Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 21 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Crusing Almanac: 2000

    by M Cuninggim (ISBN: 1852771720)

    Our Price £3.92


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1999, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Cryptograms on the Flip Side (On the Flip Side)

    by Sterling (ISBN: 140274689X)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Cryptograms on the Flip Side (On the Flip Side)

    by Sterling (ISBN: 140274689X)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Cryptomimesis: The Gothic and Jacques Derrida's Ghost Writing

    by Jodey Castricano (ISBN: 0773522646)

    Our Price £10.71


    Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Writing
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cubs: The Renewal Era, 1985-90

    by Eddie Gold (ISBN: 0929387139)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bonus Books Inc, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Cubs: The Renewal Era,1985-90

    by Gold, Eddie; Ahrens, Art (ISBN: 0929387139)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bonus Books Inc.,U.S., Chicago, IL
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT

    Add to Cart >

  • Current Opinion in Periodontology

    by Raymond A. Yukna (ISBN: 1870485580)

    Our Price £26.76


    Published by : Rapid Science Pub, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : sport

    Add to Cart >

  • Custom Motorcycles

    by Miquel Tres (ISBN: 1864703555)

    Our Price £16.06


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Cycle Racing

    by St. Pierre, Roger (ISBN: 0713642076)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Limited, Markham, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CYCLING SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Cycleways (Stilwell's Britain)

    by Stilwell Publishing (ISBN: 1900861062)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Stilwell Publishing, 1998, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Cycling Review 2005 (Revised edition)

    by Roberto Bettini (ISBN: 8887110867)

    Our Price £7.47


    Published by : Sep Editrice, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Cyclops in the Jungle: A One-Eyed LRP in Vietnam (Stackpole Military History)

    by David Walker (ISBN: 0811734927)

    Our Price £6.97


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dad's Army: The Complete Scripts (illustrated edition)

    by David Croft (ISBN: 0752860240)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Orion, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A name hand written inside front cover and minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : A name hand written inside front cover and minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Daily Guideposts 2010: A Spirit-Lifting Devotional (Large print ed)

    (ISBN: 0824947835)

    Our Price £2.45


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : slight creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Daily Telegraph Cryptic Crossword Book, The

    (ISBN: 0330374818)

    Our Price £3.19


    Published by : Pan Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES CROSSWORDS

    Add to Cart >

  • Dale Jarrett

    by Moriarty, Frank (ISBN: 1586630482)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : Metrobooks
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : AUTOMOBILE RACING_BIOGRAPHY AUTOMOBILE DRIVERS STOCK
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Dance of Life: The Mythology, History and Politics of Cambodian Culture

    by Mehta, Julie B. (ISBN: 9812180850 )

    Our Price £80.00


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES PERFORMING ARTS DANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Dark Estuary (New Ed)

    by BB (ISBN: 1874762511)

    Our Price £46.95


    Published by : Merlin Unwin Books, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfwear. Slight knock to lower corner.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : some shelfwear. Slight knock to lower corner.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dark Side of Dawn: The Nightmare Chronicles (Original)

    by Kathryn Smith (ISBN: 9780061632716)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Avon Books, 2009
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Darkness, The: Permission to Rock

    by Porter, Dick (ISBN: 0859653528 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC ROCK BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Darts

    by Brown, Derek (ISBN: 0713640650 )

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES ROLE PLAYING FANTASY

    Add to Cart >

  • Darts (Know the Game) (2Rev Ed)

    by Derek Brown (ISBN: 0713640650)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Dateline 1857: India's First War of Independence

    by Rudrangshu Mukherjee (ISBN: 8174364706)

    Our Price £10.18


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Dawn of Professional Golf: The Genesis of the European Tour 1894-1914 (Sports History)

    by Peter N. Lewis (ISBN: 1898594228)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Oast Books (Bidspeed), 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust cover has some marks. Reading content uneffeced.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Dust cover has some marks. Reading content uneffeced.

    Add to Cart >

  • Day Skipper (2nd Revised edition)

    by Pat Langley-Price (ISBN: 071366178X)

    Our Price £8.72


    Published by : Adlard Coles Nautical, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : spine slightly twisted.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : spine slightly twisted.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |