Category:
Sports, Hobbies and Games
(21 records)
|
Page 1 of 1 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
-
1984 Nineteen Eighty-Four: Spark Notes
by George Orwell (ISBN: 1586633635)
Our Price £1.95
Published by : Spark Notes, 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : Literature
Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
A Crossworder's Gift (Crossword Mysteries) (Reprint)
by Nero Blanc (ISBN: 0425198235)
Our Price £1.12
Published by : Berkley Publishing Group, 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : fiction
Add to Cart >
-
Being and Event
by Alain Badiou (ISBN: 0826458319)
Our Price £12.95
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mansell, 2006, New York, NY
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Dante's Inferno (Bloom's Notes) (Library Binding)
(ISBN: 0791040577)
Our Price £25.50
Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 1996
Binding : Library Binding
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Literature
Add to Cart >
-
Garden Plants for Scotland
by Kenneth Cox (ISBN: 071122675X)
Our Price £9.50
Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2008
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Gardening
Add to Cart >
-
How to Self-publish Your Own Comic Book: The Complete Resource Guide to the Business, Production, Distribution, Marketing and Promotion of Comic Books
by Tony C. Caputo (ISBN: 0823024555)
Our Price £4.50
Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 1997
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
Add to Cart >
-
John Dedman: A Most Unexpected Labor Man
by Andrew D. Spaull (ISBN: 1864470607)
Our Price £7.00
Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty Ltd, 1998
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
Add to Cart >
-
Lesbians, Gays and the Empowerment Perspective (Empowering the Powerless: A Social Work Series)
by CT Tully (ISBN: 0231109598)
Our Price £2.90
Published by : Columbia University Press, 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Reference
Add to Cart >
-
My Father, Marconi (2nd Revised edition)
by Degna Marconi (ISBN: 1550710443)
Our Price £8.50
Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 1996
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
Add to Cart >
-
Narrow Escapes: A Boy's Holocaust Memories and Their Legacy (2)
by Samuel P. Oliner (ISBN: 1557787921)
Our Price £3.30
Published by : Paragon House Publishers, 2001
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Needlepoint 1/12 Scale: Design Collections for the Doll's House (illustrated edition)
by Felicity Price (ISBN: 1861081669)
Our Price £2.89
Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2000, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : slight shelf ware, otherwise fine
Keywords : Reference
Notes : slight shelf ware, otherwise fine
Add to Cart >
-
Not So Savage (First edition)
(ISBN: 0904041271)
Our Price £0.89
Published by : Jupiter Bks., 1976
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise fine.
Keywords : Reference
Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Pirate of the Plains: Adventures with Prairie Falcons in the High Desert
by Bruce A. Haak (ISBN: 0888393202)
Our Price £4.84
Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, 1995
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Reference
Add to Cart >
-
Poems (Classics) (illustrated edition)
by Li Po (ISBN: 0140442723)
Our Price £3.18
Published by : Penguin Classics, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Poetry
Add to Cart >
-
Pronunciation Dictionary of Artists' Names (3rd Revised edition)
by Art Institute of Chicago (ISBN: 082122025X)
Our Price £15.44
Published by : Little, Brown and Company, 1994
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : writing on first few pages. Reading contents fine.
Keywords : Art
Notes : writing on first few pages. Reading contents fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Shares without Tears: The Private Investor's Guide to Share Trading
by Jenny Hawethorn (ISBN: 1903994004)
Our Price £15.57
Published by : Take That, 2002
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Self-Help
Add to Cart >
-
Something to Tell You: The Road Families Travel When a Child is Gay (Between Men - Between Women: Lesbian & Gay Studies)
by G Herdt (ISBN: 0231104383)
Our Price £1.42
Published by : Columbia University Press, 2000
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Culture
Add to Cart >
-
Sparknotes study guide to the stranger (Spark Notes)
by Albert Camus (ISBN: 1586634534)
Our Price £8.46
Published by : Spark Notes, 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Literature
Add to Cart >
-
The Lost Debate: German Socialist Intellectuals and Totalitarianism
by William David Jones (ISBN: 0252067967)
Our Price £6.49
Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1999
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Average
Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover, with a few dents on the surface of back cover. Pages near back of book also have a small area of water damage at the bottom but this doesn't affect reading content.
Keywords : Aviation
Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover, with a few dents on the surface of back cover. Pages near back of book also have a small area of water damage at the bottom but this doesn't affect reading content.
Add to Cart >
-
Tipping the Velvet (Virago V) (New edition)
by Sarah Waters (ISBN: 1860495249)
Our Price £0.86
Published by : Virago Press Ltd, 1999
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : fiction
Add to Cart >
-
William Golding's Lord of the Flies (Bloom's Notes) (Library Binding)
(ISBN: 0791036677)
Our Price £18.17
Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 1995
Binding : Library Binding
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Literature
Add to Cart >