Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Home & Gardening (1398 records)

Page 9 of 56 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From Designing and Creating your very own water garden to restoring an old arm chair or even redecorating the kid’s room our Home & Garden section should have something to interest you. Our Gardening section houses books to keep you occupied all 12 months of the year from Climbers to inner City Window boxes we have it all.
  • Complete Guide to Houseplants: Growing, Decorating, How-To, Choosing

    (ISBN: 0897215028)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2004, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Guide to Landscaping: Planning, Selecting, Planting

    (ISBN: 0897215079 )

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Guide to Landscaping: Planning, Selecting, Planting (Ortho Books) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0897215079)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Guide to Landscaping: Planning, Selecting, Planting (Ortho Books)

    (ISBN: 0897215079)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Guide to Retirement Housing, The: AIMS, ARHM and EAC

    (ISBN: 0862424135 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Age Concern Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : HOUSE HOME SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Guide to Solving Home Water & Moisture Problems

    by Branson G (ISBN: 1552632288)

    Our Price £11.44


    Published by : Key Porter Books Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Guide to South Wales (Tourist Guide) (illustrated edition)

    by Roger Thomas (ISBN: 0711709904)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Jarrold Publishing, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Home Landscaping

    by Erler, Catriona Tudor (ISBN: 158011072X)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Creative Homeowner Press
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : LANDSCAPE GARDENING LANDSCAPE PLANTS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Pond Builder: Creating a Beautiful Water Garden (Our Garden Variety) (New edition)

    by Helen Nash (ISBN: 0806938676)

    Our Price £8.22


    Published by : Sterling, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Roses: A Foolproof Growers Guide (illustrated edition)

    by Field Roebuck (ISBN: 1580113729)

    Our Price £7.12


    Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., 2008, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Conservatories (Concorde Gardening Ser.)

    by Toogood, Alan (ISBN: 0706365127)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Trafalgar Square, North Pomfret, VT, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GREENHOUSES GARDENING

    Add to Cart >

  • Contained Garden, The

    by Beckett, Kenneth A.; etc. (ISBN: 0711212198)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GARDENING CONTAINER

    Add to Cart >

  • Container Water Gardens (Water Garden Handbooks)

    by Philip Swindells (ISBN: 1903098327)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Interpet Publishing, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Cover is a faded but content is in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Cover is a faded but content is in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Home (Inspirations) (1)

    by Andreas von Einsiedel (ISBN: 1858943566)

    Our Price £6.66


    Published by : Merrell Publishers Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Cooking without Milk: Milk-free and Lactose-free Recipes

    by Florence Schroeder (ISBN: 1581823096)

    Our Price £8.61


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Cool Containers

    by Adam Caplin (ISBN: 1903221560)

    Our Price £0.35


    Published by : Jacqui Small LLP, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Cool Containers

    by Adam Caplin (ISBN: 1903221560)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Jacqui Small LLP, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED. Small rip on top of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED. Small rip on top of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cottage Cabin and Vacation Home Plans

    by Sunset Home Plans ed (ISBN: 0376010614)

    Our Price £6.68


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Cough (1)

    by Juraj Korpas (ISBN: 1905740638)

    Our Price £18.19


    Published by : Anshan Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Countdown: Britain's Strategic Nuclear Forces

    by Stewart Menaul (ISBN: 0709185928)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Robert Hale, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Counting (Soft Shapes)

    (ISBN: 1584760087)

    Our Price £2.81



    Binding : Foam Book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : marks on front cover other wise contents remains like new
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : marks on front cover other wise contents remains like new

    Add to Cart >

  • Country Containers (illustrated edition)

    by Stephanie Donaldson (ISBN: 0715306510)

    Our Price £2.24


    Published by : David & Charles PLC, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Country Gardening: Design Ideas and a Practical Guide

    by Theodore James (ISBN: 0810941201)

    Our Price £14.42


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Country Living Country Paint Techniques

    by Country Living Magazine (ISBN: 1588162567)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Hearst Communications, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Country Living Crafting Soap at Home (Country Living)

    (ISBN: 1588162583)

    Our Price £14.77


    Published by : Hearst Communications, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |