Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 17 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Chelsea's Cult Heroes: Stamford Bridge's 20 Greatest Icons (Cult Heroes)

    by Leo Moynihan (ISBN: 1905449003)

    Our Price £3.44


    Published by : Know the Score Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Chess (Know the Game) (New ed)

    by Federation English Chess (ISBN: 0713660007)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Chess informant 50 (Sahovski)

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Fide, 1905, Yugoslavia
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight bit of damage to the bottom of the spine.
    Keywords : games
    Notes : Slight bit of damage to the bottom of the spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chess Informant 51

    (ISBN: 8672970241)

    Our Price £29.48


    Published by : Chess Informant, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Chess Informant 53 (Sahovski)

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : fide, 1905, Yugoslavia
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : games

    Add to Cart >

  • Chess Informant Volume 1987

    by A Matanovic (ISBN: 8672970101)

    Our Price £13.61


    Published by : Fide Publisher
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Chess Informant Volume 1989

    by Fide (ISBN: 8672970160)

    Our Price £20.25


    Published by : Chess Informant, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Chess Problems, Tasks and Records (2nd Revised edition)

    by Sir Jeremy Morse (ISBN: 0571204546)

    Our Price £17.66


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Chess Problems, Tasks and Records (2nd Revised edition)

    by Sir Jeremy Morse (ISBN: 0571204546)

    Our Price £17.66


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Chess Training

    by Nigel Povah (ISBN: 0571116086)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Chess: The Mechanics of the Mind

    by Helmut Pfleger (ISBN: 1852231270)

    Our Price £4.54


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chicks Battle the Dudes: A Face-Off to See Who Is the Smarter Sex! (Spinner Books) (1)

    by Bob Moog (ISBN: 1575288966)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : University Games, 2006, Athens, Georgia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover and first page. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover and first page. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Children in an Information Age: Opportunities for Creativity, Innovation and New Activities - Selected International Conference Papers

    (ISBN: 0080364640)

    Our Price £15.43


    Published by : Pergamon Press, 1988, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Christmas at the Movies: Images of Christmas in American, British and European Cinema (Cinema and Society) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1860643973)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Film

    Add to Cart >

  • Christmas at the New Yorker: Stories, Poems, Humor and Art (Modern Library) (Reprint)

    by New Yorker (ISBN: 0812970845)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Modern Library Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Creasing to front cover some marking on page edges content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Creasing to front cover some marking on page edges content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Church Dogmatics Classic Nip II.1: 2

    by Barth (ISBN: 0567051692)

    Our Price £23.14


    Published by : T & T Clark International, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Cinderlily: A Floral Fairy Tale (1st)

    by David Ellwand (ISBN: 1844287211)

    Our Price £1.14


    Published by : Walker Books Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A couple of tiny rips on top of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A couple of tiny rips on top of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • City of Joy: the Illustrated Story of the Film (Newmarket pictorial moviebooks) (Mti)

    by Roland Joffe (ISBN: 1557041253)

    Our Price £5.07


    Published by : Newmarket Press,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Marking to covers, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Entertainment
    Notes : Marking to covers, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Sports Cars

    by Brian Laban (ISBN: 1850760683)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Apple Press, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and a small tear in bottom-right corner on back. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and a small tear in bottom-right corner on back. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Clever Crosswords to Keep You Sharp (Aarp Books) (Spi)

    by Charles Preston (ISBN: 1402718691)

    Our Price £0.87


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Clever Cryptograms

    by Moll, Louise B. (ISBN: 0806907568)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES JUVENILE NONFICTION ANTIQUES

    Add to Cart >

  • Climbers : Scaling the Heights with the Sport's Elite (Adventure Athletes Ser.)

    by Boga, Steven (ISBN: 0811724158)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : MOUNTAINEERING MOUNTAINEERS SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Climbers : Scaling the Heights with the Sport's Elite (Adventure Athletes Ser.)

    by Boga, Steven (ISBN: 0811724158)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : MOUNTAINEERING MOUNTAINEERS SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Clinicians Guide to Tobacco Cessation (American Academy of Oral Medicine Clinician's Guides) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Abdel Rahim Mohammad (ISBN: 1936176025)

    Our Price £12.13


    Published by : American Academy of Oral Medicine, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Crease running along front cover does not affect the content in anyway
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Crease running along front cover does not affect the content in anyway

    Add to Cart >

  • Coaching Coaches: A Guide for Coaches from Youth Leagues to College

    by Anderson, John; Aberman, Rick (ISBN: 1577490673 )

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Fairview Press,U.S., Minneapolis, MN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION TRAINING EDUCATION

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |