Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2505 records)

Page 12 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books from the 1950s That Made American Culture (New edition)

    by David Castronovo (ISBN: 0826417663)

    Our Price £4.55


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005, Tighnabruaich, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Bang, Baby: Rock Trivia

    by Crouse, Richard (ISBN: 0888822197)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Hounslow Press,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC ROCK GAMES QUIZZES

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Book of Boat Canvas, The: Complete Guide to Fabric Work on Boats

    by Karen Lipe (ISBN: 0915160900)

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : Seven Seas P.,N.Y., 1988, Uk
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Book of Mountaineering

    (ISBN: 081205332X)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Barron's Educational Series, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand with some shelf wear and marking on jacket and a name sticker on blank page near the front. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Second hand with some shelf wear and marking on jacket and a name sticker on blank page near the front. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Book of Solitaire, The

    by Parodi, Francesca (ISBN: 1402709447)

    Our Price £0.40



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES CARD SEE ALSO

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Brother

    by Marianne Richmond (ISBN: 1934082678)

    Our Price £1.60


    Published by : Marianne Richmond Studios, Inc, 2010, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Drop: Classic Big Wave Surfing (Adventure Series) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1560449179)

    Our Price £4.59


    Published by : Falcon Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Handicap Winners

    by Patrick Kilgallon (ISBN: 1901100480)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Honkin' Activity Book, The

    by Kelly Gunzenhauser (ISBN: 1600593496)

    Our Price £5.19


    Published by : Lark, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Pike (illustrated edition)

    by Bob Church (ISBN: 1861268580)

    Our Price £8.47


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Play: Barra on Football

    by Allen Barra (ISBN: 1574888684)

    Our Price £7.87


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Bigfoot Adventure Sports: A Complete Guide

    by Stefan Bergmann (ISBN: 3891244975)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Meyer & Meyer Sports Books, 1999, Minnetonka, MN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Biggest Football Supporters Book Ever!

    by Radnedge, Keir (editor) (ISBN: 1842221094)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Carlton Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : SPORT SOCCER

    Add to Cart >

  • Bike and Brew America: Rocky Mountain Region

    by Todd Bryant Mercer (ISBN: 1884737919)

    Our Price £6.97


    Published by : VeloPress, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Bilinguality and Literacy: Principles and Practice

    by Manjula Datta (ISBN: 0826448399)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear on cover and large crease down cover,seal is coming off back corner, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : minor wear on cover and large crease down cover,seal is coming off back corner, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Billy Wilder in Hollywood (New Ed)

    by Maurice Zolotow (ISBN: 0879100702)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Limelight Editions, 1992, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : edge of pages are a bit stained. Dosnt affect content.
    Keywords : Entertainment
    Notes : edge of pages are a bit stained. Dosnt affect content.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bioflavonoids (Good Health Guides)

    by Jeffrey Bland (ISBN: 0879833300)

    Our Price £9.40


    Published by : Keats Pub Inc, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Birds: A Complete Guide to all British and European Species (illustrated edition)

    by Dominic Couzens (ISBN: 0007138210)

    Our Price £10.77


    Published by : Collins, 2005, Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New

    Add to Cart >

  • Birthdays: Ready-to-use Scrapbook Pages (Instant Memories) (Pap/Com)

    by Sandra Evertson (ISBN: 1402730470)

    Our Price £3.56


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused, includes CD
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused, includes CD

    Add to Cart >

  • Black Science: Ancient and Modern Techniques of Ninja Mind Manipulation

    by Haha Lung (ISBN: 1581602626)

    Our Price £14.52


    Published by : Paladin Press,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Black Sheep One: The Life of Gregory Pappy Boyington (Reprint)

    by Bruce D. Gamble (ISBN: 0891418016)

    Our Price £1.60


    Published by : Presidio Press, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear and bend in bottom corner of book
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : slight shelfwear and bend in bottom corner of book

    Add to Cart >

  • Black Tears: A Novel

    by Karen Woods (ISBN: 1901746720)

    Our Price £3.79


    Published by : Empire Publications Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Black's Student Medical Dictionary (2Rev Ed)

    by Harvey Marcovitch (ISBN: 0713687622)

    Our Price £4.72


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES FLOWER

    Add to Cart >

  • Blake's Classic True Crime Compendium: Vol 1

    by Drew MacKenzie (ISBN: 1857825616)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Blake Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • Bloom's Reviews: Brave New World (Bloom's reviews: comprehensive research & study guides) (Reissue)

    by Aldous Huxley (ISBN: 079104114X)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |