Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2505 records)

Page 13 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Bloomsbury Good Reading Guide: Discover Your Next Great Read (Bloomsbury Good Reading Guides) (8th Revised edition)

    by Nick Rennison (ISBN: 1408113953)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Blue All Rise

    by Paramor, Jordan (ISBN: 1843570181 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Contender Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY MUSIC ROCK AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Blue Murder: The Screenplay

    by Ian David (ISBN: 0868196304)

    Our Price £8.81


    Published by : Currency Press Pty Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking to cover.
    Keywords : Entertainment
    Notes : Some marking to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Blue Ribbon College Basketball Yearbook

    (ISBN: 157488431X)

    Our Price £3.58


    Published by : Brassey's US, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION BASKETBALL REFERENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Boating for Less: A Comprehensive Guide to Buying, Owning, and Selling Your Power or Sail Boat

    by Henkel, Steve (ISBN: 0877423156 )

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : International Marine Pub./McGraw Hill
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BOATS BOATING SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Bob Izumi's 101 Best Fishing Tips

    by Bob Izumi (ISBN: 1552631834)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Key Porter Books Ltd ,Canada, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Bobby Jones: And the Quest for the Grand Slam (illustrated edition)

    by Catherine Lewis (ISBN: 1572439696)

    Our Price £8.82


    Published by : Triumph Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to bottom of front cover and firts page, otherwise in very good condition. DVD included.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to bottom of front cover and firts page, otherwise in very good condition. DVD included.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bob's Toolbox! (Bob the Builder)

    (ISBN: 1405247827)

    Our Price £3.03


    Published by : Egmont Books Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : the saw is missing from the chunky tool set that comes with this book otherwise the book is in excellent condition
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : the saw is missing from the chunky tool set that comes with this book otherwise the book is in excellent condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Body Conditioning for Men: Get Fit and Stay Fit Using the Progressive 12-week Programme (Hamlyn Health S.)

    by Paul Stephen Lubicz (ISBN: 0600610055)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hamlyn, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Body Dynamics: Ultimate Women's Workout Book (2nd Revised edition)

    by Nikki Diamond (ISBN: 0706377745)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cassell Illustrated, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Boggle Jr. Word Search

    by Sterling Publishing Company (ISBN: 1402751508)

    Our Price £0.53


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Bomber Bases of WW2 3rd Air Division, 8th Air Force USAAF 1942-45: Flying Fortress and Liberator Squadrons in Norfolk and Suffolk (Aviation Heritage Trail)

    by Martin W. Bowman (ISBN: 1844158284)

    Our Price £6.53


    Published by : Pen & Sword Aviation, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear and bashing on cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear and bashing on cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Bombers Broadside 2007: An Annual Guide to New York Yankees Baseball (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 9781934186053)

    Our Price £6.25


    Published by : Maple Street Press LLC, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Borderland Churches: A Congregation's Introduction to Missional Living (Columbia Partnership Leadership)

    by Gary V. Nelson (ISBN: 9780827202382)

    Our Price £7.26


    Published by : Chalice Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Boris Karloff: A Critical Account of His Screen, Stage, Radio, Television and Recording Work (illustrated edition)

    by Scott Allen Nollen (ISBN: 0786440732)

    Our Price £23.62


    Published by : McFarland & Co Inc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : slight creases on front cover remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Entertainment
    Notes : slight creases on front cover remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Bouldering in the Canadian Rockies (illustrated edition)

    by Chris Fink (ISBN: 1894765389)

    Our Price £3.32


    Published by : Rocky Mountain Books,Canada, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Bowhunting Pressured Whitetails: Expert Techniques for Taking Big, Wary Bucks (1)

    by John Eberhart (ISBN: 0811728196)

    Our Price £7.04


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Boxing (Know the Game) (2Rev Ed)

    by Kevin Hickey (ISBN: 0713676965)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Boxing (Know the Game)

    by Kevin Hickey (ISBN: 0713664940)

    Our Price £2.44


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Boxing Clever

    by Ralph Oates (ISBN: 1898396027)

    Our Price £1.37


    Published by : Brooklyn Publishing Group, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : tea/coffee stain to edges of last few pages. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : tea/coffee stain to edges of last few pages. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Boxing in South Yorkshire

    (ISBN: 1871647851)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Wharncliffe Books
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Boyle on Fire: The Mechanical Revolution in Scientific Explanation (Continuum Studies in British Philosophy)

    by William R. Eaton (ISBN: 0826478271)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Philosophy
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Boys' Toys : Cars

    by Getty, Hulton (ISBN: 157071603X)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Sourcebooks
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : AUTOMOBILES
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Brainmatics

    by Ivan Moscovich (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : ullmann, 1905, China
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Text is in Swedish.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Text is in Swedish.

    Add to Cart >

  • BrainMatics - Logical Puzzles (Ullmann)

    by Ullmann (ISBN: 3833153652)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |