John Worthington (ISBN: 0851399959)

    Our Price £34.79


    Published by : Architectural Press, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • World Air Power Journal, Vol. 43, Winter 2000

    (ISBN: 1861840551)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Aerospace Publishing Ltd., 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear to cover and light knock to corners, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : shelfwear to cover and light knock to corners, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • World Directory of Multinational Enterprises

    (ISBN: 0333193113)

    Our Price £90.00


    Published by : Macmillan, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : dust cover missing otherwise in perfect condition
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : dust cover missing otherwise in perfect condition

    Add to Cart >

  • World of Warcraft

    by Walter Simonson (ISBN: 1401218369)

    Our Price £7.91


    Published by : Wildstorm, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Wuthering Heights: Penguin Classics Deluxe Edition (Penguin Classics Deluxe Editions) (Deluxe ed)

    by Emily Bront (ISBN: 0143105434)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Penguin Classics, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Yard and Garden Projects: Hundreds of Easy Projects, Tips and Techniques to Make Your Garden More Beautiful and Comfortable (Better Homes & Gardens: Step by Step) (Spi)

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 069621587X)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2004
    Binding : Plastic Comb
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • You Don't Pat a Bee

    by Thelma Kerns (ISBN: 1570721203)

    Our Price £6.65


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Your Dream Bathroom: Stylish Solutions for the Home (House Beautiful Series)

    by Hearst (ISBN: 1588164888)

    Our Price £3.64


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Your Dream Bathroom: Stylish Solutions for the Home (House Beautiful)

    by Hearst (ISBN: 1588164888)

    Our Price £7.98


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Your Dream Bathroom: Stylish Solutions for the Home (House Beautiful)

    by Hearst (ISBN: 1588164888)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, as new.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unused, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Your Dream Bathroom: Stylish Solutions for the Home (House Beautiful)

    by Hearst (ISBN: 1588164888)

    Our Price £7.88


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, like new.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unread, like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Your Garden Problems Solved

    by Bisgrove, Richard (ISBN: 0711226458 )

    Our Price £0.01



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENING_JUVENILE LITERATURE GARDENING

    Add to Cart >

  • Your Good Health Garden

    by Pauline James (ISBN: 0880072083)

    Our Price £2.14


    Published by : Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Inc, 1995, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE GARDENING MEDICAL NUTRITION

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |