Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 19 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Concise Encyclopedia of Formula 1

    (ISBN: 0752587676 )

    Our Price £0.38


    Published by : Parragon Book Service Ltd, Bath, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT MOTOR SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Conditioning for Baseball

    by Matt Brzycki (ISBN: 0971895953)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Blue River Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, as new.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Constructing Deafness

    by Susan Gregory (ISBN: 0826461255)

    Our Price £17.24


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Construction Contracts: How to Manage Contracts and Control Disputes in a Volatile Industry

    by Edward Whitticks (ISBN: 0976511355)

    Our Price £49.99


    Published by : Gulf Publishing Company, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover and crease to front, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : minor wear to cover and crease to front, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Continuum Contemporaries series: Carol Shields's The Stone Diaries:A Reader's Guide

    by Abby H.P. Werlock (ISBN: 0826452493)

    Our Price £1.76


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfware to cover, has ocra book services stamp inside front cover, reading content otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Entertainment
    Notes : Some shelfware to cover, has ocra book services stamp inside front cover, reading content otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Contract Bridge

    by Truscott, Alan (ISBN: 0811907554)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Lifetime Books Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES CARD BRIDGE

    Add to Cart >

  • Contract Bridge: Official Know-it-all-guide (Fell's Official Know-It-All Guides): Official Know-it-all-guide (Fell's Official Know-It-All Guides)

    by Alan Truscott (ISBN: 0883910632)

    Our Price £4.54


    Published by : Frederick Fell, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Cornish Studies: v. 1 (South-West Studies)

    (ISBN: 0859894134)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : University of Exeter Press, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear to edges.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear to edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • CosmoGIRL! Su-Dude-Ku: Su-dude-ku (Cosmogirl! Games)

    by The Editors of CosmoGIRL! (ISBN: 1588167054)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Hearst, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • CosmoGIRL! Su-Dude-Ku: Su-dude-ku (Cosmogirl! Games)

    by The Editors of CosmoGIRL! (ISBN: 1588167054)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Hearst, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cosmos: A Dramatic Photographic Tour of the Universe (English Language Ed)

    by Sylvia Arditi (ISBN: 1552979326)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : cover is faily shelfworn and bottom corner is slightly cut off, the book is slightly deformed but the content is fine
    Keywords : Astronomy
    Notes : cover is faily shelfworn and bottom corner is slightly cut off, the book is slightly deformed but the content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Cowboy Princess: Life with My Parents Roy Rogers and Dale Evans (illustrated edition)

    by Cheryl Rogers-Barnett (ISBN: 158979026X)

    Our Price £31.54


    Published by : Taylor Trade Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged suffering with some shelfwear to cover. Small tear to top edge of dust jacket. Content is in a good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Secondhand aged suffering with some shelfwear to cover. Small tear to top edge of dust jacket. Content is in a good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Craft Films: Index of International Films on Crafts

    (ISBN: 0720109256)

    Our Price £6.20


    Published by : Mansell, 1979, Dorchester, Dorset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Craft Fun with Sondra

    by Clark, Sondra (ISBN: 0881663433)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Meadowbrook Press,U.S., Minnetonka, MN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFT CRAFTS HOBBIES GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Crafter's Guide to Glue, The: Techniques and Projects

    by Pattie Donham (ISBN: 1402735014)

    Our Price £3.81


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Cranium-Crushing Friday Crosswords (Spi)

    by Peter Gordon (ISBN: 1402719175)

    Our Price £2.11


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Crash Bang Wallop: Twenty20 - A History of the Brief Game

    by Martyn Hindley (ISBN: 1905449887)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Know the Score Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Crash Course in Art (New edition)

    by Eva Howarth (ISBN: 1858820340)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : Eric Dobby Publishing Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A light crease on front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A light crease on front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Crasswords: Dirty Crasswords for Cunning Linguists (Crossword) (Spi)

    by Sterling (ISBN: 1402739656)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Creating Fantastic Vases: 50 Fun and Fabulous Ideas and Projects

    by Tourtillott, Suzanne J.E. (ISBN: 1579904076 )

    Our Price £3.05


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., Asheville, NC
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Creating Fashion Dolls: Step-by-step Guide to One-of-a-kind Dolls

    by Sabrina Guidice (ISBN: 0875886094)

    Our Price £21.70


    Published by : Hobby House Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Creating New England Villages : Designs for 18 Miniature Wooden Buildings

    by Kern, Evan J. (ISBN: 0811727831)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : HISTORIC BUILDINGS NEW ENGLAND JIG SAWS MODELS MODELMAKING WOODWORK CRAFTS HOBBIES HOUSE HOME WOODWORKING TRAVEL MUSEUMS TOURS POINTS INTEREST

    Add to Cart >

  • Creative Art of Embroidery, The

    (ISBN: 1863432760)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Fairfax (J.B.) Press Ltd ,Australia, Bondi Junction, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES NEEDLEWORK

    Add to Cart >

  • Creative Cottage Crafts

    by Simes, Stephanie (ISBN: 1863432795)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Fairfax (J.B.) Press Ltd ,Australia, Bondi Junction, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES NEEDLEWORK

    Add to Cart >

  • Crete - Archanes

    by N. Sakellarakis (ISBN: 9602132345)

    Our Price £12.89


    Published by : Ekdotike Athenon S.A., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |