Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 14 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • BrainMatics - More Logical Puzzles (Ullmann)

    by Ivan Moscovich (ISBN: 3833153741)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Brainmatics logiske gader

    by Ivan Moscovich (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : ullmann, 1905, China
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Text is in Danish.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Text is in Danish.

    Add to Cart >

  • Brainstrains Power Puzzles: 240 Mindblowing Puzzles

    by Frank Coussement (ISBN: 1402701942)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Brawl: A Behind-the-scenes Look at Mixed Martial Arts Competition

    by Erich Krauss (ISBN: 1550225170)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : ECW Press,Canada, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : lower outer corner is dogeared and worn.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : lower outer corner is dogeared and worn.

    Add to Cart >

  • Breaking Through the Clouds: A Chronicle of Rambles of Western Hills and Peaks

    by R.F. Fleck (ISBN: 0871089343)

    Our Price £9.39


    Published by : Pruett Publishing Co, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Bridge

    by Bramley, T.E. (ISBN: 0713638257 )

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES CARD BRIDGE

    Add to Cart >

  • Bridge in 3 Weeks: The Beginner's 21-day Guide to the World's Most Popular Card Game (2nd)

    by Alan Truscott (ISBN: 1894154908)

    Our Price £0.53


    Published by : Master Point Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Spine has been scuffed. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Spine has been scuffed. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Brilliant Orange: The Neurotic Genius of Dutch Football (New edition)

    by David Winner (ISBN: 0747553106)

    Our Price £3.47


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Bristol City Greats (2nd Revised edition)

    by Ivan Ponting (ISBN: 1904537332)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Redcliffe Press Ltd, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : back cover has a slight crease. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : back cover has a slight crease. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • British Bats (1st)

    by John D. Altringham (ISBN: 0002201402)

    Our Price £210.00


    Published by : Collins, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • British Greyhound Racing Board Greyhound Annual 2006

    (ISBN: 1904317995)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking on back cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some marking on back cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • British Gunmakers Limited Edition

    by Brown, Nigel S. (ISBN: 1904057543)

    Our Price £165.00


    Published by : Quiller Publishing Ltd, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Leather
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : This is a Leather Bound Limited Edition (100 copies published) two volume set in slip case. Volume One - London Volume Two - Birmingham, Scotland and the Regions. Books are signed and numbered by author and Shrink wrapped
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : This is a Leather Bound Limited Edition (100 copies published) two volume set in slip case. Volume One - London Volume Two - Birmingham, Scotland and the Regions. Books are signed and numbered by author and Shrink wrapped

    Add to Cart >

  • British Stamp Market Values 2007 (Stamp Collecting)

    by Guy Thomas (ISBN: 0862962633)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : IPC Media - Focus Network, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : small stain to lower edge. Some mild wear to edges.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : small stain to lower edge. Some mild wear to edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Broadcast Journalism: In the 21st Century

    by K.M. Shrivastava (ISBN: 1932705457)

    Our Price £10.16


    Published by : New Dawn Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • Buckeye Bumper Crops

    by Bill Conley (ISBN: 0977399109)

    Our Price £1.33


    Published by : Bill Conley, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Buckeye Dreams: The Tyler 'Tank' Whaley Story

    by Ken Gordon (ISBN: 0979924030)

    Our Price £4.35


    Published by : Blue River Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Buddhism in the Tibetan Tradition: A Guide

    by Geshe Kelsang Gyatso (ISBN: 0710202423)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwwear on the cover and marking on the page edges, reading content very good.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : shelfwwear on the cover and marking on the page edges, reading content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Building a Racing Car

    by Graham, Ian; Yager, Bryan (ISBN: 1860075835)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : AUTOMOBILES, RACING_JUVENILE LITERATURE AUTOMOBILE RACING
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Building Better Communities: The Story of the National Recreation Association (1906-1965)

    (ISBN: 1571675329)

    Our Price £45.18


    Published by : Sports Publishing LLC, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Building Countryside Paths and Tracks

    by Andy Radford (ISBN: 1861268521)

    Our Price £4.87


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Building: 3,000 Years of Design, Engineering and Construction

    by Bill Addis (ISBN: 0714841463)

    Our Price £27.44


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Butterbean: When Glory's Just a Whisper - Authorized Biography of Bob Love

    by Davis, Rick (ISBN: 0964220253 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Butterbean Productions Ltd ,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY SPORTS RECREATION BASKETBALL

    Add to Cart >

  • Buying a Bike: How to Get the Best Bike for Your Money (Cycling resources) (illustrated edition)

    by Rob Van Der Plas (ISBN: 1892495171)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Van Der Plas Publications,U.S., 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • C++ Programming in Easy Steps

    by Mike McGrath (ISBN: 1840782331)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Computer Step, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Calculated Bets: Computers, Gambling, and Mathematical Modeling to Win (Outlooks): Computers, Gambling, and Mathematical Modeling to Win (Outlooks)

    by Steven Skiena (ISBN: 0521009626)

    Our Price £9.46


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |