Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 15 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Cambodian-English, English-Cambodian Dictionary (Hippocrene Language Studies)

    by R. Woods (ISBN: 0870528181)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1989, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A light crease on cover on back of book and a few light scratches, content is fine.
    Keywords : Language
    Notes : A light crease on cover on back of book and a few light scratches, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cambridge Springs Defense

    by Eric Schiller (ISBN: 0931462320)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Chess Enterprises, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Can We Play You Every Week?: A Journey to the Heart of All 92 Football League Clubs

    by Max Velody (ISBN: 1906021740)

    Our Price £0.53


    Published by : Short Books Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Can You See a Little Bear? (1st Pbk. Ed)

    by James Mayhew (ISBN: 1845073649)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Canvas Falcons: the Men and Planes of World War 1 (New edition)

    by Stephen Longstreet (ISBN: 0850524431)

    Our Price £3.88


    Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 1995, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Missing dust jacket.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Missing dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Caps and Hats Two: Vogue Knitting on the Go! (Vogue Knitting on the Go) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1931543240)

    Our Price £24.66


    Published by : Sixth and Spring Books, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Car Culture

    by Rambali, Paul (ISBN: 0933328745)

    Our Price £6.25


    Published by : Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Large crease on front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : AUTOMOBILES SOCIAL ASPECTS TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOTIVE
    Notes : Large crease on front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Carbon Dioxide Models to Build (Small Model Planbooks)

    (ISBN: 1854861565)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Special Interest Model Books, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Card Art

    by Jeanne L. Jackson (ISBN: 1856460215)

    Our Price £4.64


    Published by : Tynron Press, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Card Games (First)

    by Pritchard, David (ISBN: 0713660120)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Comments : 48pp.
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES CARD SEE ALSO
    Notes : 48pp.

    Add to Cart >

  • Card Games

    (ISBN: 1860197450 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Brockhampton Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES

    Add to Cart >

  • Card Games

    by Pritchard (ISBN: 0713638168 )

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Limited, Markham, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CARD GAMES SEE ALSO GAMBLING

    Add to Cart >

  • Card Games (Know the Game) (New Ed)

    by David Brine Pritchard (ISBN: 0713660120)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : a bend in the back cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : a bend in the back cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Card Tricks Galore

    by Bob Longe (ISBN: 0806920602)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Case Studies in Post Construction Liability and Insurance (CIB Programme) (1)

    (ISBN: 0419245707)

    Our Price £59.27


    Published by : Taylor & Francis, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear and smudges on covers but appears to be unread
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear and smudges on covers but appears to be unread

    Add to Cart >

  • Casey Stengel: A Splendid Baseball Life

    by Richard Bak (ISBN: 0878339299)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Taylor Trade Publishing, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Casey Stengel: A Splendid Baseball Life

    by Richard Bak (ISBN: 0878339299)

    Our Price £4.14


    Published by : Taylor Publishing Company, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Casino Craps for the Winner

    by Cardoza, Avery (ISBN: 1580420419)

    Our Price £2.01


    Published by : Cardenza
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : like new
    Keywords : CASINOS CRAPS (GAME)
    Notes : like new

    Add to Cart >

  • Casino Craps for the Winner

    by Cardoza, Avery (ISBN: 1580420419)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cardoza Publishing
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : CASINOS CRAPS (GAME)
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Casino Gambling: How to Beat the House at its Own Game (Rev. & Updated /)

    by Len Miller (ISBN: 1579124151)

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : outer cover is quite scuffed and worn, but content is as new.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : outer cover is quite scuffed and worn, but content is as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Casino Games: Everything You Need to Know About the Rules and Strategies

    by Peter Arnold (ISBN: 0600613658)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hamlyn, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Casino Secrets: Winning Craps (Smarter Bet Guides)

    by Basil Nester (ISBN: 1402709617)

    Our Price £0.42


    Published by : Sterling, 2004, San Marino, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Casino Secrets: Winning Poker (Smarter Bet Guides)

    by Basil Nester (ISBN: 1402709625)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Cassell Soccer Companion New Pb Ed: History, Facts, Anecdotes (3Rev Ed)

    by David Pickering (ISBN: 0304349305)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Casting Illusions: The World of Fly-Fishing

    by Tom Rosenbauer (ISBN: 0934738505)

    Our Price £3.87


    Published by : Lickle Pub Inc, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |