Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1398 records)

Page 8 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • City Panoram.Pckt ed Auckland

    by Wolfgang Vorbeck (ISBN: 393844665X)

    Our Price £5.22


    Published by : Gazelle Distribution Trade Gxc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Claire Bataille and Paul Ibens: Selected Works (Art & Design Series)

    by Wim Pauwels (ISBN: 9789089440211)

    Our Price £70.54


    Published by : Beta-Plus, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Class in Britain

    by David Cannadine (ISBN: 0140249540)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Penguin
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Clematis: Words and Watercolours - Species and Selected Cultivars

    by Robin Savill (ISBN: 1857765028)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content like new.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Climbing Rosa (illustrated edition)

    by Shelley Fowles (ISBN: 1845070798)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear and scratches to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : minor wear and scratches to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Cold Mountain: The Journey from Book to Film (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebooks) (annotated edition)

    by Anthony Minghell (ISBN: 1557045933)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Newmarket Press,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Color at Home

    by Antonio Corcuera (ISBN: 9076886210)

    Our Price £11.29


    Published by : Tectum,Belgium, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Color at Home

    by Antonio Corcuera (ISBN: 9076886210)

    Our Price £24.99


    Published by : Tectum,Belgium, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Color at Home

    by Antonio Corcuera (ISBN: 9076886210)

    Our Price £11.29


    Published by : Tectum,Belgium, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Color at Home

    by Antonio Corcuera (ISBN: 9076886210)

    Our Price £11.29


    Published by : Tectum,Belgium, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Color at Home: Creating Style with Paint

    by Meg Roberts (ISBN: 1584796634)

    Our Price £7.98


    Published by : Stewart, Tabori, & Chang, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Color at Home: Creating Style with Paint

    by Meg Roberts (ISBN: 1584796634)

    Our Price £7.98


    Published by : Stewart, Tabori, & Chang, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Color for Your Home

    by Christine Barnes (ISBN: 0376012641)

    Our Price £1.64


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Color for Your Home (2nd Edition)

    by Barnes, Christine (ISBN: 0376012641)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., Menlo Park, California
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Condition as new.
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING HOUSE HOME FURNITURE
    Notes : Condition as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Color with Confidence: Your Rooms, Your Way (Better Homes & Gardens (Paperback))

    (ISBN: 069622691X)

    Our Price £1.44


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Colori: Punch it Up with Color - the Trading Spaces Wayl

    (ISBN: 0696217260 )

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HOUSEHOLD MANAGEMENT HOUSE HOME

    Add to Cart >

  • Colori: Punch it Up with Color - the Trading Spaces Wayl: Punch It Up with Color - the Trading Spaces Wayl (Trading Spaces)

    by Meredith Books (ISBN: 0696217260)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Colors for Your Every Mood: Discover Your True Decorating Colors

    by Leatrice Eiseman (ISBN: 1892123002)

    Our Price £2.06


    Published by : Capital Books, Incorporated,US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very minor shelfwear, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Very minor shelfwear, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Colour Design Sourcebook

    by C Clifton-Mogg (ISBN: 184597459X)

    Our Price £6.63


    Published by : Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Commonsense Gardener, The

    by Buczacki, Stefan T. (ISBN: 0711222649 )

    Our Price £0.01



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : GARDENING GARDEN DESIGN
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Community Development: Breaking the Cycle of Poverty (4th edition)

    by Hennie Swanepoel (ISBN: 0702171581)

    Our Price £16.20


    Published by : Juta Legal and Acedemic Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor creases on cover however this does not affect the content in any way
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : minor creases on cover however this does not affect the content in any way

    Add to Cart >

  • Community Gardens: A Celebration of the People, Recipes and Plants

    by Penny Woodward (ISBN: 1864470968)

    Our Price £8.75


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Compendium: Classic Living

    (ISBN: 9089440119)

    Our Price £38.99


    Published by : Beta-Plus, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Garden Planner and Record Book, The

    by Christie, Anne (ISBN: 184067282X)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENING

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Guide to Houseplants: Growing, Decorating, How-To, Choosing

    (ISBN: 0897215028 )

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : GARDENING HOUSE PLANTS INDOOR

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |